multum in parvo

Border Union Agricultural Society 2018 Show resultscategory-show-results

Posted on June 16, 2018

16th June 2018

Judge(s): WENDY ANSELL (MYOJO)

BEST OF BREED CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Dog CC TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Res Dog CC PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Bitch CC CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Res Bitch CC MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
Best Puppy BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS (MRS S FARNWORTH)


Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)

1st TARTANMOPS DIAMONDS N COAL (MISS I FERGUSON)
2nd HOWENVALS CANDY MAN (MISS V HAYES)
3rd PUGALICIOUS RATATOUILLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI (MISS M I COWIE)
VHC SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)

1st MEGIPUGI’S HOTTER THAN HELL AT GILDEROAK (MR J W FINLAY)
2nd PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY (MISS C K LEA)
3rd MOYARD STORM TROOPER (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)
Res JACKSTOPPER BLACK APOLLO (MR & MRS HOWE)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)

1st BARRYANN JONAGOLD (MR B P MRS A A WELHAM)

Novice – Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)

1st MEGIPUGI’S HOTTER THAN HELL AT GILDEROAK (MR J W FINLAY)
2nd SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)

1st PORTLYCHARM RAFFLES FOR HUGIEBOOGIE SHCM (MRS L REID)
2nd MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd SENOUSI I’M HERE JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
Res TODHARLAN SWINGIN SPORRAN (MISS M SIMPSON)
VHC TANGETOPPENS EASY TO SAY TREVETH JW (IMP NOR) (MRS R A ALEXANDER)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)

1st PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
3rd HUGAPUG NUTCRACKER TREVETH JW SHCM (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
Res DATIRO SEA CADET (MRS V & MR B WHITE)
VHC SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW SHCM (MR N WALKER)

Open – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)

1st TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS & MISS A & L C HILL)
3rd TSUSELENA GOOSE BUMPS AT SNUGGLEPUG (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)
Res TSUSELENA SPACE ODDITY (MRS S LEE)
VHC KARANASTAR SIR EAT ALOT MARILLIUM (MR W & MRS M MULHOLLAND)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)

1st HOWENVALS CHANTILLY LACE (MISS V HAYES)
2nd TSUSELENA SCRUMPTIOUS (MRS S LEE)
3rd CALAQUENDI PANAMA HATTIE (MRS & MISS A & L C HILL)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)

1st BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd TSUSELENA BLACK LACE (MRS S LEE)
Res CATRELMA MAGGIE MAY (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
VHC TSUSELENA BLACK OPAL VIA CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)

1st SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd TARRAGEM ANNIE’S SONG AT BROXBOROUGH (MRS J HERRING)
Res RHODENASH SAPPHIRE TO HOWENVALS (MISS V HAYES)
VHC LIL MISS GREEDY (MRS B MARSHALL)

Novice – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 2)

1st BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 2)

1st MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd JENNY OD WILMY (IMP POL) (MRS J BAILEY)
3rd YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Res DATIRO ANEMONE (MR D & MRS L HICK)
VHC TAIYUAN MOONBEAM (MR R & MRS J CLARK)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)

1st SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
3rd POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW SHCM (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Res SNUGGLEPUG HELL’N’BLACK TO TSUSELENA (MRS S LEE)
VHC TAIYUAN MOONBEAM (MR R & MRS J CLARK)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 4)

1st CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
3rd CH CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
Res FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
VHC MOYARD IDENTITY THIEF (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)

1st KISS ‘N’ TELL TO CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)
2nd MARBELTON ICE CREAM AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLONGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)