multum in parvo

Darlington Dog Show Society 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on September 16, 2018

Date: 16th September

Judge: Mrs P Sidgwick

BEST OF BREED : STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW  Awarded 2nd in the Toy Group Judged By Mrs E Stannard
Dog CC : STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Res Dog CC : MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
Bitch CC : LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
Res Bitch CC : MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore (IKC)
Best Puppy : ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse For Zobear TAF
Best Veteran : TEAGUE Mrs M Bringiton Mr Chang By Tarragem JW Sh.CM

Classes

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: TEAGUE Mrs M Bringiton Mr Chang By Tarragem JW Sh.CM
2nd: STUART Mr R Abukadra The Diplomat Sh.CM

Minor Puppy Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LEE Mrs S Jantavia Super Trouper
2nd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Klicquot Avec Anzhela
3rd: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal
Res: BAILEY Mrs J Sagrael Extra Special
VHC: CARE, Miss E J & MUTUM Mr S J Thunderail Tally Ho

Puppy Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6547 COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi
2nd: HALL Mrs G Sephina The Pickpocket
3rd: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword
Res: KAVANAGH Miss L A Marbelton On Your Marks
VHC: FERGUSON Miss I & Tartanmops Diamonds N Coal

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) TAF
2nd: FINLAY Mr J W Megipugi’s Hotter Than Hell At Gilderoak
3rd: HOLMES Mr D & Mrs T J Clodana Maverick At Dencas (Ikc) Cw
Res: FERGUSON Miss I & Tartanmops Diamonds N Coal
VHC: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Eastonite Randy Andy

Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Space Oddity
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette No Way Black From Snugglepug
3rd: TURNBULL Mrs N Judamie Bowtie Nicobri
Res: JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr D Howenvals At Full Speed
VHC: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Senousi I’m Here JW

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
2nd: LEE Mrs S Kilbarchan’s Double Trouble By Tsuselena
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW
Res: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM
VHC: WHITE Mrs V & Mr B Datiro Sea Cadet

Open Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
2nd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
3rd: KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Finnegan
Res: COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM
VHC: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Briddish Willie Nelson

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CAIRNS Miss M Kiss ‘n’ Tell To Cerang

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kopy
2nd: CLAY Mrs G Eastonite Black Alicia At Cutiepooch
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Kiss My Heart
Res: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Bewitched
VHC: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Abukadra Hot Cherry

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse For Zobear TAF
2nd: CLAY Mrs G Eastonite Black Alicia At Cutiepooch
3rd: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Scrumptious

Junior Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore (IKC)
2nd: 6597 MCFARLANE Miss D Empugrium Sparkling Ember
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Best Of Luck
Res: HINDLE Miss S Readstone Avada Kedavra
VHC: KAVANAGH Miss L A Roxmarr Sunday Girl Of Marbelton

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CARDING Miss A B Boynhams Lady Prudence At Lilacbridge
2nd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Stealer Of Hearts Avec Anzhela
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Carryon Looking
Res: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I&C Marbelton Rainbow Magic At Hunterspug
VHC: HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Anemone

Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PALMER Mr N & Mrs K Baysend Pillowtalk
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
3rd: SIMPSON Miss M Todharlan Bluebell Polka
Res: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Listed
VHC: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Amazing Annie

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
2nd: HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ch Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
3rd: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Bluebell
Res: BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
VHC: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly