multum in parvo

Crufts Results 2020category-show-results

Posted on March 5, 2020

Date: 5th March 2020

Judges: MR T PURSE (Dogs) – MRS A A WELHAM (Bitches)

BEST OF BREED: JUDAMIES SANTA BABY
BEST PUPPY: CONQUELL CAN WE PRETEND, Owner:  MRS G HALL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: CH SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW, Owner:  MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: JUDAMIES SANTA BABY, Owner:  MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: PUGALICIOUS HUFFLEPUFF AT SNUGGLEPUG, Owner:  MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE: CH RHODENASH GLORIA, Owner:  MRS K A STOREY
BEST VETERAN: CH TSUSELENA JIMMY DEAN JW, Owner:  MRS H ATTWOOD

Classes

Veteran – Dog  (Entries: 13 Abs: 4)
1st CH TSUSELENA JIMMY DEAN JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd BRIDITCH BERTIE WOOSTER WITH CRACKAPACK JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J CRACKNELL)
3rd TEASELTAIL SHAKIN STEVENS (MISS A B CARDING)
Res CH WENDAPEN BENJAMIN BUTTON JW SHCM (MR P & MRS M SOLOMON)
VHC CH BRIGSAM KINGBIRD MED PUGNUS VCH (MR S & MRS B BAERT & SABBE)

Minor Puppy – Dog  (Entries: 4 Abs: 2)
1st CONQUELL CAN WE PRETEND (MRS G HALL)
2nd NIJACPUGS WRECK IT RALPH (MRS J J TRUELOVE)

Puppy – Dog  (Entries: 7 Abs: 0)
1st BILOHKA BREXITEER AT JAUDETTE (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
2nd FELICE FIGARO (MRS E WARD)
3rd COCKLE BAY FRANK (MRS A KLEINHANS)
Res GIO DO GIO DO PEP GUARDIOLA (MS M HICKY)
VHC BEARCREST HUGO BOSSING IT (MRS C A CLAY-SQUIRES)

Junior – Dog  (Entries: 11 Abs: 0)
1st ZOBEAR’S RINGMASTER TAF (MRS J BAILEY)
2nd PARADIZ RONADO TOY STORY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)
3rd JAUDETTE MR HAPPY WITH FROMMESBECK (MRS L A JOHN)
Res MOVALIAN DONT LET ME DOWN AT MILUCKSIN (MISS C BYRNE)
VHC MOPSZAWAWA’S FREDDIE (MISS G & MRS D BRADLEY & EDWARDS)

Yearling – Dog  (Entries: 19 Abs: 0)
1st PUGALICIOUS HUFFLEPUFF AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3rd NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER JW (MRS N TURNBULL)
Res TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS JW (MRS S FARNWORTH)
VHC SEPHINA HEART BREAKER (MRS J EDWARDS)

Graduate – Dog  (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)
1st ZOBEAR LE GRAND TEDDY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)
2nd JANTAVIA SUPER TROUPER (MRS S LEE)
3rd SEPHINA HEART BREAKER (MRS J EDWARDS)
Res KING CREOLE AT BOROBULLYZ (MISS S NUGENT)
VHC SEPHINA THE PICKPOCKET (MRS G HALL)

Post Graduate – Dog  (Entries: 10 Abs: 0)
1st PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY (MISS C K LEA)
2nd TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED (MRS J & MR R CHATTERLEY)
3rd YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Res GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)
VHC MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)

Mid Limit – Dog  (Entries: 13 Abs: 5)
1st ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
2nd JUST A GLANCE (L M BEACH)
3rd SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD FOR ANEEVA JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
Res SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK JW (MR D O’LEARY)
VHC PUGALICIOUS CROWN JEWELS AT MEGMOLU (MISS M & MISS M BILLIS)

Limit – Dog  (Entries: 17 Abs: 3)
1st ROXMARR NAPOLEON JW (MS C L WHILE)
2nd CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE (MS H G LINNETT)
3rd CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW (MRS M & MRS S J ALBONE & MITCHELL)
Res SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW SHCM (MR N WALKER)
VHC DE LA TOETPUGS HARLEY (J H SCHOP)

Open – Dog  (Entries: 25 Abs: 0)
1st CH SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)
2nd CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)
3rd CH/LUX/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Res CH POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND JW (LADY S MACKENZIE)
VHC CH CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog  (Entries: 7 Abs: 0)
1st BAYSEND SILENT KNIGHT WITH CRACKAPACK (MR A & MRS J CRACKNELL)
2nd POTBELLI JACK JONES JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd RAGEMMA RING MASTER (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
Res YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL (MRS S E A LIFFEN)

Veteran – Bitch  (Entries: 12 Abs: 3)
1st CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KANDY (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING (MS H G LINNETT)
3rd CEDILLA CHERRY PIE (MRS S J MITCHELL)
Res REDVILLA’S UNPLUGGED SILVER BELLS AT PLEASANTNOOK (IMP SWE) SHCM (MRS C TIMBURY)
VHC CEDILLA FANCY DRESS (MRS S J MITCHELL)

Minor Puppy – Bitch  (Entries: 7 Abs: 2)
1st ZOBEAR BURLESQUE ( MS J A T ASHTON)
2nd ZOBEARS BOOGALOO (MRS G L CONAGHAN)
3rd BRIDDISH ANNIE’S SONG (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
Res NIJACPUGS CRUMBELINA (MRS J J TRUELOVE)

Puppy – Bitch  (Entries: 4 Abs: 0)
1st ZUMA’S O’LAA LAA [ATC AX00322SWE] (MS A NILSSON)
2nd THUNDERAIL HELLO BUOYS (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)
3rd BEARCREST NOT TONIGHT (MRS C A CLAY-SQUIRES)
Res MOPSZAWAWA’S LOVEABLE ROGUE (MR D O’LEARY)

Junior – Bitch  (Entries: 11 Abs: 1)
1st EASTONITE SAUCY SUE (LADY A J ELLIS)
2nd PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW STAR (MISS C K LEA)
3rd ZOBEAR’S DAWN MISSION (MRS G L CONAGHAN)
Res ZOBEARS SHOWGIRL ( MS J A T ASHTON)
VHC AFTERGLOW THURSDAY’S CHILD AT CARPACCIO (MR J E HUNT)

Yearling – Bitch  (Entries: 21 Abs: 3)
1st ZUMA’S LEGALLY BLOND [ATC AW02704SWE] (MRS TERNSTROM)
2nd TAFTAZINI IVALACE JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
3rd CEDILLA CHERRY BLOSSOM JW (MRS S J MITCHELL)
Res HEKUBA EVERY MOMENT MATTERS DKJCH NORDJV’19 [ATC AW02964DNK] (MRS S ANDERSSON)
VHC YORLANDERS AMETHYST AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)

Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 20 Abs: 3)
1st CEDILLA CHERRY ON TOP JW (MRS S J MITCHELL)
2nd MIGANG POLLY ANN AT MILUCKSIN (MISS C BYRNE)
3rd LIL MISS GREEDY AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)
Res NINA VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MRS D & MRS E STUART & WARD)
VHC RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY JW (MRS G SAFFER)

Post Graduate – Bitch  (Entries: 15 Abs: 1)
1st JUDAMIES SANTA BABY (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)
2nd VERDENDO FRIVOLOUS FLORRIE (MISS D REVILL)
3rd HUGAPUG PENNY ROSE (MR C & MRS M E WILLS)
Res SENSAYUMA IN THE MOOD (MR I & MRS J M BROWN)
VHC MOVALIAN LOVE ME DO (MRS K M KENYON)

Mid Limit – Bitch  (Entries: 17 Abs: 8)
1st CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KOPY JW (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd CONQUELL CAUSE A SNIGGER (MS H G LINNETT)
Res ABUKADRA BEWITCHED AT TSUSELENA (MRS S LEE)
VHC YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Limit – Bitch  (Entries: 12 Abs: 2)
1st ZUMA’S MISS FANZYPANTS DK JR CH/VDH JR CH/AUT JR W’19 [ATC AW02422SWE] (MS A NILSSON)
2nd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3rd RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
Res RHODENASH STELLA DREAMS OF EIVISAH JW (MRS G & MR S PIKE & PIKE)
VHC ZUAZU SYBIL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)

Open – Bitch  (Entries: 21 Abs: 7)
1st CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd  CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
3rd CIB/MULTI CH ZUMA’S GLOSSY BOX NORDV’19 [ATC AV03032SWE] (MRS S ANDERSSON)
Res BILOHKA BANG TIDY JW (MS C PHELPS)
VHC MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch  (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st MIGANG POLLY ANN AT MILUCKSIN (MISS C BYRNE)
2nd YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)