multum in parvo

CRUFTS Results 2018category-show-results

Posted on March 10, 2018

Date 10.3.18

Judge(s): MR B P WELHAM(D) – MISS A J ELLIS(B)

BEST OF BREED CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (Dog) Owner:  MRS K A STOREY
BEST PUPPY ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK (Bitch) Owner:  MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW Owner:  MRS K A STOREY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE INT/SU/DK/FIN/EE/LV/NORDU/SL CH ZUMA’S LIPS N HIPS [ATC AV00534SWE] Owner:  MS S ANDERSSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM Owner:  MRS A & MISS L C HILL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE CRISSAM HIGHLAND HEATHER Owner:  MISS C & MISS S NISBET

Classes

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 10 Abs: 4)
1st CH PUGALICIOUS PROVOCATEUR JW (MS L & S BROOKS-LOWE & HAWKES)
2nd TEASELTAIL SHAKIN STEVENS (MISS A B CARDING)
3rd TIDEMILL TELL ME QUANDO WITH PUGLOVA (MR A W & MRS D GREENWOOD)
Res MYLFORBE MISTER BOJANGLES OF BEAUCOTE SHCM (MRS S & MR N HANDLEY-SAWER)
VHC DIAEDIN TALK OF THE TOWN AT TEASELTAIL (MS A E LEWIS)

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 1)
1st MEGIPUGI’S HOTTER THAN HELL AT GILDEROAK (MR JAMES W FINLAY)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 10 Abs: 1)
1st GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)
2nd SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK (MR D O’LEARY)
3rd FLASHNIK GOLDEN GUN AT MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
Res SEPHINA DOUBLE TAKE (MRS S M EVANS)
VHC JAUDETTE MR DAYDREAM (MRS J L RICHARDSON)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 10 Abs: 1)
1st RIAJAE ON THE BRINK (MISS R JOHNSTON)
2nd CASA TENTOLA LOVELY JUBBLY [ATC AU02097GIB] (MISS G SMITH)
3rd SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)
Res EASTONITE BLACK FRIDAY (MISS D MORGAN)
VHC ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 15 Abs: 0)
1st RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd RIAJAE ON THE BRINK (MISS R JOHNSTON)
3rd SARABELLEW NOBODY,S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res WILD PUG’S GREAT BALLS OF FIRE [ATC AV00222NLD] (MRS N TOLMAN)
VHC HAZEMPUGS BORIS JOHNSON (MRS L J CROTHERS)

Graduate – Dog(Entries: 20 Abs: 2)
1st SNUGGLEPUG VALEGRO (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd GEMGWYNAD DRAGONHEART AT EIVISAH (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)
Res EASTONITE RANDY ANDY (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)
VHC SANDIGARA SUPERSONIC (E MOORES)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 10 Abs: 2)
1st BRIDDISH ROLL EM HIGH FOR BELTOY ( MR W & MRS C DICKSON)
2nd AFTERGLOW VANDROSS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd PINKIPUG PERCIVAL PEA OF TWIRLYTOPS JW (MRS G WEBB)
Res MARFONT STARMAN WITH MEGIPUGI JW (MISS M I COWIE)
VHC HOWENVALS ZOOM ZOOM (MR D & MRS J JOHNSON)

Mid Limit – Dog(Entries: 11 Abs: 1)
1st DE LA TOETPUGS HARLEY [ATC AV01094NLD] (J H SCHOP)
2nd BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL (MISS S HASELEY)
3rd TAIYUAN NAPOLIAN BRANDY ( MR S ALLAN)
Res RAGEMMA TWISTER TO EIVISAH (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)
VHC EASTONITE PEARLY KING JW SHCM (MRS G HALL)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 21 Abs: 3)
1st PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
3rd TSUSELENA LIKE A ROCKET MAN VON PARIANSOEZ (MRS S FARNWORTH)
Res RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW ( MISS D MCFARLANE)
VHC KILBARCHAN’S DOUBLE TROUBLE BY TSUSELENA (MRS S LEE)

Open – Dog (Entries: 19 Abs: 4)
1st CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3rd BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW SHCM (MISS M I COWIE)
Res CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
VHC INT/SEUCH/DKUCH/NUCH/NORDCH/NLCH ZUMA’S RAZZ MA TAZZ DKJV-15 DKV-15 AW-15’16 (MS S ANDERSSON)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog (Entries: 5 Abs: 0)
1st POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW SHCM (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd EASTONITE PEARLY KING JW SHCM (MRS G HALL)
3rd BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
Res SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
VHC STAN THE RASTA MAN AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)

Veteran – Bitch(Entries: 10 Abs: 1)
1st CH ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd MARBELTON ICE CREAM AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
Res BRINGITON VERA WANG (MRS D STUART)
VHC LUMBUMBASHI CRISTALLE OF DIDDISMERE (MR A & MR R BREWER & PALLISTER)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
2nd BALLETT JEWEL [ATC AU02176AUT] ( MRS S CHIESA-FOLBRECHT)
3rd RAINBOW SHINE OREO (MR HADI)
Res ROXMARR SUNDAY GIRL OF MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 8 Abs: 1)
1st CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd JAUDETTE LITTLE MISS LUCKY (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
3rd BARRYANN PINK LADY OF MOONSWIFT (MRS M D BAINBRIDGE TOWNSEND)
Res BILOHKA BABY BERETTA (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
VHC RAINBOW SHINE OREO (MR HADI)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 19 Abs: 0)
1st BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
2nd WRINKLEWOOD BREAK EVERY RULE FOR KATAKIA (IMP HRV) (MS A PLEASANCE)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
VHC MY ENGLISH ROSE OF PORTLYCHARM (MR M & MRS D A BARRETT)

Yearling – Bitch(Entries: 18 Abs: 3)
1st KERRONMOR WINGS OF AN ANGEL JUN CH (MS M GRANT-COOK)
2nd PIGALLE PLAN BEA (MRS D CRUMP)
3rd NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
Res MAL CH BLACK PEARL FROM MY LITTLE HEART HJCH MKJCH MALTA JCH (MR HADI)
VHC RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)

Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 13 Abs: 1)
1st CRISSAM HIGHLAND HEATHER (MISS C & MISS S NISBET)
2nd FELICE PRINCESS (MRS E WARD)
3rd TAIYUAN MOONBEAM (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
Res TIDEMILL BERYL THE PERIL AT BUBBAPUG (MRS M REID)
VHC ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 12 Abs: 2)
1st LADY LILIBET MYFANWY (L M BEACH)
2nd MIGANG SWEET SYMPHONY AT JAUDETTE (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
3rd ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
Res BAYSEND PILLOWTALK (MR N & MRS K PALMER)
VHC TSUSELENA RIGHT ON TIME AT CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)

Mid Limit – Bitch (Entries: 11 Abs: 4)
1st GLENALUA I’M MERYL TUCKENHAY (IKC) (MRS M LEE)
2nd HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM (MRS C KIRK)
3rd PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY (MRS C TIMBURY)
Res SNUGGLEPUG LIKE IT SWEET AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
VHC SARABELLEW TROUBLEMAKER ( T M BROCKHURST)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 13 Abs: 3)
1st TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
2nd RHODENASH GWENDOLYN (MR S & MRS A TITTLE)
3rd EDGWAREBURY MADAME MYRTLE (MRS K FREDMAN)
Res HATTELLA BLUEBELL (MRS C KIRK)
VHC RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 23 Abs: 1)
1st INT/SU/DK/FIN/EE/LV/NORDU/SL CH ZUMA’S LIPS N HIPS [ATC AV00534SWE] (MS S ANDERSSON)
2nd CH RAGEMMA G I JANE AT BILOHKA JW (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
3rd CH CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
Res CH ZUAZU ISABELLA JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
VHC CH BIG BUBBLE’S HAAGAN DAZS [ATC AT00184DEU] (MRS K KIESSLING-SCHNEIDER)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch (Entries: 5 Abs: 0)
1st HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
2nd YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd ADAMOU APPLE OVER ICE (MRS A S STEWART)
Res KIMLOTONIO MY PRECIOUS AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD