multum in parvo

Boston & District Canine Society 2020 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on January 12, 2020

Date: 12th January 2020

Judge: MARGARET BOULCOTT

Dog CC CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW (MRS M & MRS S J ALBONE & MITCHELL)
Reserve Dog CC PUGALICIOUS HUFFLEPUFF AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Bitch CC ZUAZU SYBIL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
Reserve Bitch CC TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM (MR M TAYLOR)
Best Of Breed ZUAZU SYBIL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
Best Puppy: THUNDERAIL HELLO BUOYS (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)
B SPEC BEGIN: DATIRO SUN AND SURF (MR D & MRS L HICK)

Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st NIJACPUGS WRECK IT RALPH (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
2nd TSUSELENA FREEDOM ( MISS I FARNESE)
3rd BEARCREST HUGO BOSSING IT (MRS C A CLAY-SQUIRES)
Res BRIDDISH COUNTRY ROADS (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
VHC TWIRLYTOPS TRAIN SPOTTER (MRS G WEBB)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2)
1st JAUDETTE MR HAPPY WITH FROMMESBECK (MRS L A JOHN)
2nd NIJACPUGS WRECK IT RALPH (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
3rd TWIRLYTOPS TRAIN SPOTTER (MRS G WEBB)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st PUGALICIOUS HUFFLEPUFF AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd MOVALIAN DONT LET ME DOWN AT MILUCKSIN (MISS C BYRNE)
Res MOPSZAWAWA’S FREDDIE (MISS G & MRS D BRADLEY)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2nd ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU (MS BRASSINGTON)
3rd JANTAVIA SUPER TROUPER (MRS S LEE)
Res NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER JW (MRS N TURNBULL)
VHC BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL (MRS B HODDINOTT)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 2)
1st CEDILLA MORELLO JW (MRS S J MITCHELL)
2nd YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd ZOBEAR LE GRAND TEDDY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)
Res MOPSZAWAWA’S FREDDIE (MISS G & MRS D BRADLEY)
VHC TWIRLYTOPS CHICHARITO (MRS G WEBB)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 12 Absentees: 2)
1st CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW (MRS M & MRS S J ALBONE & MITCHELL)
2nd ROXMARR NAPOLEON JW (MS C L WHILE)
3rd SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI JW (MISS M I COWIE)
Res SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD FOR ANEEVA JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
VHC PUGALICIOUS RATATOUILLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)

Open – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st CH MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW SHCM (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd CH RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
3rd CH/LUX CH/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)

Special Beginners – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st HUNTERSPUG RAINBOW WARRIOR (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)
2nd MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)
3rd ZOBEAR LE GRAND TEDDY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)
Res RAGEMMA RING MASTER (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
VHC SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW SHCM (MR N WALKER)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog Or Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
Res BAYSEND SILENT KNIGHT WITH CRACKAPACK (MR A & MRS J CRACKNELL)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st NIJACPUGS CRUMBELINA (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
2nd BRIDDISH ANNIE’S SONG (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
3rd NIJACPUGS MOPPET GIRL (MRS J J TRUELOVE)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st THUNDERAIL HELLO BUOYS (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)
2nd EASTONITE SAUCY SUE (A ELLIS)
3rd NIJACPUGS CRUMBELINA (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
Res EASTONITE BEWITCHED BY NICOBRI (MRS N TURNBULL)
VHC NIJACPUGS MOPPET GIRL (MRS J J TRUELOVE)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 3)
1st RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR (MR & MRS J, MISS M & MRS G SWINGE & SAFFER)
2nd TSUSELENA TABITHA (MRS S LEE)
3rd ZUAZU AURORA (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
Res BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE JW (MR M TAYLOR)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)
1st CEDILLA CHERRY ON TOP (MRS S J MITCHELL)
2nd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK DREAMER AT HEKETARA (MRS J HOUSTON)
3rd ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT (MRS A LUNAM)
Res TSUSELENA ROCK CHICK (MRS S LEE)
VHC JUDAMIE PRECIOUS BEGININGS FOR MILUCKSIN (MISS C BYRNE)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)
1st SNUGGLEPUG BLACK DREAMER AT HEKETARA (MRS J HOUSTON)
2nd CEDILLA CHERRY BLOSSOM JW (MRS S J MITCHELL)
3rd ABUKADRA TUTTI FRUTTI ( MISS C FITSALL)
Res JUDAMIES SANTA BABY (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st ZUAZU SYBIL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
3rd CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
Res ADORAM SHADY LADY ( MISS C FITSALL)
VHC PARADIZ RONADO HASTA LA VISTA BABY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM (MR M TAYLOR)
2nd CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA JW (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd JAUDETTE MISS SPLENDID (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res ABUKADRA BEWITCHED (MRS S LEE)
VHC MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st DATIRO SUN AND SURF (MR D & MRS L HICK)

Special Beginners – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
2nd ABUKADRA TUTTI FRUTTI ( MISS C FITSALL)
3rd ABUKADRA ELECTRA ( MISS C FITSALL)