multum in parvo

Darlington Dog Show Society 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on September 15, 2019

Date 15th September 2019

Judge: Mrs M Trossell

BEST OF BREED : TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amethyst Gem
Dog CC : TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
Res Dog CC : MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Ch Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amethyst Gem
Res Bitch CC : TAYLOR Mr M Bringiton Ming Moon At Taysace
Best Puppy : TAYLOR Mr M Bringiton Ming Moon At Taysace
Best Veteran : WHITE Mrs V & Mr B Datiro Sticks And Stones

Classes:

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHITE Mrs V & Mr B Datiro Sticks And Stones

Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JOHNSTON Miss R Riajae’s Treblemaker
2nd: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Sunlea Billy Ray At Briddish

Puppy Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Ringmaster
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
3rd: BYRNE Miss C B Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin
Res: WATSON Mrs C Tybec Dakota
VHC: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Paradiz Ronado Toy Story

Junior Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: TURNBULL Mrs N Nicobri Love Me Tender
2nd: FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
3rd: BRASSINGTON Mrs S J & Mr D Roxmarr Rock With You
Res: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior
VHC: NUGENT Miss S King Creole

Post Graduate Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KAVANAGH Miss L A Marbelton On Your Marks
2nd: EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
Res: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor)
VHC: HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Jackstopper Black Apollo

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ALBONE, Miss M M & MITCHELL Mrs S J Cedilla Remember Me JW
2nd: STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
3rd: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva JW
Res: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW
VHC: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Ch Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW Sh.CM
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Ch Zobear’s About The Base
Res: MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
VHC: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CAIRNS Miss M Kiss ‘n’ Tell To Cerang

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HUNT Mr J Afterglow Thursday’s Child At Carpaccio
2nd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie’s Santa Baby
3rd: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Bewitched By Nicobri
Res: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Viva Las Vegas

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TAYLOR Mr M Bringiton Ming Moon At Taysace
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Showgirl
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie’s Santa Baby
Res: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Bewitched By Nicobri

Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry On Top
2nd: LINDSAY Miss L Rhodenash Dream A Long With Anjuli
3rd: HITCHCOCK Mr R Bobitch Midnight In Georgia
Res: BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Sensayuma In The Mood
VHC: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Nina Von Termel Mopsco

Post Graduate Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MITCHELL Miss A J Rosewitch Actually I’m It With Alamiks NAF TAF
2nd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry Blossom
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF
Res: PIKE Mrs G & Mr S Rhodenash Stella Dreams Of Eivisah
VHC: KAVANAGH Miss L A Flashnik Queen Of Hearts At Marbelton

Limit Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amethyst Gem
2nd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Sybil
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Funked Up
Res: HITCHCOCK Mr R Teaseltail Bonnie Fyre At Bobitch
VHC: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
3rd: KAVANAGH Miss L A Roxmarr Sunday Girl Of Marbelton
Res: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
VHC: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW