multum in parvo

East of England Agricultural Society 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on July 6, 2019

Date: 6th July 2019

Judge: MRS SUE LEE

Dog CC BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD (MRS J & MR R COULTER)
Reserve Dog CC CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
Bitch CC RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
Reserve Bitch CC DATIRO SUN AND SURF (MR D & MRS L HICK)
Best Of Breed BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD (MRS J & MR R COULTER)
Best Puppy BOBITCH MIDNIGHT IN GEORGIA (MR R HITCHCOCK)
Best Veteran DATIRO SUN AND SURF (MR D & MRS L HICK)
Best Special Beginner PUGISTIE APPLE OF MY EYE (MISS J & MISS R COLLIER)

Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd BAYSEND SILENT KNIGHT WITH CRACKAPACK (MR A & MRS J CRACKNELL)
3rd SUNLEA BILLY RAY AT BRIDDISH NAF TAF (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
Res PARADIZ RONADO TOY STORY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)
VHC HAZEMPUGS ANDREW (MRS L J CROTHERS)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd MOVALIAN DONT LET ME DOWN AT MILUCKSIN (MISS C C B BYRNE)
3rd CAPETONIANS BOBBY DEAN (MR G & MRS C UPCHURCH)
Res RAGEMMA RING MASTER (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
VHC SANDIGARA SECOND THOUGHTS (MRS S MAKEPEACE)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE (MS HG LINNETT)
2nd ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU (MS BRASSINGTON)
3rd BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL (MRS B HODDINOTT)
Res HUNTERSPUG RAINBOW WARRIOR (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)
VHC LUTUM SERGEANT PEPPER (MS M CHAMBERS)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MRS N TURNBULL)
2nd ZOBEAR LE GRAND TEDDY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)
3rd SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI JW (MISS M I COWIE)

Graduate – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st PUGALICIOUS CROWN JEWELS AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS)
2nd ROXMARR NAPOLEON (MS C L WHILE)
3rd SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD FOR ANEEVA JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
Res TAIYUAN CHARLIE MOON (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
VHC MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 13 Absentees: 4)
1st RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS)
2nd SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK JW (MR D O’LEARY)
3rd GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)
Res YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC BARRYANN JONAGOLD JW (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 17 Absentees: 5)
1st BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD (MRS J & MR R COULTER)
2nd ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
3rd RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
Res MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW SHCM (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
VHC PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK (MRS S E WHEELER)

Open – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2)
1st CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
2nd BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW SHCM (MISS M I COWIE)
3rd CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)
Res CH CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS HG LINNETT)

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 1)
1st KNITTED FOR NANNAS FOR SNUGGLEPUG (MRS S E A LIFFEN)

Special Beginners – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)
1st PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY (MISS C K LEA)
2nd NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MRS N TURNBULL)
3rd POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Res ZOBEAR LE GRAND TEDDY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 2)
1st BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE (MR M TAYLOR)
2nd BLACOBBY THE PURPLE ONE AT HUGAPUG (MR C & MRS M E WILLS)
3rd PIGALLE PRAISE BEA (MRS D CRUMP)
Res JUDAMIES SANTA BABY (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)
VHC TEASELTAIL BLACK PUDDING TO MOYARD (MISS P CUNNINGHAM)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 3)
1st RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE [ATC AW01013GKC] (MISS L SYMPHORIEN)
2nd RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR (MR & MRS J, MISS M & MRS G SWINGE & SAFFER)
3rd MOYARD EYE OF THE STORM (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)
Res BAYSEND JINGLE BELLE (MR E & MRS D DALLAS)
VHC MIGANG POLLY ANN AT MILUCKSIN (MISS C C B BYRNE)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 3)
1st HUGAPUG PENNY ROSE (MR C & MRS M E WILLS)
2nd RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY JW (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd PULCHRA ADORIA (MR M SMITH)
Res PUGISTIE JUST PEACHY (MISS L COLLINS)
VHC RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE [ATC AW01013GKC] (MISS L SYMPHORIEN)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 3)
1st RHODENASH DREAM A LONG WITH ANJULI (MISS L LINDSAY)
2nd NINA VON TERMEL MOPSCO(IMP MNE) (MRS D & MRS E STUART & WARD)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK DREAMER AT HEKETARA (MRS J HOUSTON)
Res PARISHDREAM BE OUR GUEST (MRS A & MISS K TITTLE & SMITH)
VHC ABUKADRA ELECTRA ( MISS C FITSALL)

Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st PUGISTIE APPLE OF MY EYE (MISS J & MISS R COLLIER)
2nd ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK JW (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd BOBITCH MIDNIGHT IN GEORGIA (MR R HITCHCOCK)
Res ABUKADRA TUTTI FRUTTI ( MISS C FITSALL)
VHC ZUAZU SYBIL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 2)
1st SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
Res ADORAM SHADY LADY ( MISS C FITSALL)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 14 Absentees: 4)
1st RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
2nd TEASELTAIL BONNIE FYRE AT BOBITCH (MR R HITCHCOCK)
3rd BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
Res BAYSEND PILLOWTALK (MR N & MRS K PALMER)
VHC TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM (MR M TAYLOR)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 2)
1st CH ZUAZU ISABELLA JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd TAIYUAN MOONBEAM (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
Res FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
VHC CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st DATIRO SUN AND SURF (MR D & MRS L HICK)
2nd CH ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
3rd KISS ‘N’ TELL TO CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)

Special Beginners – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 2)
1st PUGISTIE APPLE OF MY EYE (MISS J & MISS R COLLIER)
2nd PULCHRA ADORIA (MR M SMITH)
3rd RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE [ATC AW01013GKC] (MISS L SYMPHORIEN)
Res YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC PUTISTIE WISHFULL THINKING (MISS J & MISS R COLLIER)