multum in parvo

Boston and District Canine Association 2017 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on January 5, 2017

 Date: 5th January 2017

Judge: MRS MARGARET TROSSELL

Best Of Breed CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER) – awarded Best in Toy Group Judged by Mr Michael Quinney and Reserve Best in Show judged by Mr Ernie Paterson.
Best Puppy BOBITCH QUEEN OF MY DREAMS (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)
Dog CC CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER) Reserve Dog CC BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL (MISS S HASELEY)
Bitch CC TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT AT MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
Reserve Bitch CC BOBITCH MOON RIVER JW SHCM (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)

Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 12 Absentees: 5)
1st RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK (MRS S E WHEELER)
3rd MARFONT STARMAN WITH MEGIPUGI (MISS M I COWIE)
Res SARABELLEW NOBODY’S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
VHC CHAYO DREAM BOY (MS S ELLIS)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)

1st BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL (MISS S HASELEY)
2nd BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK PHOENIX (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)
1st EASTONITE WOO HOO (MISS A ELLIS)
2nd CALAQUENDI CRI-DE-COEUR AT DIMROST JW (MS F J FOX)
3rd MARBELTON CHASING RAINBOWS (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
Res SEPHINA SMOOTH OPERATOR (MRS L A JOHN)
VHC BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 3)
1st MACMOORE THE QUIET MAN (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd DATIRO CAPTAIN NEMO WITH PUGLOVA (MR A W & MRS D GREENWOOD)
3rd CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Res OBI NA KAZDA POGODE (IMP POL) (MR G, MRS S, MISS D, MISSES A & T TABERER & AJAO)
VHC LEELYN’S HUNKI DORI BOY (MR R M & MRS A V SHINNICK & COLLINS)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 11 Absentees: 3)
1st CONQUELL SHADOWSTOPPER (MR & MRS HOWE)
2nd EASTONITE WOO HOO (MISS A ELLIS)
3rd NIJACPUGS WHO GOES THERE (MISS J & MR G TRUELOVE & BELL)
Res SEPHINA SMOOTH OPERATOR (MRS L A JOHN)
VHC TSUSELENA A VIEW TO A KILL (MRS D STUART)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 3)
1st SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LUCCA (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW SHCM (MISS M I COWIE)
3rd CONQUELL SHADOWSTOPPER (MR & MRS HOWE)
Res NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR (MISS J & MR G TRUELOVE & BELL)
VHC SARABELLEW THE ALCHEMIST OF BEAUCOTE (MRS S & MR N HANDLEY-SAWER)

Open – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
2nd CH BRIDDISH THE GAMBLER JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
3rd CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Res CH SEPHINA ALL SHOOK UP AT EIVISAH JW SHCM (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)
VHC SUPERSOUND ROCKIN BLUES (LADY S MACKENZIE)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog Or Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd PIXIEPUGS JUBILANT JENSEN (MISS J & MR M WOODALL & WHARTON)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 23 Absentees: 6)
1st BOBITCH QUEEN OF MY DREAMS (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd CEDILLA TICKLED PINK (MISS S J MITCHELL)
Res RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
VHC TUSSILAGO’S RULE BRITANNIA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 14 Absentees: 3)
1st POUNDROLL EDITH (MR P & MISS S ROLLINS & POUNDFORD)
2nd SUPERSOUND ROCK STAR (LADY S MACKENZIE)
3rd RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
Res THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
VHC EASTONITE RITA (MISS A ELLIS)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 4)
1st CEDILLA CHERRY ICECREAM (MISS S J MITCHELL)
2nd BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd FELICE PRINCESS (MRS E WARD)
Res RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
VHC ADORAM ROZANNA ALONGSIDE NEUTRINO (MR R M & MRS A V SHINNICK & COLLINS)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 14 Absentees: 5)
1st CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA (MRS G, MRS A & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
2nd RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd MACMOORE ABBEY ROAD (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
Res TANGETOPPEN ‘S BARONESS SWEET SANDY (MRS E WARD)
VHC ADORADEN VERA ANTICS (MRS D STUART)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 5)
1st SECRET KISS WITH DELWIN (MRS K LOWE)
2nd RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd BAYSEND COUSIN VIOLET (MR E & MRS D DALLAS)
Res SARABELLOW TROUBLEMAKER (T M BROCKHURST)
VHC NIJACPUGS DARK DIAMOND (MRS J J TRUELOVE)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 3)
1st BOBITCH MOON RIVER JW SHCM (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)
2nd LUVUM NUTTELLA (MS CHAMBERS)
3rd POUNDROLL EDNA (MR P & MISS S ROLLINS & POUNDFORD)
Res CHAYO DREAM BABY (MS S ELLIS)
VHC TIDEMILL BERYL THE PERIL AT BUBBAPUG (MRS M REID)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 3)
1st TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT AT MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
2nd CH ZUAZU ISABELLA JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
3rd RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
Res CH RAGEMMA G I JANE AT BILOHKA JW (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 3)
1st BRINGITON VERA WANG (MRS D STUART)