multum in parvo

Boston and District Canine Association Results 2018category-show-results

Posted on January 7, 2018

Date: 7th January 2018

Judge(s): MRS A HILL

Dog CC CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Reserve Dog CC SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)
Bitch CC CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
Reserve Bitch CC CH ZUAZU ISABELLA JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
Best Of Breed CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY) Awarded 4th in the Toy Group, judged by Mr Nigel Marsh.
Best Puppy CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)

Classes

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)
1st FLASHNIK GOLDEN GUN AT MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
2nd POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND (LADY S MACKENZIE
3rd THEOCLIFFE SUPERSONIC (MISS O JAMESON)
Res CLODANA MAVERICK AT DENCAS(IKC) (MR D & MRS T J HOLMES)
VHC SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK (MR D O’LEARY)

Puppy – Dog(Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st BARRYANN JONAGOLD (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2nd HOWENVALS AT FULL SPEED (MR D & MRS J JOHNSON & JOHNSON)
3rd SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK (MR D O’LEARY)
Res TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMP NOR) (MISS A J MITCHELL)
VHC VERDENDO PRINCE CHARMING (MISS D REVILL)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)
2nd MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd ROXMARR MORIARTY (MS C L WHILE)
Res SUPERLAPUG’S MR BOMBASTIC (MR C & MRS C ROGERS)
VHC TSUSELENA IGGY POP OF BEAUCOTE (MRS S & MR N HANDLEY-SAWER)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 3)
1st RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW (MRS M & MRS S J ALBONE & MITCHELL)
3rd BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)
Res TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED (MRS J & MR R CHATTERLEY)
VHC SENOUSI I’M IT AT GILARCH (MS G BUTLER)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st ZUMA’S HYPNOTIZER [ATC AU00594SWE] (MISS F THELLIEZ)
2nd RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS & BILLIS)
3rd AFTERGLOW VANDROSS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
Res HOWENVALS ZOOM ZOOM (MR D & MRS J JOHNSON & JOHNSON)
VHC SUPERLAPUG’S SUPER LATTE (MR C & MRS C ROGERS)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st ZUMA’S HYPNOTIZER [ATC AU00594SWE] (MISS F THELLIEZ)
2nd SAMHAVEN ROCKET MAN AT BALTHAZAR SHCM (MR, MRS & MISS SWINGE)
3rd RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW (MISS D MCFARLANE)
Res DIDDISMERE HIGH KINGDOM (MR A & MR R BREWER & PALLISTER)
VHC BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL (MISS S HASELEY)

Open – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 3)
1st
CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd
RIVERTOY GOD’S GIFT JW SHCM (MISS E K STEWART)
3rd
CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog Or Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS (MISS D R BAILEY)
2nd YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd ROXMARR SUNDAY GIRL OF MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
Res READSTONE AVADA KEDAVRA (MISS S E HINDLE)
VHC ZUAZU SYBIL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st AROREALIS JELLY BEAN (MISS L HAY)
2nd MY ENGLISH ROSE OF PORTLYCHARM (MR M & MRS D A BARRETT)
3rd RHODENASH STEALER OF HEARTS AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
Res BARRYANN PINK LADY OF MOONSWIFT (MRS M D BAINBRIDGE TOWNSEND)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)
1st MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd SUPERLAPUG’S LIL DIVA (MR C & MRS C ROGERS)
Res AROREALIS JELLY BEAN (MISS L HAY)
VHC YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)
1st RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
2nd BOYNHAMS ANNIE (MS C L WHILE)
3rd BUZLEO PLENTY O’ TOOLE (MRS E WARD)
Res SUPERLAPUG’S SUPREMO LATTE (MR C & MRS C ROGERS)
VHC PUGISTIE WISH APON A STAR (MISS J & MISS R COLLIER)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)
1st TAIYUAN MOONBEAM (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
2nd PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY (MRS C TIMBURY)
3rd ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
Res CEDILLA CHERRY ICECREAM (MRS S J MITCHELL)
VHC MIGANG GEORGIA FLAME AT VERDENDO (MISS D REVILL)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
2nd RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM (MRS C KIRK)
Res CEDILLA APPLE CRUMBLE (MRS S J MITCHELL)
VHC THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2)
1st CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd CH ZUAZU ISABELLA JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
3rd TANGETOPPEN ‘S BARONESS SWEET SANDY (MRS E WARD)
Res TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT AT MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st CH ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd MARBELTON ICE CREAM AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd BERJEWEL FRANCOSPA WINS ( MRS S L TWIGG)