multum in parvo

Belfast Dog Show Society 2017 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on September 24, 2017

Date: 24th September 2017

Judge(s): MR P JOLLEY

Dog CC KARANASTAR SIR EAT ALOT MARILLIUM (MR W & MRS M MULHOLLAND)
Reserve Dog CC BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW SHCM (MISS M I COWIE)
Bitch CC CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Reserve Bitch CC RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
Best Of Breed CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Best Puppy BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER) Awarded 3rd in the Toy Puppy Group judged by Mr S Milner

Classes:

 

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0 )
1st P’ZAAZ COSMO JENKS AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd SENOUSI I’M HERE JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
3rd EASTONITE SAUCY SID NICOBRI (MRS N TURNBULL)
Res BOYNHAMS BRASILIA (MISS K E MURPHY)
VHC  BOYNHAMS BORAGE (MRS K COOK)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0 )
1st MARFONT STARMAN WITH MEGIPUGI (MISS M I COWIE)
2nd CERANG SOUL MISSION (MISS M CAIRNS)
3rd ZOBEAR’S ABOUT THE BASE (MS J A T ASHTON)
Res  ROXMARR DARK KNIGHT AT SUNLEA (MR N WALKER)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0 )
1st MARFONT STARMAN WITH MEGIPUGI (MISS M I COWIE)
2nd SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW (MR N WALKER)
3rd  CERANG SOUL MISSION (MISS M CAIRNS)
Res  EASTONITE SAUCY SID NICOBRI (MRS N TURNBULL)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1 )
1st KARANASTAR SIR EAT ALOT MARILLIUM (MR W & MRS M MULHOLLAND)
2nd  KERRONMOR MR T (MS M GRANT-COOK)
3rd  PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res  TAYBENAVA BREAKING DAWN JW SHCM (MR L & MS D BRYANT & GRIEVE)
VHC TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)

Open – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1 )
1st BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW SHCM (MISS M I COWIE)
2nd CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3rd  SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LUCCA (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res  IR CH FAYROYMOPS WISH U WERE HERE (MISS P WARD)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 3 )
1st BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
2nd ZOBEAR DOLLY MIXTURE AT MARILLIUM (MR W & MRS M MULHOLLAND)
3rd  EASTONITE MOON RIVER (MRS N TURNBULL)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0 )
1st  CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd  RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd  SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res  FLASH OF JOY EVOLUTION (MISS A & MISS B FISHER)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0 )
1st  BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
2nd  GAINSTROE WHATA KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3rd  BOYNHAMS AGATHA CACKLE (MRS K COOK)
Res EASTONITE MOON RIVER (MRS N TURNBULL)

 

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0 )
1st RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
2nd KERRONMOR WINGS OF AN ANGEL JUN CH (MS M GRANT-COOK)
3rd  TAYBENAVA NASHIRA STAR SHCM (MR L & MS D BRYANT & GRIEVE)
Res  FAYROYMOPS HERE TO STAY (MISS P WARD)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0 )
1st  CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA JW SHCM (MRS G, MRS A & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
2nd  ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
3rd  COOLNASHE ANGEL EYES (MISS A & MISS B FISHER)
Res  KERRONMOR DIAMOND IN THE SKY CJW 17 JUN CH (MS M GRANT-COOK)
VHC  CH GLENALUA RAIN DANCE, JUN CH (MS G STEWART)