multum in parvo

Darlington Dog Show Society 2017 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on September 17, 2017

Judge: Mrs A Bolton

Date: 17th September 2017

BEST OF BREED : STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Dog CC : STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Res Dog CC : ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
Res Bitch CC : HAYES Miss V Empugrium’s Lady Danger With Howenvals
Best Puppy : HAYES Miss V Rhodenash Sapphire To Howenvals
Best Veteran : GULLON Mr C J Barnfall Naughty N Nice

Classes:

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SCOTT-DOWNIE Mr D Belleekstar Toyboy

Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HAY Miss L Arorealis Kandy King
2nd: JOHNSTON Miss R Riajae On The Brink
3rd: SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella
Res: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Saucy Sid Nicobri

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: URWIN Mr & Mrs JJ & WT Senousi I’m Here JW
2nd: WALKER Mr N Roxmarr Dark Knight At Sunlea
3rd: JOHNSTON Miss R Riajae On The Brink

Junior Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man
2nd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
3rd: FOX Ms F J & HILL Mr & Mrs A L Macmoore Jealous Guy at Dimrost
Res: SIMPSON Miss M Todharlan Swingin Sporran
VHC: CAIRNS Miss M Cerang Soul Mission

Post Graduate Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert Jw
2nd: ALLAN Mr S Taiyuan Napolian Brandy
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli In Your Dreams JW Sh.CM
Res: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Danger Zone
VHC: CAIRNS Miss M Cerang Little Bit Of Soul

Limit Dog (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
2nd: LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
3rd: FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW
Res: GREENWOOD Mr & Mrs A & D Datiro Captain Nemo With Puglova
VHC: ROBINSON, Miss A & GILMOUR Mr N Tsuselena Continental Sh.CM

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
2nd: HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
3rd: STEWART Miss E K Rivertoy’s God’s Gift JW Sh.CM
Res: COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GULLON Mr C J Barnfall Naughty N Nice

Minor Puppy Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: HAYES Miss V Rhodenash Sapphire To Howenvals
2nd: RICHARDSON Mrs J L Jaudette Little Miss Lucky
3rd: HAY Miss L Arorealis Jelly Bean
Res: STOREY Mrs K A Yorlanders Is This Zara At Rhodenash
VHC: HAYES Miss V Howenvals Sweet Dreams

Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Anemone
2nd: HITCHCOCK Mr & Mrs R & H Bobitch Cheer Up Sleepy Jean
3rd: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Moon River
Res: WATSON Mrs C Madjax Quintessential At Tybec
VHC: MULHOLLAND Mr & Mrs M & W R Zobear Dolly Mixture At Marillium

Junior Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HAYES Miss V Empugrium’s Lady Danger With Howenvals
2nd: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine
Res: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
VHC: REID Ms M Tidemill See Emily Play

Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: MITCHELL Miss S Cedilla Cherry Icecream
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
3rd: PALMER Mr N & Mrs K Baysend Pillowtalk
Res: COLLIER Misses J & R Pugistie Wish Apon A Star

Limit Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Abbey Road
3rd: HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
Res: MITCHELL Miss S Cedilla Apple Crumble
VHC: REID Ms M Tidemill Beryl The Peril At Bubbapug

Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Gloria
2nd: JAMESON Miss O Readstone Mischief Managed For Theocliffe JW
3rd: STEWART Mr A D Datiro Squeeze Me Slow Via Ingerdorm JW Sh.CM
Res: HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Sun And Surf
VHC: POPPLETON Mr & Mrs N & B Harryky Nutmeg At Abukadra