multum in parvo

CRUFTS 2012 Show Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on March 8, 2012

Date: 8th March

Judge: Mrs A Mount

Best of BreedCH PUGALICIOUS PROVOCATEUR JW (Owner:  MS L BROOKS-LOWE)

Best PuppyESTELAMAY TENAPENNY (Owner:  MESSRS J & J SKULL & SHARPE)

Dog CC:  CH PUGALICIOUS PROVOCATEUR JW (Owner:  MS L BROOKS-LOWE)

Res Dog CCEASTONITE BATMAN AT BRITISHGLORY (Owner:  MISS D MORGAN)

Bitch CCN S DK NORD CH TANGETOPPEN`S HOT AND SPICY [ATC AL01130NOR] (Owner:  MISS E OLSEN)

Res Bitch CCZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE (Owner:  MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)

Classes

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 8 Abs: 2)

1st WINDLEVIEW TRAIL BLAZER (MRS G HALL)
2nd CH MYOJO BLADE AT PROVOCATEUR JW SHCM (MRS R & MRS V HODGES & PASCOE)
3rd CH TEASELTAIL TALKS IN ERNEST (MS A E LEWIS)
Res HIGHWAVE DONALD DUCK AT JESSYGAFF (IMP DAN) (MR I & MRS A DUNDERDALE)
VHC TIDEMILL XAVIER (MR A W & MRS D GREENWOOD)

Special Puppy – Dog (Entries: 16 Abs: 4)

1st PUGALICIOUS BEAUXBATONS (MRS L A DUNGATE)
2nd TIDEMILL DEXTER AT COSHACO (MRS B J & MISS C H ROBERTS)
3rd RAGEMMA STAR BUCKS (MRS G & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
Res SNUGGLEPUG MARCELL MARMO (MRS ARNOLD)
VHC CIRENFIELD HERO OF MY DREAMS (MR D & MRS J FIELD)

Special Junior – Dog (Entries: 12 Abs: 2)

1st YORLANDERS MAX AT TIDEMILL JW (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
2nd BOYNHAMS UTTER NUTTER RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd BRINGITON MR CHANG BY TARRAGEM JW (M TEAGUE)
Res CIRENFIELD TAKE A CHANCE (MR D & MRS J FIELD)
VHC EASTONITE VEGAS (MRS M J GROSVENOR)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 14 Abs: 2)

1st EASTONITE BATMAN AT BRITISHGLORY (MISS D MORGAN)
2nd ZONDORA DICK DASTARDLY (MRS P MACDONALD)
3rd TANGETOPPEN¦S MYSTERIOUS IHLE GRANDE JWW-11, EUJW-11 [ATC AM01351NOR] ( MISS C GLASSER-POHL)
Res MARBELTON WHAT A GUY AT ZOBEAR JW SH CM (MS J A ASHTON)
VHC ABUKADRA THE DIPLOMAT (MRS D STUART)

Graduate – Dog (Entries: 17 Abs: 2)

1st ESTELAMAY WESLEY SNIPES (MESSRS J & J SKULL & SHARPE)
2nd KILBARCHAN’S GOLDEN TOUCH (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd MOSSDOWN JUST WILLIAM (MISS J E LAING)
Res DIAEDIN TALK OF THE TOWN AT TEASELTAIL (MS A E LEWIS)
VHC EASTONITE READY EDDY AT BRITISGLORY (MISS D MORGAN)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 15 Abs: 0)

1st DECAYLITE SID JAMES (MR C BACON)
2nd CONQUELL BACK TO BLACK (MS H G LINNETT)
3rd BRIDITCH BORIS OF HELENDA JW (MR D D O’CONNOR)
Res JUSTENUFS ON A MISSION (MRS S & MR B DOWNING)
VHC SIMOS STREPHON (MR P F D & MRS A E LEPPER)

Mid Limit – Dog (Entries: 9 Abs: 0)

1st ZUAZU GEORGE WASHINGTON (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd QIMIS ZZ TOP AT BRIDITCH (IMP SWE) (MR R HITCHCOCK)
3rd CLARIPUGS BLACK TAI FOR DIMROST (MS L BLAMEY)
Res TSUSELENA HIRO AT BOEMWELL (MRS S LEE)
VHC SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH (MESDAMES Y R & R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 13 Abs: 0)

1st EASTONITE BLUE MOON (MISS A ELLIS)
2nd TSUSELENA SIMON SAYS (MRS S LEE)
3rd BRINGITON GOK WAN JW (MR G & MRS V STREET & HOWELL)
Res MARBELTON READY AND WAITING (MRS M A HAMBLETON)
VHC GOLBOURNE STAR PERFORMER JW SHCM (MESSRS K & R J MORGAN-STANLEY)

Open – Dog (Entries: 23 Abs: 4)

1st CH PUGALICIOUS PROVOCATEUR JW (MS L BROOKS-LOWE)
2nd N S DK NORD CH TANGETOPPEN`S BEEF CARPACCIO [ATC AM00455NOR] (MISS E OLSEN)
3rd INT CH/SUI CHGER/LUX CH PIPAPOPUGS VRODO FC [ATC AL00542DEU] (DIPL ING S BURR)
Res EURJ/RUS/BLR/ROM/MLD/BALK CH CHATEAU DE CARLIN DAMAS EMMANUEL DE KATRIN EUR JUNIOR CH/CH J RUS [ATC AL01190RUS] (MRS E DRONOVA)
VHC CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW (MR B P MRS A A WELHAM)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)

1st BRIDITCH BERTIE WOOSTER WITH CRACKAPACK JW SHCM(MR A K C & MRS J A CRACKNELL)
2nd TSUSELENA SUPER TROUPER OF CLAUSLEY (MISS L & MR P GUEST & MASON)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 11 Abs: 2)

1st CEDILLA PENNY’S FROM HEAVEN (MISS S J MITCHELL)
2nd FOXDIKE CAROLINA AT FABELMOR (MRS M T TAYLOR)
3rd HATTELLA EOWYN AT TREVETH (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
Res TSUSELENA MISS TICKLE (MRS S LEE)
VHC SANGULIANO PEGGY O TO TILHERALF (MR M & MRS J DOVER)

Special Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 19 Abs: 1)

1st DELWIN HER NAME IS IOLA FOR AFTERGLOW (MESSRS M J & J LYNN & GADSBY)
2nd CIRENFIELD SANTA ROSA (MR D & MRS J FIELD)
3rd PINKIPUG PRINCESS PETAL FOR MOUSEKAY (MR S & MRS L KELLOW)
Res REGENCYLODGE GLORIUS GRACE (MRS B E DABBS)
VHC CIRENFIELD SEE THAT GIRL WITH SUPERSOUND (LADY S A MACKENZIE)

Special Junior – Bitch (Entries: 16 Abs: 2)

1st ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd RAGEMMA STRICTLY KOSHER JW (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd EASTONITE SHAKALAKA BLUE (MISS A ELLIS)
Res EASTONITE MOTTS PHYLLIS (MRS J G MOTT)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG RUMOR HAS IT (MRS ARNOLD)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 22 Abs: 1)

1st TANGETOPPEN`S SUNNY COPACABANA [ATC AM01421NOR](MISS E OLSEN)
2nd DEANDRA QUERIDA-REY JUNIOR CH [ATC AM00690MLT](MRS J JOB)
3rd PUGSWOLLOP PUSH THE BUTTON FOR CONQUELL (MS H G LINNETT)
Res MARBELTON DOLLY TUB (MRS M A HAMBLETON)
VHC PUGALICIOUS LADY GAGA (MS L BROOKS-LOWE)

Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 12 Abs: 6)

1st ESTELAMAY TENAPENNY (MESSRS J & J SKULL & SHARPE)
2nd TARRAGEM NIGHT TIME GIRL BY BLACOBBY (MRS J P & MR R M A COULTER)
3rd BRINGITON NANCY KWAN AT RICKENNY (MS J & MISS M DRISCOLL)
Res GLAMMARAGS INDI’N SPICE (MRS S B WRAGG)
VHC MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE ( MISS E A DU-MON)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 12 Abs: 2)

1st LUMBUMBASHI CRISTALLE OF DIDDISMERE (MR A & MR R BREWER & PALLISTER)
2nd CALAMZOO AFRICAN PRINCESS (MR & MRS FLETCHER)
3rd CLARIPUGS MAGIC LANTERN ABOVE DRAGONUSA (MRS K & MR R SANDELLS)
Res DARPINO PERFUMO CHANEL (MR F V & MRS M REEVES)
VHC DEANDRA LITTLE DELIGHT [ATC AP00128MLT] (MR A & MRS J SPITERI)

Mid Limit – Bitch (Entries: 11 Abs: 4)

1st PELANCY LADY OF THE NIGHT (MRS T J & MR R W GROSE)
2nd MARBELTON ICE CREAM AT FLASHNIK (MISS N CANNON)
3rd TSUSELENA AMAZING GRACE (MRS S LEE)
Res DEANDRA JAY JAY [ATC AL01323MLT] (MR A & MRS J SPITERI)
VHC NEUTRINO BLACK TREACLE AT STOWGATE (MRS J M FREEMAN)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 15 Abs: 2)

1st SNUGGLEPUG GLORIUS BLACK (MRS ARNOLD)
2nd CLODDIAU’S TIGER LILY WITH PUGPOWER (MR J & MRS L DOVER)
3rd TEASELTAIL IRIS MY CASE (MS A E LEWIS)
Res ZUAZU IMPERIAL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
VHC DECAYLITE BROOKE SHIELDS (MR C BACON)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 19 Abs: 5)

1st N S DK NORD CH TANGETOPPEN`S HOT AND SPICY [ATC AL01130NOR] (MISS E OLSEN)
2nd CH BARRYANN GRACE DARLING JW (MR B P MRS A A WELHAM)
3rd CH TIDEMILL CHERRY COLA (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
Res CH SENSAYUMA TIGHT FIT (MR I & MRS J M BROWN)
VHC CH MARBELTON PAPER LACE (MRS M A HAMBLETON)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch (Entries: 5 Abs: 0)

1st CH BARRYANN LONELY GIRL WITH CALAQUENDI AW(B)(MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2nd AGEANCOURT BLACK PEA AT POTBELLI (MISS H RUTHERFORD)
3rd FABELMOR JAFFA CAKE (MRS M T TAYLOR)
Res BARRYANN HELLO VERA (MISS L & MR P GUEST & MASON)
VHC KIMLOTONIO MY PRECIOUS AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)

Results courtesy of Fosse Data.