multum in parvo

Blackpool & District Canine Society 2018 Show Resultscategory-events

Posted on June 22, 2018

22nd June 2018

Judge(s): MR ROBERT DUNLOP

BEST OF BREED RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
Dog CC PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res Dog CC CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)
Bitch CC RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
Res Bitch CC TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
Best Puppy ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
Best Junior RIAJAE ON THE BRINK (MISS R JOHNSTON)


Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)

1ST SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
2ND PUGALICIOUS RATATOUILLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3RD TARTANMOPS DIAMONDS N COAL (MISS I FERGUSON)
RES HOWENVALS CANDY MAN (MISS V HAYES)
VHC SEPHINA THE PICKPOCKET (MRS G HALL)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)

1ST PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY (MISS C K LEA)
2ND MEGIPUGI’S HOTTER THAN HELL AT GILDEROAK (MR J W FINLAY)
3RD TSUSELENA KNOCK OUT PUNCH (MRS S LEE)
RES MEGMOLU BY ORDER OF ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS & BILLIS)
VHC JACKSTOPPER BLACK APOLLO (MR & MRS HOWE)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)

1ST RIAJAE ON THE BRINK (MISS R JOHNSTON)
2ND BARRYANN JONAGOLD (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
3RD BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD (MRS J & MR R COULTER)
RES CLODANA MAVERICK AT DENCAS(IKC)CJW18,CW18 (MR D & MRS T J HOLMES)
VHC GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)

1ST MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2ND PUGALICIOUS CROWN JEWELS AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS & BILLIS)
3RD ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
RES JUDAMIE BOWTIE NICOBRI (MRS N TURNBULL)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)

1ST SENOUSI I’M HERE JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
2ND BELTOY STOP AND STARE (IKC) (MISS K M BLORE)
3RD RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS & BILLIS)
RES HOWENVALS ZOOM ZOOM (MR D & MRS J JOHNSON)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)

1ST PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2ND TSUSELENA CONTINENTAL SHCM (MISS A ROBINSON)
3RD BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
RES TSUSELENA SPACE ODDITY (MRS S LEE)
VHC CONQUELL SHADOWSTOPPER (MR & MRS HOWE)

Open – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)

1ST CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)
2ND CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3RD CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
RES TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
VHC KARANASTAR SIR EAT ALOT MARILLIUM (MR W & MRS M MULHOLLAND)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)

1ST RHODENASH KREME KAPER (MRS K A STOREY)
2ND HOWENVALS CHANTILLY LACE (MISS V HAYES)
3RD TEASELTAIL BONNIE FYRE (MS A E LEWIS)
RES CALAQUENDI PANAMA HATTIE (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
VHC TSUSELENA SCRUMPTIOUS (MRS S LEE)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)

1ST ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
2ND ROXMARR SUNDAY GIRL OF MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
3RD MOVALIAN LOVE ME DO (MISS K M BLORE)
RES BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
VHC EASTFALLA SHE HAD TO BE WITH SHAMISHA (MR D LAMBERT)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 1)

1ST BILOHKA BANG TIDY (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
2ND POPINJAY MESSAGE TO MARTHA (MR E A & MRS P J JOHNSON)
3RD BOBITCH DAISY DUKE (MR R HITCHCOCK)
RES CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
VHC TSUSELENA BLACK OPAL VIA CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2)

1ST YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH JW (MRS K A STOREY)
2ND HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
3RD SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
RES MADJAX PRECOCIOUS (MRS S STAPLEFORD)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)

1ST ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
2ND TAIYUAN MOONBEAM (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
3RD MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
RES MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL AT TYBEC (MRS C WATSON)
VHC ZOBEAR DOLLY MIXTURE AT MARILLIUM (MR W & MRS M MULHOLLAND)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)

1ST TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
2ND HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM (MRS C KIRK)
3RD BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
RES FAYROYMOPS HERE TO STAY (MISS P WARD)
VHC EASTONITE MOON RIVER (MRS N TURNBULL)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)

1ST RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
2ND CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME JW (MRS K A STOREY)
3RD FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
RES CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
VHC TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT AT MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)