multum in parvo

Blackpool & District Canine Societycategory-show-results

Posted on June 21, 2019

Judge(s): MR HOWARD OGDEN
Date: 21st June 2019

Dog CC CH/LUX CH/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Reserve Dog CC ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Bitch CC BILOHKA BANG TIDY JW (MS C PHELPS)
Best Of Breed CH/LUX CH/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Reserve Bitch CC BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE (MISS A B CARDING)
Best Puppy RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR (MR & MRS J, MISS M & MRS G SWINGE & SAFFER) Awarded second in the Toy Puppy Group Judged by Mr Jeff Luscott
Best Junior ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW (MRS A & MISS L C HILL) – Awarded second in the Toy Junior Group Judged by Mr Mike Vincent


Classes

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 3)

1st TYBEC DAKOTA (MRS C WATSON)
2nd MOVALIAN TWIST AND SHOUT FOR MELHARCO (MR N & MRS L FLYNN)
3rd MOVALIAN DONT LET ME DOWN AT MILUCKSIN (MISS C C B BYRNE)
Res POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)

1st BILOHKA FIGHTER COMMAND (MS C PHELPS)
2nd PUGALICIOUS HUFFLEPUFF AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3rd THUNDERAIL OFF YOU TROT (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)
Res CAPETONIANS BOBBY DEAN (MR G & MRS C UPCHURCH)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)

1st ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2nd FLASHNIK CHASE THE ACE (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU (MS BRASSINGTON)
Res HUNTERSPUG RAINBOW WARRIOR (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)
VHC BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL (MRS B HODDINOTT)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0)

1st SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD FOR ANEEVA JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
2nd MEGIPUGI’S HOTTER THAN HELL AT GILDEROAK (MR J W FINLAY)
3rd MARBELTON ON YOUR MARKS (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
Res TARTANMOPS DIAMONDS N COAL JW (MISS I FERGUSON)
VHC RHODENASH KOTTON KLIFFORD AT DIMROST (MS F J FOX)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)

1st JAUDETTE MR DAYDREAM (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
2nd YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED (MRS J & MR R CHATTERLEY)
Res NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MRS N TURNBULL)
VHC HOWENVALS AT FULL SPEED (MS BRASSINGTON)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)

1st SEPHINA SMOOTH OPERATOR JW (MRS L A JOHN)
2nd TSUSELENA CONTINENTAL SHCM (MISS A ROBINSON)
3rd SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW SHCM (MR N WALKER)
Res SENOUSI I’M HERE JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
VHC MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW SHCM (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)

Open – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)

1st CH/LUX CH/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2nd CH POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND JW (LADY S MACKENZIE)
3rd CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Res CH PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
VHC CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)

1st BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE (MR M TAYLOR)
2nd PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW STAR (MISS C K LEA)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 3)

1st RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR (MR & MRS J, MISS M & MRS G SWINGE & SAFFER)
2nd BOBITCH MIDNIGHT IN GEORGIA (MR R HITCHCOCK)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 15 Absentees: 3)

1st ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT (MRS A LUNAM)
2nd RHODENASH DREAM A LONG WITH ANJULI (MISS L LINDSAY)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK DREAMER AT HEKETARA (MRS J HOUSTON)
Res RHODENASH KOTTEN KOPY JW (MRS K A STOREY)
VHC RHODENASH STELLA DREAMS OF EIVISAH (MRS G & MR S PIKE)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)

1st ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK JW (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
2nd TEASELTAIL BONNIE FYRE AT BOBITCH (MR R HITCHCOCK)
3rd RHODENASH KREME KAPER (MRS K A STOREY)
Res YORLANDERS AMETHYST AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)
VHC KENAITEEN PURPLE WILLOW AT BEACONPRIDE (T A IRWING)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1)

1st MOVALIAN LOVE ME DO (MISS K M BLORE)
2nd RHODENASH WHAT A’GEM (Misses C & E HARRISON)
3rd MARBELTON RAINBOW MAGIC AT HUNTERSPUG (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)
Res MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL AT TYBEC (MRS C WATSON)
VHC BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 2)

1st BILOHKA BANG TIDY JW (MS C PHELPS)
2nd BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE (MISS A B CARDING)
3rd MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
Res TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM (MR M TAYLOR)
VHC LIL MISS GREEDY AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 2)

1st FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
2nd CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
3rd CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
Res CH HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM (MRS C KIRK)
VHC TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT AT MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)