multum in parvo

Border Union Agricultural Society 2017category-events

Posted on June 18, 2017

Date: 17th-18th June 2017
Judge(s): MRS S J HATTRELL (KHINJAN)

Dog CC CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Res Dog CC CH BRIDDISH THE GAMBLER JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
Bitch CC RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Res Bitch CC TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
Best of Breed CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Best Puppy RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1ST PUGALICIOUS HARRY POTTER (MS L & S BROOKS-LOWE & HAWKES)
2ND DATIRO SEA CADET (MRS V & MR B WHITE)
3RD SENOUSI I’M HERE (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
RES ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
VHC SENOUSI I’M IT AT GILARCH (MS G BUTLER)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1ST MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2ND MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MS F J, MRS A & MISS L FOX & HILL)
3RD SENOUSI I’M HERE (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
RES CERANG SOUL MISSION (MISS M CAIRNS)
VHC ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1ST SARABELLEW NOBODY,S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2ND TODHARLAN SWINGIN SPORRAN (MISS M SIMPSON)

Novice – Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1ST SENOUSI I’M IT AT GILARCH (MS G BUTLER)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1)
1ST PUGALICIOUS MAUVAIS GARCON (MS L & S BROOKS-LOWE & HAWKES)
2ND SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW (MR N WALKER)
3RD POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
RES CALAQUENDI CRI DE COEUR AT DIMROST JW (MS F J FOX)
VHC AFTERGLOW VANDROSS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 13 Absentees: 1)
1ST BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW SHCM (MISS M I COWIE)
2ND DATIRO CAPTAIN NEMO WITH PUGLOVA (MR A W & MRS D GREENWOOD)
3RD SEPHINA KILTED DRAGON WITH TODHARLAN JW SHCM (MISS M & MRS S SIMPSON & EVANS)
RES TEASELTAIL CALL ME AMOS (MS A E LEWIS)
VHC MACMOORE THE QUIET MAN (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)

Open – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1)
1ST CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
2ND CH BRIDDISH THE GAMBLER JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
3RD CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
RES CH SEPHINA ALL SHOOK UP AT EIVISAH JW SHCM (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)
VHC CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1ST SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
2ND BELLEEKSTAR TOYBOY (MR D SCOTT-DOWNIE)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1)
1ST BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
2ND YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3RD EASTONITE MOON RIVER (MRS N TURNBULL)
RES DATIRO ANEMONE (MR D & MRS L HICK)
VHC YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH (MRS K A STOREY)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)
1ST RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
2ND ZOBEAR’S FUNKED UP (MS J A T ASHTON)
3RD MACMOORE JESAMINE (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
RES HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS (MISS D R BAILEY)
VHC ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 2)
1ST RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2ND TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
3RD GAINSTROE WHATA KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
RES RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
VHC CRISSAM HIGHLAND HEATHER (MISS C & MISS S NISBET)

Novice – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)
1ST THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2ND RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
3RD JENNY OD WILMY (IMP POL) (MRS J BAILEY)
RES ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
VHC YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)
1ST POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2ND BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
3RD RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
RES TSUSELENA RIGHT ON TIME AT CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)
VHC MARBELTON RAINBOW MAGIC (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 4)
1ST RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME JW (MRS K A STOREY)
2ND MACMOORE ABBEY ROAD (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3RD ZOBEAR’S STOCKING TOPS (MS J A T ASHTON)
RES RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S, MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
VHC CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA JW (MRS G, MRS A & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)
1ST RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
2ND ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
3RD CHAYO DREAM BABY (MS S ELLIS)
RES DATIRO SUN AND SURF (MR D & MRS L HICK)
VHC TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT AT MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1ST MARBELTON ICE CREAM AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
2ND BRINGITON VERA WANG (MRS D STUART)

Contact Us

By Email

Secretary
Show Secretary
Bulletin Editor
Webmaster

By Post

16 Chelsea Embankment
London
SW3 4LA