multum in parvo

Belfast Dog Show Society 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on September 29, 2019

Date: 29th September 2019

Judge: MR M J GADSBY

Dog CC CH MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW SHCM (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
Reserve Dog CC POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Bitch CC BUZLEO L A WOMAN (MS C COOGAN)
Reserve Bitch CC FLASH OF JOY INNAMORATA (MISS A & MISS B FISHER)
Best Of Breed CH MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW SHCM (MR G & MRS G MCALENY) Awarded 4th in the Toy Group Judged by MR T S ISHERWOOD.
Best Puppy POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd SUNLEA LOUIS VUITTON (MR N WALKER)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 2)
1st ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW (MRS & MISS A & L C HILL)
2nd FLASH OF JOY ASGARD (MISS A & MISS B FISHER)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTON KLIFFORD AT DIMROST (MS F J FOX)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st ROXMARR NAPOLEON JW (MS C L WHILE)
2nd ROXMARR DARK KNIGHT AT SUNLEA (MR N WALKER)
3rd SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD FOR ANEEVA JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)

Open – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0)
1st CH MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW SHCM (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd CH/LUX CH/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS & MISS A & L C HILL)
3rd SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI JW (MISS M I COWIE)
Res SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW SHCM (MR N WALKER)
VHC ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st MACMOORE DESTINYS CHILD (MISS C FALLON)
2nd SUNLEA VIVA LAS VEGAS (MR N WALKER)
3rd P’ZAZZ RAMBLING ROSE (MISS P WARD)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st PURPLESUN HOT GOSSIP FOR ROXMARR (MS C L WHILE)
2nd BOYNHAMS DARK IVY OF PORTLYCHARM (MR M & MRS D A BARRETT)
3rd MOYARD EYE OF THE STORM (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st RHODENASH STELLA DREAMS OF EIVISAH (MRS G & MR S PIKE & PIKE)
2nd MEGIPUGI’S MILLI ON DREAMS (MISS M I COWIE)
3rd RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY JW (MRS G SAFFER)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1st CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd TEASELTAIL BLACK PUDDING TO MOYARD (MISS P CUNNINGHAM)

Open – Bitch(Entries: 13 Absentees: 6)
1st BUZLEO L A WOMAN (MS C COOGAN)
2nd FLASH OF JOY INNAMORATA (MISS A & MISS B FISHER)
3rd MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
Res POPINJAY RUBY TUESDAY JUN CH (MISS K E MURPHY)
VHC CH BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)