multum in parvo

City of Birmingham Canine Association 2019 Resultcategory-show-results

Posted on August 30, 2019

Date: 30th August 2019
Judge: Mr D Ericsson (Sweden)

BEST OF BREED: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
Dog CC:  HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
Res Dog CC: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
Res Bitch CC: PIKE Mrs G & Mr S Rhodenash Stella Dreams Of Eivisah
Best Puppy: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie’s Santa Baby
Best Veteran: TIMBURY Mrs C Redvilla’s Unplugged Silver Bells At Pleasantnook
Best Junior: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW


Classes

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Hunting High And Low At Treveth Sh.CM
2nd:  TIMBURY Mrs C Pleasantnook Aston

Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: JOHN Miss Jaudette Mr Happy With Frommesbeck
2nd: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Sunlea Billy Ray At Briddish

Puppy Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: BYRNE Miss C B Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin
2nd:  JOHN Miss Jaudette Mr Happy With Frommesbeck
3rd: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Paradiz Ronado Toy Story
Res:  RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
VHC: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Ringmaster

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Hufflepuff At Snugglepug
3rd: FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
Res: UPCHURCH Mr G T & Mrs C E Capetonians Bobby Dean
VHC: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Nimrod

Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Zobear Le Grand Teddy
2nd: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal
3rd: FOX Ms F J Rhodenash Kotton Klifford at Dimrost
Res: LEE Mrs S Jantavia Super Trouper
VHC: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) JW Sh.CM

Post Graduate Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco
2nd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
Res: WARD Mrs E Felice Albert Herring
VHC: HALL Mrs G Sephina The Pickpocket

Limit Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 6

1st: STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
2nd: JOHN Miss Sephina Smooth Operator Jw
3rd:  COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW
Res:  COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
VHC:  MCALINDEN, Mr P & MANTELL Miss K Teumessian Ghost

Open Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 5

1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
2nd:  BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
3rd:  LINNETT Ms H G Ch Conquell At A Glance JW
Res:  WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM
VHC:  ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Ch Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug

Good Citizen Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
3rd: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: TIMBURY Mrs C Redvilla’s Unplugged Silver Bells At Pleasantnook

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie’s Santa Baby
2nd: HUNT Mr J Afterglow Thursday’s Child At Carpaccio
3rd: COWIE Miss M I Megipugi’s Milli On Dreams
Res: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette Miss Sunshine At Snugglepug
VHC: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Viva Las Vegas

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: TAYLOR Mr M Bringiton Ming Moon At Taysace
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Showgirl
3rd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Regencylodge Geranium At Nijacpugs
Res: BYRNE Miss C B Migang Polly Ann At Milucksin

Junior Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 3

1st:  LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
2nd: LINDSAY Miss L Rhodenash Dream A Long With Anjuli
3rd:  ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace
Res: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Nina Von Termel Mopsco
VHC: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Tabitha

Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: PIKE Mrs G & Mr S Rhodenash Stella Dreams Of Eivisah
2nd:  SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Upsy Daisy JW
3rd:  LEE Mrs S Abukadra Bewitched
Res:  JAMESON Miss O Pugalicious Obliviate For Theocliffe
VHC:  WATSON Mrs C Madjax Quintessential At Tybec

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF
2nd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Comedy Or Chaos
3rd: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A My English Rose Of Portlycharm
Res: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore JW
VHC: WARD Mrs E Delwin’s Sweet Rose Bud

Limit Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Sybil
2nd: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy
3rd: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amethyst Gem
Res: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
VHC: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
2nd: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
Res: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
VHC: PHELPS Ms C Ch Bilohka Little Spitfire

Good Citizen Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
2nd: COLLINS Miss L Pugistie Just Peachy
3rd: COLLIER Misses J & R Pugistie Apple Of My Eye