multum in parvo

Belfast Dog Show Society 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on September 30, 2018

Date: 30th September 2018

Judge(s): MISS V COX

Dog CC CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Reserve Dog CC CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Bitch CC IR CH KERRONMOR DIAMOND IN THE SKY, CJW 17 JUN CH (MS M GRANT-COOK)
Reserve Bitch CC RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA JW (MRS A LUNAM)
Best Of Breed CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL) Awarded 1st in the Toy Group Judged by Mr Wilburg
Best Puppy RHODENASH KOTTEN KOPY (MRS K A STOREY) Awarded 4th in the Toy Puppy Group Judged by Mrs Veen-Keur.

Classes:

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st RHODENASH KOTTEN KLICQUOT AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
2nd TARTANMOPS DIAMONDS N COAL ( FERGUSON)
3rd FLASHNIK CHASE THE ACE (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
Res MARBELTON ON YOUR MARKS (MISS L A KAVANAGH)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 1)
1st MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)

Open – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2nd CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd IR CH KERRONMOR MR T (MS M GRANT-COOK)
Res BOYNHAMS BRASILIA JUN CH (MISS K E MURPHY)
VHC IR CH FAYROYMOPS WISH U WERE HERE (MISS P WARD)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1st RHODENASH KOTTEN KOPY (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd FLASHNIK QUEEN OF HEARTS AT MARBELTON TAF (MISS L A KAVANAGH)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st BILOHKA BANG TIDY (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
2nd POPINJAY RUBY TUESDAY (MISS K E MURPHY)
3rd FLASH OF JOY INNAMORATA (MISS A & MISS B FISHER)
Res ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG BLACK NEESHA (MRS D & MRS E STUART & WARD)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 2)
1st CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
3rd RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
Res ZOBEAR DOLLY MIXTURE AT MARILLIUM (MR W & MRS M MULHOLLAND)

Open – Bitch  (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st IR CH KERRONMOR DIAMOND IN THE SKY, CJW 17 JUN CH (MS M GRANT-COOK)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA JW (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
Res FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
VHC IR CH KERRONMOR WINGS OF AN ANGEL JUN CH (MS M GRANT-COOK)