multum in parvo

Bournemouth Canine Association 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on August 12, 2019

Date 12th August 2019
Judge: Mrs G Godwin

BEST OF BREED: MACKENZIE Lady S A Ch Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
Dog CC: MACKENZIE Lady S A Ch Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
Res Dog CC: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
Bitch CC: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Res Bitch CC: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
Best Puppy: ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace – Awarded 3rd in the Puppy Toy Group Judged By Dr G CurrĀ 
Best Veteran: PRICHARD Mrs J Kimlotonio My Precious At Violotta
Best Special Beginner: REID Ms M Bubbapug Mamma Mia JW


Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: CLAYTON, Mrs M & EDWARDS Ms P Tussilago Flamin Heck

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
2nd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Second Thoughts

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW
2nd: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Fighter Command
3rd: FOWKES Mr D M & Mrs B M Sensayuma Archie Bubbles
Res: SMYTH Mr I & Mrs S Cazhmir Midnight Major Tom
VHC: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal

Yearling Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Morello
2nd: SMYTH Mr I & Mrs S Cazhmir Midnight Major Tom

Novice Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
2nd: QUINLAN Mrs P & Mr N Sensayuma Tom Riddle

Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW
2nd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) JW Sh.CM

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
2nd: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers
3rd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta

Mid Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
2nd: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon
3rd: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM
Res: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch
VHC: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor)

Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: ALBONE, Miss M M & MITCHELL Mrs S J Cedilla Remember Me JW
2nd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
3rd: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva JW
Res: WATSON Mesdames M & S Eastonite Tory At Brindlelion
VHC: WALKER Mr N Roxmarr Dark Knight At Sunlea

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: MACKENZIE Lady S A Ch Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW Sh.CM
3rd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
Res: WATSON Mesdames M & S Eastonite Tory At Brindlelion
VHC: WATSON Mesdames M & S Teaseltail Call Me Alan At Brindlelion

Special Black Dog/Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: REID Ms M Bubbapug Mamma Mia JW
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
Res: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal
VHC: ANDERSON Mrs L Pigalle Pretty Woman

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend First Noelle
2nd: WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Blacobby The Purple One At Hugapug
3rd: COWIE Miss M I Megipugi’s Milli On Dreams
Res: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Miss Scarlett
VHC: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Viva Las Vegas

Class 1763 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace
2nd: SWINGE, Mr & Mrs J & SWINGE, Miss M & SAFFER Mrs Ragemma Saucy Suzie At Balthazar
3rd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Sweat Dreams
Res: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pretty Wishes
VHC: LEE Mrs M Glenalua Vishneva Tuckenhay (IKC)

Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry Blossom
2nd: WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Hugapug Penny Rose
3rd: BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Sensayuma In The Mood
Res: SIMMONS Mr & Mrs S&L Rhodenash Peach Blossom At Kaladash
VHC: SYMPHORIEN Miss L Rienmour Oh My Gauche

Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Upsy Daisy JW
2nd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry On Top
3rd: FITSALL Miss C Abukadra Electra
Res: MITCHELL Miss A J Rosewitch Actually I’m It With Alamiks NAF TAF
VHC: SYMPHORIEN Miss L Rienmour Oh My Gauche

Novice Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: SWINGE, Mr & Mrs J & SWINGE, Miss M & SAFFER Mrs Ragemma Saucy Suzie At Balthazar
2nd: COWIE Miss M I Megipugi’s Milli On Dreams

Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: REID Ms M Bubbapug Super Trouper JW
2nd: HITCHCOCK Mr R Bobitch Midnight In Georgia
3rd: FITSALL Miss C Adoram Shady Lady

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore JW
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Snugglepug Anzu At Potbelli
3rd: SYMPHORIEN Miss L Regencylodge Roxelle At Rienmour

Mid Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch
2nd: SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma JW Sh.CM
3rd: HITCHCOCK Mr R Teaseltail Bonnie Fyre At Bobitch
Res: BROCKHURST Mrs T Sarabellew Troublemaker

Limit Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
3rd: LEE Mrs M Glenalua I’m Meryl Tuckenhay Sh.CM
Res: SYMPHORIEN Miss L Regencylodge Roxelle At Rienmour

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
2nd: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: PRICHARD Mrs J Kimlotonio My Precious At Violotta