multum in parvo

Driffield Championship Dog Show Society 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on September 22, 2019

Date: 22nd September 2019

Judge: Mr Allan Prichard

BEST OF BREED : ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF – Awarded 3rd in the Toy Group Judged by Mrs Norma Inglis
Dog CC : KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Finnegan
Res Dog CC : COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW
Bitch CC : ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF
Res Bitch CC : KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Orange Blossom
Best Puppy : BYRNE Miss C B Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin
Best Veteran : HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Sun And Surf
Best Special Beginner : MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Zobear Le Grand Teddy – Awarded 2nd in the Toy Special Beginner Group Judged by Mr Richard Kinsey

Classes:

Veteran Dog NO ENTRIES

Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Sunlea Billy Ray At Briddish
2nd: JOHN Miss Jaudette Mr Happy With Frommesbeck
3rd: OSHAUGHNESSY Mrs D Kingsman Secret Agent

Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BYRNE Miss C B Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin
2nd: JOHN Miss Jaudette Mr Happy With Frommesbeck
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Ringmaster
Res: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Paradiz Ronado Toy Story
VHC: JOHNSTON Miss R Riajae’s Treblemaker

Junior Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Hufflepuff At Snugglepug
3rd: FOWKES Mr D M & Mrs B M Sensayuma Archie Bubbles
Res: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior
VHC: FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis

Yearly Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal
2nd: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Zobear Le Grand Teddy
3rd: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik Chase The Ace
Res: TURNBULL Mrs N Nicobri Love Me Tender
VHC: NUGENT Miss S King Creole

Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Day
2nd: CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Tsuselena Fully Loaded
3rd: EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
VHC: HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Jackstopper Black Apollo

Limit Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW
2nd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold JW
3rd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette No Way Black From Snugglepug
Res: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Afterglow Vandross At Flashnik
VHC: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva JW

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Finnegan
2nd: STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
3rd: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM
Res: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Afterglow Vandross At Flashnik
VHC: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Ch Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug

Special Beginner Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Zobear Le Grand Teddy
2nd: BYRNE Miss C B Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin
3rd: EDWARDS, Mrs D & BRADLEY Miss G Mopszawawa’s Freddie
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
VHC: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior

Good Citizen Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
3rd: BUTLER Ms G Senousi I’m It At Gilarch

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Sun And Surf

Minor Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COWIE Miss M I Megipugi’s Milli On Dreams
2nd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie’s Santa Baby
3rd: CARE, Miss E J & MUTUM Mr S J Thunderail Hello Buoys
Res: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette Miss Sunshine At Snugglepug
VHC: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Bewitched By Nicobri

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TAYLOR Mr M Bringiton Ming Moon At Taysace
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Showgirl
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie’s Santa Baby
Res: LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Star

Junior Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace JW
2nd: FITSALL Miss C Abukadra Electra
3rd: BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Sensayuma In The Mood
Res: LINDSAY Miss L Rhodenash Dream A Long With Anjuli
VHC: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Dancer

Yearling Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF
2nd: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Nina Von Termel Mopsco
3rd: HOUSTON Mrs J Snugglepug Black Dreamer At Heketara
Res: HITCHCOCK Mr R Bobitch Midnight In Georgia
VHC: FITSALL Miss C Abukadra Tutti Frutti

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MITCHELL Miss A J Rosewitch Actually I’m It With Alamiks NAF TAF
2nd: PIKE Mrs G & Mr S Rhodenash Stella Dreams Of Eivisah
3rd: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Marbelton Rainbow Magic At Hunterspug
Res: WATSON Mrs C Madjax Quintessential At Tybec
VHC: JAMESON Miss O Pugalicious Obliviate For Theocliffe

Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Amazing Annie
Res: CARDING Miss A B Boynhams Lady Prudence At Lilacbridge
VHC: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Roxmarr Heart Of Glass At Flashnik JW

Open Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Orange Blossom
2nd: SIMPSON Miss M Todharlan Bluebell Polka
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
Res: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
VHC: LUNAM Mrs A J Ch Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW

Special Beginner Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
2nd: FITSALL Miss C Abukadra Electra
3rd: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Marbelton Rainbow Magic At Hunterspug
Res: BYRNE Miss C B Migang Polly Ann At Milucksin

Good Citizen Bitch NO ENTRIES