multum in parvo

Bath Canine Society 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on May 25, 2018

Date: 25th May 2018

Judge: Mr K S Wilberg

BEST OF BREED : ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Dog CC : ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
Res Dog CC : EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco
Bitch CC : ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Res Bitch CC : PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire
Best Puppy : ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse For Zobear TAF
Best Veteran : SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL Miss L Ch Ragemma Star Bucks JW Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner : PARKER Ms M Savanna Day Dream

Classes:

Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HALL Mrs G Sephina The Pickpocket

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WARD Mrs E Felice Albert Herring
2nd: LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Day
3rd: ETHERINGTON Mrs J Thornwyde Pal Joey

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco
2nd: MACKENZIE Lady S A Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound
3rd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold
Res: DICKENSON Mrs J & J Nicobri Maximus Junior
VHC: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) TAF

Yearling Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Boris Johnson
2nd: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Moriarty
3rd: STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
Res: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little
VHC: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman

Novice Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HALL Mrs G Sephina The Pickpocket

Post Graduate Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania He’s A Rebel
2nd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) JW
3rd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta
Res: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers
VHC: WATSON Mesdames M & S Teaseltail Call Me Alan At Brindlelion

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DU-MON Miss E A Bradmarul Spark To Flame To Spellowgate
2nd: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
3rd: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector
Res: WATSON Mesdames M & S Eastonite Tory At Brindlelion
VHC: HARRISON Mrs K Delwin Utterly Loverly

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Ch Zobear’s About The Base
3rd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
Res: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little
VHC: WATSON Mesdames M & S Eastonite Tory At Brindlelion

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL Miss L Ch Ragemma Star Bucks JW Sh.CM

Special Black Dog/Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PARKER Ms M Savanna Day Dream
2nd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW Sh.CM
Res: STEWART Mrs A Adanou Apple Over Ice
VHC: MONK Mr & Mrs Z Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost (At4)

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse For Zobear TAF
2nd: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Cocoa
3rd: PARKER Ms M Savanna Day Dream
Res: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Luna
VHC: HILL, Miss L & & HILL, & & HILL Calaquendi Panama Hattie

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Bang Tidy
2nd: HINDLE Miss S Readstone Avada Kedavra
3rd: MIELCZAREK Mrs M Judamie Carryon Loving
Res: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Roxmarr Heart Of Glass At Flashnik
VHC: WARD Mrs E Felice Little Vixen

Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Popinjay Message To Martha
2nd: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Paradiz Ronado Hasta La Vista Baby
3rd: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amythest Gem
Res: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A My English Rose Of Portlycharm
VHC: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Snugglepug Anzu At Potbelli

Yearling Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
2nd: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
3rd: ANDERSON Mrs L Pigalle Pretty Woman
Res: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pandora’s Box
VHC: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Sugar N Spice

Novice Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WARD Mrs E Buzleo Plenty O’ Toole
2nd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Jessica Rose
3rd: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch
Res: HINDLE Miss S Readstone Avada Kedavra
VHC: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A My English Rose Of Portlycharm

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PORCH Mrs C M Barryann Melody of Hugapug
2nd: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Plan Bea
3rd: WEBB Mrs G Twirlytops Little Mo
Res: WARD Mrs E Felice Princess
VHC: TRUELOVE Mrs J Eastonite Black Dolly

Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire
2nd: LEE Mrs M Glenalua I’m Meryl Tuckenhay
3rd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Like It Sweet At Violotta
Res: WEBB Mrs G Twirlytops Tini Rita

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
2nd: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik Daisy Dream
3rd: WARD Mrs E Tangetoppen’s Baronness Sweet Sandy
Res: STEWART Mrs A Adanou Apple Over Ice
VHC: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s X-use Me I’m It (Imp Nor)

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  DU-MON Miss E A Mylforbe Hester at Spellowgate