multum in parvo

City Of Birmingham Canine Association Results 2018category-show-results

Posted on August 31, 2018

Date: 31st August 2018
Judge: Mrs R Parry

BEST OF BREED : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM (Awarded 2nd on the Toy Group judged by Mr M Cocozza )
Dog CC : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : STOREY Mrs K Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Bitch CC : STOREY Mrs K Ch Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
Res Bitch CC : HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
Best Puppy : STOREY Mrs K Rhodenash Kotten Kopy
Best Veteran : TEAGUE Mrs M Bringiton Mr Chang By Tarragem
Best Junior : 8010 S L MACKENZIE Popinjay Philharmonic At Supersound


Classes

Veteran Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: TEAGUE Mrs M Bringiton Mr Chang By Tarragem
2nd: GREENWOOD Mr & Mrs A & D Tidemill Tell Me Quando With Puglova

Minor Puppy Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice
2nd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Klicquot Avec Anzhela
3rd: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik Chase The Ace
Res: FOX Ms F J Rhodenash Kotton Klifford at Dimrost
VHC: EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Stormtrooper

Puppy Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi
2nd: MITCHELL Miss A J Rosewitch A Take On Me
3rd: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword
Res: HALL Mrs G Sephina The Pickpocket
VHC: TIMBURY Mrs C Pleasantnook Doolalli Dan

Junior Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 8010 S L MACKENZIE Popinjay Philharmonic At Supersound
2nd: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) TAF
3rd: HOLMES Mr D & Mrs T J Clodana Maverick At Dencas (Ikc) Cw18,cjw18
Res: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
VHC: LEE Miss S Briddish Heartbreaker

Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
2nd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) JW Sh.CM
3rd: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers
Res: MONK Mr & Mrs Z Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost
VHC: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold JW

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: CHATTERLEY Mrs J E & Mr M R Tsuselena Fully Loaded
2nd: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little Sh.CM
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Eastonite Randy Andy

Limit Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW
2nd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
3rd: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
Res: LEE Mrs S Kilbarchan’s Double Trouble By Tsuselena
VHC: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM

Open Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
2nd: STOREY Mrs K Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
3rd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW
Res: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
VHC: SWINGE Mr & Mrs J & Miss M Samhaven Rocket Man at Balthazar Sh.CM

Good Citizen Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
2nd: TEAGUE Mrs M Bringiton Mr Chang By Tarragem
3rd: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Bradstock Asphodel

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: STOREY Mrs K Rhodenash Kotten Kopy
2nd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Kiss My Heart
3rd: CLAY Mrs G Eastonite Black Alicia At Cutiepooch
Res: REID Ms M Bubbapug Mamma Mia

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Scrumptious
2nd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Kiss My Heart
3rd: REID Ms M Bubbapug Super Trouper
Res: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Kaypugs Diva La Viva

Junior Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Bang Tidy
2nd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Sybil
3rd: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amythest Gem
Res: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Cause A Snigger
VHC: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Roxmarr Heart Of Glass At Flashnik

Graduate Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore (IKC)
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Snugglepug Anzu At Potbelli
3rd: TEAGUE Mrs M Tarragem Move Over Darling
Res: WHITMORE DAVIES, Mrs S J & DAVIES Mr D H Kymclara American Pie At Brynrevel

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma JW
2nd: NISBET, Miss C & NISBET Miss S Crissam Highland Heather
3rd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs

Rose

Res: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch
VHC: ANDERSON Mrs L Pigalle Pretty Woman

Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: WATSON Mrs C Madjax Quintessential At Tybec
2nd: SAFFER Mrs G Boynhams Vanilla Latte Ragemma
3rd: SIMPSON Miss M Todharlan Bluebell Polka
Res: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Jessica Rose
VHC: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Amazing Annie

Open Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: STOREY Mrs K Ch Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
2nd: HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
3rd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
Res: BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
VHC: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s X-use Me I’m It (Imp Nor)

Good Citizen Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Snugglepug Anzu At Potbelli