multum in parvo

Crufts 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on March 10, 2019

Date: 10th March 2019

Judge(s): MR P SAYCELL(D) – MRS R A ALEXANDER(B)

BEST OF BREED: EASTONITE RANDY ANDY (Dog) Owner:  MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE
BEST PUPPY: PARADIZ RONADO RISKY BUSINESS [ATC AW00041ITA] (Dog) Owner:  MRS I REVYAKINA
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: EASTONITE RANDY ANDY Owner:  MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: CH PURDYPUG THE DUCHESS Owner:  MISS L A SCAHILL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN Owner:  MRS C KIRK
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: PARADIZ RONADO ZAFFIRO-FV [ATC AV03100ITA] Owner:  MRS I REVYAKINA
BEST VETERAN: CH ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW (Bitch) Owner:  MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN


Classes

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 11 Abs: 1)

1st: MLT CH GABRA CK DENDRODIUM ORCHID JNR CH MLT [ATC AS02636MLT] (MR K & MRS C GALEA)
2nd: PLEASANTNOOK ASTON (MRS C TIMBURY)
3rd: BRINGITON MR CHANG BY TARRAGEM JW SHCM (MRS M TEAGUE)
Res: TEASELTAIL SHAKIN STEVENS (MISS A B CARDING)
VHC: PUGARAZZI MUSTANGI MAYHAM (MISS K H BIRCH)

Puppy – Dog  (Entries: 11 Abs: 0)

1st: PARADIZ RONADO RISKY BUSINESS [ATC AW00041ITA] (MRS I REVYAKINA)
2nd: ROXMARR NAPOLEON (MS C L WHILE)
3rd: CEDILLA MORELLO (MISS S J MITCHELL)
Res: BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL (MRS B HODDINOTT)
VHC: ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU (MS BRASSINGTON)

Junior – Dog  (Entries: 14 Abs: 4)

1st: EAGER BEAVER PULCHERRIMUS GA-BO JEUW, JCH PL [ATC AV02737UKR] ( MRS & MRS BITAEVA)
2nd: SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI JW (MISS M I COWIE)
3rd: ZOBEAR LE GRAND TEDDY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)
Res: SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD FOR ANEEVA JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
VHC: PLEASANTNOOK DOOLALLI DAN (MRS C TIMBURY)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 9 Abs: 0)

1st: JUST A GLANCE (L M BEACH)
2nd: PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY (MISS C K LEA)
3rd: RHODENASH KOTTEN KLICQUOT AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
Res: JAUDETTE MR DAYDREAM (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
VHC: SEPHINA THE PICKPOCKET (MRS G HALL)

Graduate – Dog (Entries: 8 Abs: 0)

1st: GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)
2nd: BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD (MRS J & MR R COULTER)
3rd: FELICE ALBERT HERRING (MRS E WARD)
Res: THORNWYDE PAL JOEY (MRS J ETHERINGTON)
VHC: PUGALICIOUS CROWN JEWELS AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 15 Abs: 2)

1st: BARRYANN JONAGOLD JW (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2nd: RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS)
3rd: VERDENDO PRINCE CHARMING (MISS DONNA REVILL)
Res: LOTTO VON TERMEL MOPSCO [ATC AV02381MNE] (MISS TERMEL)
VHC: RHICHEARON MORGAN (L M BEACH)

Mid Limit – Dog (Entries: 14 Abs: 1)

1st: EASTONITE RANDY ANDY (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)
2nd: EASTONITE PEARLY KING JW SHCM (MRS G HALL)
3rd: ANJOS QUIBE [ATC AV02460BRA] (MRS S CHIESA-FOLBRECHT)
Res: SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)
VHC: PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK (MRS S E WHEELER)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 14 Abs: 4)

1st: TSUSELENA CONTINENTAL SHCM (MISS A ROBINSON)
2nd: DE LA TOETPUGS HARLEY [ATC AV01094NLD] (J H SCHOP)
3rd: RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
Res: CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW (MRS M & MRS SJ ALBONE & MITCHELL)
VHC: NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR (MISS J & MR G TRUELOVE & BELL)

Open – Dog (Entries: 21 Abs: 1)

1st: CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)
2nd: CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
3rd: ITA/LUX/CR CH BALLETT GRAND PAS [ATC AT01701AUT] (MRS S CHIESA-FOLBRECHT)
Res: CH FLASH OF JOY NOBLE BOY [ATC AT01529RUS] (A RUTSKAYA)
VHC: CH ZOBEAR’S ABOUT THE BASE (MS J A T ASHTON)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)

1st: POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW SHCM (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd: EASTONITE PEARLY KING JW SHCM (MRS G HALL)
3rd: BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL (MRS S E A LIFFEN)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 9 Abs: 2)

1st: CH ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd: CEDILLA FANCY DRESS (MISS S J MITCHELL)
3rd: ZAKANDER SHINE LIKE THE SUN (MISS J & MISS R COLLIER)
Res: BRINGITON VERA WANG (MRS D STUART)
VHC: CIB CH ANJOS KIRA VW 2018, EVW 2018 [ATC AM00981BRA] (MRS S CHIESA-FOLBRECHT)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)

1st: NINA VON TERMEL MOPSCO(IMP MNE) (MRS D & MRS E STUART & WARD)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 13 Abs: 2)

1st: CEDILLA CHERRY ON TOP (MISS S J MITCHELL)
2nd: HUGAPUG PENNY ROSE (MR C & MRS M E WILLS)
3rd: CEDILLA CHERRY BLOSSOM (MISS S J MITCHELL)
Res: TSUSELENA ROCK CHICK (MRS S LEE)
VHC: ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT (MRS A LUNAM)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 14 Abs: 2)

1st: RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY (MRS G SAFFER)
2nd: BUBBAPUG MAMMA MIA JW (MRS M REID)
3rd: MONTES AURI TREISY FAN-FAN FAVORI [ATC AV02877RUS] (MR K & MRS C GALEA)
Res: ROSEWITCH ANOTHER EXCUSE WITH ZOBEAR TAF (MS J A T ASHTON)
VHC: ROMABELLA DIAVOLETTA (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 18 Abs: 2)

1st: JAUDETTE MISS SPLENDID BILOHKA (MS C PHELPS)
2nd: CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd: PARADIZ RONADO MERMAID MELODY-FV [ATC AV03101ITA] (MRS I REVYAKINA)
Res: BLACK STAR FOR FIFI ( MISS PILLAR)
VHC: BUZLEO L A WOMAN ( MS C COOGAN)

Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 20 Abs: 2)

1st: BUBBAPUG SUPER TROUPER (MRS M REID)
2nd: TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM (MR M TAYLOR)
3rd: TARRAGEM MOVE OVER DARLING (MRS M TEAGUE)
Res: SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC: LORDSETT ALWAYS BE YOURSELF TAF (IMP PL) (MRS G GODWIN)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 15 Abs: 3)

1st: ZOBEAR’S FUNKED UP (MS J A T ASHTON)
2nd: BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd: SENSAYUMA TILLY FLOSS (MR I & MRS J M BROWN)
Res: YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC: DELWINS’S PANSY BUD (MRS G GODWIN)

Mid Limit – Bitch (Entries: 14 Abs: 1)

1st: JUDAMIE AMAZING ANNIE (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)
2nd: PLEASANTNOOK PUSSY WILLOW (MRS C TIMBURY)
3rd: PIGALLE PLAN BEA (MRS D CRUMP)
Res: EASTONITE BLACK DOLLY (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
VHC: RHODENASH GWENDOLYN (MRS A & MISS K TITTLE & SMITH)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 17 Abs: 2)

1st: PARADIZ RONADO ZAFFIRO-FV [ATC AV03100ITA] (MRS I REVYAKINA)
2nd: BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd: BILOHKA BANG TIDY JW (MS C PHELPS)
Res: TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
VHC: BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE (MISS A B CARDING)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 17 Abs: 2)

1st: CH PURDYPUG THE DUCHESS (MISS L A SCAHILL)
2nd: CH RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MRS G, MR S & MRS G PIKE & SAFFER)
3rd: CH CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
Res: ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
VHC: REDVILLA’S UNPLUGGED SILVER BELLS AT PLEASANTNOOK (IMP SWE) SHCM (MRS C TIMBURY)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)

1st: POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW SHCM (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd: HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
3rd: YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Res: SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)