multum in parvo

West of England Ladies’ Kennel Association Results 2018category-show-results

Posted on April 29, 2018

Date: 29th April 2018

Judge: MR NIGEL MARSH

Best Of Breed CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK) – awarded 2nd in the Toy Group judged by Mr Hans van den Berg.
Dog CC CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)
Reserve Dog CC TSUSELENA LIKE A ROCKET MAN VON PARIANSOEZ (MRS S FARNWORTH)
Bitch CC PURDYPUG THE DUCHESS (MISS L A SCAHILL)
Reserve Bitch CC HATTELLA BLUEBELL (MRS C KIRK)
Best Special Puppy YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD) – awarded 3rd in the Special Puppy Toy Group judged by Mr Keith Nathan.
Best Puppy ZUAZU MARGOT (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)


Classes:

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)

1st CH RAGEMMA STAR BUCKS JW SHCM (MRS G & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
2nd PUGGLEMANIA BLACK FOR GOOD (MRS S E WHEELER)
3rd KNITTED FOR NANNAS FOR SNUGGLEPUG (MRS S E A LIFFEN)

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)

1st SEPHINA THE PICKPOCKET (MRS G HALL)
2nd PUGALICIOUS RATATOUILLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3rd MEGMOLU BY ORDER OF ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)

1st POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND (LADY S MACKENZIE)
2nd PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY (MISS C K LEA)
3rd SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK (MR D O’LEARY)
Res TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMP NOR) TAF (MISS A J MITCHELL)
VHC FELICE ALBERT HERRING (MRS E WARD)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)

1st BARRYANN JONAGOLD (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2nd SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)
3rd CAPETONIANS MR BO KAAP (MR G & MRS C UPCHURCH)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0)

1st ROXMARR MORIARTY (MS C L WHILE)
2nd HAZEMPUGS BORIS JOHNSON ( MRS L J CROTHERS)
3rd BOYNHAMS BRASILIA (MISS K E MURPHY)
Res SANDIGARA SUPERMAN (MRS S MAKEPEACE)
VHC PUGGLEMANIA HE’S A REBEL (MRS S E WHEELER)

Novice – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)

1st BARRYANN JONAGOLD (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2nd TWIRLYTOPS CHICHARITO (MRS G WEBB)
3rd JUDAMIE BOWTIE NICOBRI (MRS N TURNBULL)
Res TWIRLYTOPS UNPREDICTABLE (MRS K V SPARKES)

Graduate – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)

1st EASTONITE RANDY ANDY (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)
2nd RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS)
3rd SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK (MR D O’LEARY)
Res SUPERLAPUG’S SUPER LATTE (MR C & MRS C ROGERS)
VHC OBI NA KAZDA POGODE (IMP POL) (MR G, MRS S, MISS D MISSES A & T TABERER & AJAO)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)

1st SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
2nd EASTONITE PEARLY KING JW SHCM (MRS G HALL)
3rd PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK (MRS S E WHEELER)
Res MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)
VHC JUDAMIE BOWTIE NICOBRI (MRS N TURNBULL)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 13 Absentees: 0)

1st TSUSELENA LIKE A ROCKET MAN VON PARIANSOEZ (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW (MISS D MCFARLANE)
3rd HUGAPUG NUTCRACKER TREVETH JW SHCM (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
Res PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
VHC RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)

Open – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)

1st CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)
2nd CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
Res ZOBEAR’S ABOUT THE BASE (MS J A T ASHTON)
VHC HARRYKY NUTTY BY NATURE JUN CH (MISS K E MURPHY)

Special Beginners – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)

1st SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
2nd MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)
3rd TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED (MR R & MRS J CHATTERLEY)

Special Beginners – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)

1st YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd EASTONITE MOON RIVER (MRS N TURNBULL)
3rd PUGISTIE WISH APON A STAR (MISS J & MISS R COLLIER)
Res TWIRLYTOPS LITTLE MO (MRS G WEBB)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)

1st KIMLOTONIO MY PRECIOUS AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
2nd CEDILLA DRESS TO IMPRESS (MRS M F HEALD)
3rd TREMORVAH CORNISH BLOSSOM (MR J C & MRS P J DENTON)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 4)

1st BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd DELWINS’S PANSY BUD (MRS G GODWIN)
3rd EMPUGRIUM SPARKLING EMBER (MISS D MCFARLANE)
Res ROSWITCH ANOTHER EXCUSE (TAF) (MS J A T ASHTON)
VHC CATRELMA MAGGIE MAY (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 15 Absentees: 1)

1st ZUAZU MARGOT (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd READSTONE AVADA KEDAVRA (MISS S E HINDLE)
3rd ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
Res BILOHKA BANG TIDY (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
VHC POPINJAY MESSAGE TO MARTHA (MR E A & MRS P J JOHNSON)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 1)

1st BOBITCH DAISY DUKE (MR R HITCHCOCK)
2nd YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH JW (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
Res TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM (MR M TAYLOR)
VHC SEPHINA LUNA MAGIC (MRS S M EVANS)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 15 Absentees: 0)

1st CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res PIGALLE PLAN BEA (MRS D CRUMP)
VHC YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Novice – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)

1st BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE (MISS A B CARDING)
2nd ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
3rd BRYNREVEL JINJING (MRS S J & MR D H WHITMORE-DAVIES)
Res JUDAMIE CARRYON LOOKING (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)

Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)

1st ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
2nd YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd EASTONITE MOON RIVER (MRS N TURNBULL)
Res SUPERLAPUG’S SUPREMO LATTE (MR C & MRS C ROGERS)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 3)

1st HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
2nd TSUSELENA PANDORA’S SECRET VON PARIANSOEZ (MRS S FARNWORTH)
3rd FELICE PRINCESS (MRS E WARD)
Res PUGGLEMANIAS BLACK STAR (MRS S E WHEELER)
VHC BARRYANN MELODY OF HUGAAPUG (MRS C PORCH)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1)

1st HATTELLA BLUEBELL (MRS C KIRK)
2nd GLENALUA I’M MERYL TUCKENHAY (IKC) (MRS M LEE)
3rd BOBITCH QUEEN OF MY DREAMS JW SHCM (MRS H L HITCHCOCK)
Res THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
VHC POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW SHCM (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)

1st PURDYPUG THE DUCHESS (MISS L A SCAHILL)
2nd ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
3rd CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA JW SHCM (MRS G, MRS A & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
Res DATIRO SQUEEZE ME SLOW VIA INGERDORM JW SHCM (MR A D STEWART)
VHC FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)