multum in parvo

Border Union Agricultural Society Results 2019category-show-results

Posted on June 16, 2019

Date: 16th June 2019
Judge(s): MR I SIDGWICK (PAULIAN)

Best of Breed CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Dog CC CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Reserve Dog CC CH/LUX CH/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Bitch CC CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
Reserve Bitch CC CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
Best Puppy TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS (MRS S FARNWORTH)


Classes

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)

1ST POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2ND ZOBEARS RING MASTER (MS J A T ASHTON)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)

1ST TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS (MRS S FARNWORTH)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)

1ST ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2ND SAGRAEL EXTRA SPECIAL (MRS J BAILEY)
3RD NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MRS N TURNBULL)
RES HUNTERSPUG RAINBOW WARRIOR (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)

Novice – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)

1ST YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2ND POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3RD TARTANMOPS DIAMONDS N COAL JW (MISS I FERGUSON)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 12 Absentees: 1)

1ST MEGIPUGI’S HOTTER THAN HELL AT GILDEROAK (MR J W FINLAY)
2ND SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD FOR ANEEVA JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
3RD TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMP NOR) (MISS A J MITCHELL)
RES TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED (MRS J & MR R CHATTERLEY)
VHC YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)

1ST RIAJAE ON THE BRINK JW SHCM (MISS R JOHNSTON)
2ND MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW SHCM (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3RD NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MRS N TURNBULL)
RES ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
VHC TSUSELENA CONTINENTAL SHCM (MISS A ROBINSON)

Open – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)

1ST CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
2ND CH/LUX CH/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3RD SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW SHCM (MR N WALKER)
RES KARANASTAR SIR EAT ALOT MARILLIUM SHCM (MR W & MRS M MULHOLLAND)

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)

1ST GRAMATTI LAIRD OF THE RING VIA HUGIEBOOGIE SHCM (MRS L REID)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)

1ST PIGALLE PRAISE BEA (MRS D CRUMP)
2ND ZOBEARS SHOWGIRL (MS J A T ASHTON)
3RD PIGALLE PRETTY WISHES (MRS D CRUMP)
RES TEASELTAIL BLACK PUDDING TO MOYARD NAF TAF (MISS P CUNNINGHAM)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)

1ST TAFTAZINI IVALACE (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2ND KENAITEEN CRUMBLE VIA TODHARLAN (MISS M SIMPSON)
3RD SANDIGARA SWEET DREAMS (MRS S MAKEPEACE)
RES MOYARD EYE OF THE STORM (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)
VHC TEAL SAPPHIRE GEM AT ELLHARV (MRS K LAVIN-THOMSON)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)

1ST RHODENASH DREAM A LONG WITH ANJULI (MISS L LINDSAY)
2ND ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT (MRS A LUNAM)
3RD RHODENASH KOTTEN KOPY JW (MRS K A STOREY)
RES SENSAYUMA IN THE MOOD (MR I & MRS J M BROWN)
VHC YORLANDERS AMETHYST AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)

Novice – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)

1ST TAFTAZINI IVALACE (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2ND RHODENASH KREME KAPER (MRS K A STOREY)
3RD ROSEWITCH ACTUALLY IM IT (MISS A J MITCHELL)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)

1ST CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2ND MARBELTON RAINBOW MAGIC AT HUNTERSPUG (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)
3RD YORLANDERS AMETHYST AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)
RES YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC TSUSELENA BLACK OPAL VIA CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)

1ST TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
2ND RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
3RD BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE (MISS A B CARDING)
RES EASTONITE MOON RIVER (MRS N TURNBULL)
VHC LIL MISS GREEDY AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)

1ST CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
2ND CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
3RD MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
RES CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA JW (MRS A LUNAM)
VHC LIL MISS GREEDY AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)

1ST DATIRO SUN AND SURF (MR D & MRS L HICK)
2ND KISS ‘N’ TELL TO CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)