multum in parvo

Bath Canine Society 2017category-events

Posted on May 26, 2017

Date: 26th May 2017
Judge: Miss L C Hill

BEST OF BREED : 1053 WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Ch Hugapug Nutmeg JW
Dog CC : 968 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Lucca
Res Dog CC : 999 LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW
Bitch CC : 1053 WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Ch Hugapug Nutmeg JW
Res Bitch CC : 1037 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria
Best Puppy : 1011 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man
Best Veteran : 975 BREWER, Mr A & PALLISTER Mr R Lumbumbashi Cristalle Of Diddismere

Classes

Class 287 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1011 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man
2nd: 984 COOK Mrs K Boynhams Borage
3rd: 1039 TRUELOVE Mrs J Eastonite Blackmerlin
Res: 1025 ROGERS Mr & Mrs C Superlapug’s Mr Bombastic
VHC:

Class 288 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1044 TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
2nd: 986 CROTHERS Ms L Boris Johnson
3rd: 965 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Sarabellew Nobody’s Fool At Snugglepug
Res: 1009 MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
VHC: 1026 ROGERS Mr & Mrs C Superlapug’s Helluva Fella

Class 289 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 995 HASELEY Miss S Buzleo Office Fool
2nd: 1003 LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
3rd: 963 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp)
Res: 983 CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Tsuselena Fully Loaded
VHC:

Class 290 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1035 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
2nd: 989 EVANS Mrs S M Claripugs Canuck Gold At Sephina (Imp Can)
3rd: 1019 MURPHY Miss K E Harryky Nutty By Nature Ir J Ch
Res: 963 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp)
VHC: 966 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Phoenix

Class 291 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 292 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 993 HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
2nd: 964 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
3rd: 1004 LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Stan The Rasta Man At Glorificus
Res: 994 HARRISON Mrs K Delwin Utterly Loverly at Winzori
VHC: 1049 WATSON Mesdames M & S Teaseltail Call Me Alan At Brindlelion

Class 293 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 999 LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW
2nd: 1038 SWINGE Mr & Mrs J & Miss M Samhaven Rocket Man at Balthazar
3rd: 970 ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
Res: 1043 TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector
VHC: 1017 MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch

Class 294 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 968 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Lucca
2nd: 1020 MURPHY Miss K E Ch Ir Ch Harryky Simply The Nuts Jun Ch Sh.CM CW16
3rd: 976 BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
Res: 1007 MACKENZIE Lady S A Supersound Rockin Blues
VHC: 1050 WATSON Mesdames M & S Eastonite Tory At Brindlelion

Class 295 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 296 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1013 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine
2nd: 1029 SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma
3rd: 1042 TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Jessica Rose
Res: 1000 LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Dare To Dream
VHC: 982 CARE, Miss E J & MUTUM Mr S J Snugglepug Look At Me Now With Thunderail

Class 297 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1005 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
2nd: 971 ATTWOOD Mrs H Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini
3rd: 1010 MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Sugar N Spice
Res: 987 CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pandora’s Box
VHC: 977 BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Sensayuma Tilly Floss

Class 298 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 988 CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Plan Bea
2nd: 1008 MACKENZIE Lady S A Supersound Rock Star
3rd: 1051 WHILE Ms C Boynhams Annie
Res: 1022 PARKER Ms M Snugglepug Nip Tuck
VHC:

Class 299 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1030 SAFFER Mrs G Boynhams Vanilla Latte Ragemma
2nd: 1036 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
3rd: 990 EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Careless Whisper
Res: 1006 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
VHC: 996 HITCHCOCK Mr & Mrs R & H Bobitch Queen Of My Dreams JW

Class 300 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1005 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
2nd: 1031 SCAHILL Miss L A Purdypug The Suffragette
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 301 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1052 WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Bebop A Lula
2nd: 991 EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Glitterbug
3rd: 1041 TRUELOVE Mrs J Eastonite Black Dolly
Res: 1006 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
VHC:

Class 302 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1032 SCAHILL Miss L A Purdypug The Duchess
2nd: 992 EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Mischief Maker JW
3rd: 981 BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
Res: 1034 STEWART Mrs A Adanou Apple Over Ice
VHC: 1024 PRICE Miss S M Yarms Precious Diamond

Class 303 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1053 WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Ch Hugapug Nutmeg JW
2nd: 1037 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria
3rd: 978 BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Ch Sensayuma Abigails Party
Res: 1023 POPPLETON Mr & Mrs N & B Harryky Nutmeg At Abukadra
VHC: 998 HITCHCOCK Mr & Mrs R & H Bobitch Star Bomb

Class 304 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 975 BREWER, Mr A & PALLISTER Mr R Lumbumbashi Cristalle Of Diddismere
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: