multum in parvo

CRUFTS 2017 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on March 9, 2017

Date: 9th March 2017
Judge(s): MRS K NEWSOME(D) – MRS P MACDONALD(B)

BEST OF BREED CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA Owner:  MISS A J BUTTERSTONE
BEST PUPPY POUNDROLL THEODORE Owner:  MRS H WILSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE POUNDROLL THEODORE Owner:  MRS H WILSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA Owner:  MISS A J BUTTERSTONE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE HATTELLA FINNEGAN Owner:  MRS C KIRK
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE RHODENASH GLORIA Owner:  MRS K A STOREY

Classes

Veteran – Dog  (Entries: 10 Abs: 0)
1st CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2nd SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
3rd CH HARRISON VON DER GOLDHAUBE [ATC AU00637AUT] (MS C A & M A STONE)
Res SHARDLOW MIDNIGHT COWBOY OF CAZHMIR (MR I & MRS S SMYTH)
VHC KENINE LITTLE WONDER OF BEAUCOTE (MRS S & MR N HANDLEY-SAWER)

Minor Puppy – Dog  (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st SARABELLEW NOBODY,S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)

Puppy – Dog  (Entries: 9 Abs: 1)
1st POUNDROLL THEODORE (MRS H WILSON)
2nd BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL (MISS S HASELEY)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG SERENITY AT JAUDETTE (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
Res RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
VHC TODHARLAN SWINGIN SPORRAN (MISS M SIMPSON)

Junior – Dog  (Entries: 22 Abs: 4)
1st KYROS THE LAST DON [ATC AU00201SRB] (MRS S SIMSON)
2nd TANGETOPPENS EASY TO SAY TREVETH [IMP NOR] (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
3rd BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)
Res DE LOS NINIOS POWERPLAY [ATC AT02510RUS] (MRS C DE CECCO)
VHC SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT (MR N WALKER)

Yearling – Dog  (Entries: 18 Abs: 2)
1st TSUSELENA GOOSE BUMPS AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd PARADIZ RONADO VALENTINO IL VINCITORE-FV [ATC AT02961ITA] (MRS I REVYAKINA)
3rd HARRYKY NUTTY BY NATURE, JUN CH (MISS K E MURPHY)
Res CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
VHC ZUMA’S ZIPIT T HANKY [ATC AT02705SWE] (MS H & MR S BRAMMER & LAURITSEN)

Graduate – Dog  (Entries: 17 Abs: 5)
1st EASTONITE WOO HOO (MISS A ELLIS)
2nd DATIRO CAPTAIN NEMO WITH PUGLOVA (MR A W & MRS D GREENWOOD)
3rd RAGEMMA TWISTER TO EIVISAH (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)
Res CALAQUENDI CRI-DE-COEUR AT DIMROST JW (MS F J FOX)
VHC EASTONITE BLACK HARRY (MRS M R WOOLLEY)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 18 Abs: 0)
1st PINKIPUG PERCIVAL PEA OF TWIRLYTOPS JW (MRS G WEBB)
2nd NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR (MISS J & MR G TRUELOVE & BELL)
3rd HUGAPUG NUTCRACKER TREVETH JW SHCM (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
Res TSUSELENA CONTINENTAL SHCM (MISS A & MR N ROBINSON & GILMOUR)
VHC DIDDISMERE HIGH KINGDOM (MR A & MR R BREWER & PALLISTER)

Mid Limit – Dog  (Entries: 16 Abs: 4)
1st GRAMATTI LAIRD OF THE RING VIA HUGIEBOOGIE SHCM (MRS L REID)
2nd MACMOORE THE QUIET MAN (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK STANLEY (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
Res PERSIK BIS SMAK BOMBASTIC LOVE JW [ATC AT02934RUS] (MISS G HIRWING)
VHC LET ME BE THE ONE OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)

Limit – Dog  (Entries: 14 Abs: 2)
1st HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)
2nd SEPHINA KILTED DRAGON WITH TODHARLAN JW SHCM (MISS M & MRS S SIMPSON & EVANS)
3rd CONQUELL SHADOWSTOPPER (MR & MRS HOWE)
Res TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG STILL LOOKING FOR THUNDERAIL JW SHCM (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)

Open – Dog  (Entries: 28 Abs: 6)
1st SEU/DKU/NL CH ZUMA’S RAZZ MA TAZZ DKJV-15 DKV-15 AW-15 JW15 [ATC AT00376SWE] (MISS S L LARSSON)
2nd CH/IR CH HARRYKY SIMPLY THE NUTS, CJW15 CW16 JUN CH SHCM (MISS K E MURPHY)
3rd RIVERTOY GOD’S GIFT JW SHCM (MISS E K STEWART)
Res CH BRIDDISH THE GAMBLER JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
VHC CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog  (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd STAN THE RASTA MAN AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)
3rd RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW (MISS D MCFARLANE)
Res SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
VHC EASTONITE PEARLY KING JW SHCM (MRS G HALL)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 12 Abs: 3)
1st CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING (MS H G LINNETT)
2nd RAZZLE DAZZLE AT BARRYANN (MR A & MISS H RUTHERFORD)
3rd LUMBUMBASHI CRISTALLE OF DIDDISMERE (MR A & MR R BREWER & PALLISTER)
Res EVERSOSWEET LOLA ( T M BROCKHURST)
VHC INT CH ANJOS TOYOTA [ATC AK00716BRA] (MRS S CHIESA FOLBRECHT)

Minor Puppy – Bitch  (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st CEDILLA TICKLED PINK (MISS S J MITCHELL)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)

Puppy – Bitch  (Entries: 10 Abs: 0)
1st BOBITCH QUEEN OF MY DREAMS (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)
2nd PIGALLE PLAN BEA (MRS D CRUMP)
3rd TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
Res BOYNHAMS LADY PETUNIA AT TEASELTAIL NAF (MS A E LEWIS)
VHC THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)

Junior – Bitch  (Entries: 24 Abs: 5)
1st RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
2nd RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
3rd CEDILLA CHERRY ICECREAM (MISS S J MITCHELL)
Res WITHERFORD BERRY NICE (MRS C DUGGAN)
VHC SUPERSOUND ROCK STAR (LADY S MACKENZIE)

Yearling – Bitch  (Entries: 22 Abs: 2)
1st CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA (MRS G, MRS A & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
2nd HATTELLA BLUEBELL (MRS C KIRK)
3rd SARABELLEW GORGEOUS GLADYS JW (MRS B CASTLE)
Res ADORADEN VERA ANTICS (MRS D STUART)
VHC ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)

Graduate – Bitch  (Entries: 22 Abs: 3)
1st BRIDDISH BRIAR ROSE WITH BOBITCH (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)
2nd MACMOORE ABBEY ROAD (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd ADORADEN VERA ANTICS (MRS D STUART)
Res GLENALUA I’M MERYL TUCKENHAY (IKC) (MRS M LEE)
VHC SEPHINA CARELESS WHISPER (MRS S M EVANS)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 12 Abs: 2)
1st SARABELLOW TROUBLEMAKER ( T M BROCKHURST)
2nd PLEASANTNOOK PUSSY WILLOW (MRS C TIMBURY)
3rd SEPHINA GLITTERBUG (MRS S M EVANS)
Res RHODENASH KERRIANN AT BONDZYS (MISS R J BOND)
VHC BAYSENS COUSIN VIOLET (MR E & MRS D DALLAS)

Mid Limit – Bitch (Entries: 16 Abs: 1)
1st CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
2nd EASTONITE BLACK DOLLY (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG LIKE IT SWEET AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
Res RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME JW (MRS K A STOREY)
VHC TANGETOPPEN’S X-USE ME I’M IT (IMP NOR) HWW15 (MISS A J MITCHELL)

Limit – Bitch  (Entries: 18 Abs: 4)
1st SARABELLEW TITFOR TAT ( T M BROCKHURST)
2nd PURDYPUG THE DUCHESS (MISS L A SCAHILL)
3rd TSUSELENA MUSTANG SALLY (MRS S LEE)
Res YARMS PRECIOUS DIAMOND (MISS S M PRICE)
VHC JAUDETTE TWINKLE TWINKLE (MRS J L RICHARDSON)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 23 Abs: 2)
1st RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd CH CONQUELL CHANCE A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
3rd READSTONE MISCHIEF MANAGED FOR THEOCLIFFE JW (MISS O JAMESON)
Res CH TREMORVAH CORNISH CHARM AT POPINJAY (MR E A & MRS P J JOHNSON)
VHC CH ZUAZU ISABELLA JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd SNUGGLEPUG LIKE IT SWEET AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
3rd ADAMOU APPLE OVER ICE (MRS A S STEWART)
Res TARRAGEM AFTER DARK (MISS L & MRS M GIBBONS)