multum in parvo

Driffield Agricultural Society 2017category-events

Posted on October 1, 2017

Date: 28th – 30st Sept & 1st Oct 2017

Judge(s): Mr T Mervyn Evans

BEST OF BREED: 6277 ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Dog CC: 6327 HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Sephina All Shook Up at Eivisah JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC: 6383 SWINGE Mr & Mrs J & Miss M Samhaven Rocket Man at Balthazar
Bitch CC: 6277 ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Res Bitch CC: 6317 HAYES Miss V Empugrium’s Lady Danger With Howenvals
Best Puppy: 6321 HILL Mr D Bilohka Desert Storm Of Asalai


Classes:

Class 1981 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 6318 HAYES Miss V Howenvals In My Dreams
2nd: 6299 DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Eastonite Randy Andy
3rd: 6302 DEVENPORT Mrs C Verdendo Prince Charming
Res: 6331 JOHNSTON Miss R Riajae On The Brink
VHC: 6397 WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold

Class 1982 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 6321 HILL Mr D Bilohka Desert Storm Of Asalai
2nd: 6377 SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella
3rd: 6299 DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Eastonite Randy Andy
Res: 6389 URWIN Mr J & Mrs W Senousi I’m Here JW
VHC: 6331 JOHNSTON Miss R Riajae On The Brink

Class 1983 JD (11 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 6297 COWIE Miss M I Marfont Starman With Megipugi
2nd: 6388 TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
3rd: 6399 WHITE Mrs V & Mr B Datiro Sea Cadet
Res: 6287 BUTLER Ms G Senousi I’m It At Gilarch
VHC: 6344 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man

Class 1984 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6297 COWIE Miss M I Marfont Starman With Megipugi
2nd: 6306 FARNWORTH Mrs S Tsuselena Like A Rocket Man Von Pariansoez
3rd: 6276 ALBONE, Miss M & MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Remember Me
Res: 6309 FOX, Ms F J & HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost
VHC: 6290 CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Afterglow Vandross At Flashnik

Class 1985 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 6359 REID Mrs L Portlycharm Raffles For Hugieboogie Sh.CM
2nd: 6392 WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW
3rd: 6289 CAIRNS Miss M Cerang Little Bit Of Soul

Class 1986 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 6383 SWINGE Mr & Mrs J & Miss M Samhaven Rocket Man at Balthazar
2nd: 6350 MULHOLLAND Mr & Mrs M & W R Karanastar Sir Eat Alot Marillium
3rd: 6338 LEWIS Ms A Teaseltail Call Me Amos
Res: 6308 FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW
VHC: 6335 LEE Mrs S Kilbarchan’s Double Trouble By Tsuselena

Class 1987 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 6327 HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Sephina All Shook Up at Eivisah JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6380 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
3rd: 6332 KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Finnegan
Res: 6322 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6298 COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM

Class 1988 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 6368 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli In Your Dreams JW Sh.CM

Class 1989 MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: 6323 HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch Daisy Duke
2nd: 6316 HAYES Miss V Rhodenash Sapphire To Howenvals
3rd: 6279 BAINBRIDGE Mrs M Barryann Pink Lady Of Moonswift
Res: 6369 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Snugglepug Anzu At Potbelli
VHC: 6363 RICHARDSON Mrs J L Jaudette Little Miss Lucky

Class 1990 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6372 SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma
2nd: 6356 PLEASANCE Ms A Wrinklewood Break Every Rule For Katakia
3rd: 6293 CARDING Miss A B Boynhams Lady Prudence At Lilacbridge
Res: 6381 STOREY Mrs K A Yorlanders Is This Zara At Rhodenash
VHC: 6352 PALMER Mr N & Mrs K Beaucrossley Black Iris

Class 1991 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6277 ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
2nd: 6319 HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Anemone
3rd: 6340 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
Res: 6384 TROSSELL Miss R J Bobitch Shake It Off
VHC: 6345 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine

Class 1992 YB (12 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 6324 HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch Queen of My Dreams JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6354 PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire
3rd: 6384 TROSSELL Miss R J Bobitch Shake It Off
Res: 6353 PALMER Mr N & Mrs K Baysend Pillowtalk
VHC: 6373 SAFFER Mrs G Boynhams Vanilla Latte Ragemma

Class 1993 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: 6364 RICHARDSON Mrs J L Migang Sweet Symphony At Jaudette
2nd: 6390 VURGEST Mr I & Mrs C Marbelton Rainbow Magic
3rd: 6386 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Moon River
Res: 6394 WARD Mrs E Felice Princess
VHC:

Class 1994 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6317 HAYES Miss V Empugrium’s Lady Danger With Howenvals
2nd: 6326 HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
3rd: 6337 LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Mustang Sally
Res: 6333 KIRK Mrs C Hattella Bluebell
VHC: 6292 CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik Daisy Dream

Class 1995 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6374 SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Calaquendi Cause Celebre Avec Ragemma JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6320 HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Sun And Surf
3rd: 6355 PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Ch Ragemma G I Jane At Bilohka JW
Res: 6378 STEWART Mr A D Datiro Squeeze Me Slow Via Ingerdorm JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6328 JAMESON Miss O Readstone Mischief Managed For Theocliffe JW

Class 1996 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 6278 BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
2nd: 6371 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW