multum in parvo

Pug Breed Council Judges B List

B. Breed Specialists: For persons who have judged forty (40) or more Pugs in twenty classes over a minimum period of five years and have the support of the Pug Breed Council. To have passed a Basic Level Pug Breed Seminar run by a member Club.  To have attended Seminars given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the relevant examinations on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures, Confirmation and Movement and The Points of the Dog Assessment. B. Non Specialists: For persons who have judged forty (40) or more Pugs in twenty classes over a minimum period of five years and have the support of the Pug Breed Council. To have passed a Basic Level Pug Breed Seminar run by a member Club.  If applicable, to have attended Seminars given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the relevant examinations on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures, Confirmation and Movement and The Points of the Dog Assessment.

Judges that are non-specialists are marked with this background

* Indicates Pug Specialist

Name Address Telephone First Judged Pugs No. Pug Classes Judged No. Pugs Judged
*ANDERSON Mr J 35 Brackenridge, Dromore, Co. Down BT25 1QF 02892 699617 22.6.05 22 68
BALDWIN, Mr K The Meadows, Gerrards Lane, Halewood, Liverpool L26 4XF 0151 4984006 28.8.04 27 68
BARTLETT, Mr K 60 Coldnailhurst Avenue, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5PX 01376 344760 22.10.05 24 45
BERRY, Mr K 41 Warsett Crescent, North Skelton, Cleveland TS12 2AJ 01287 652925 17.7.88 39 137
*BINT, Mrs M J Popes Hall Farm, Hadley, Droitwich, Worcs WR9 OAX 01905 620122 29.12.90 74 151
*BOLTON, Mr M Well Cottage, York Lane, Stalham, Norwich NR12 9BN 01692580893 04.02.90 38 182
CARTER, Mr Alan 8 New Broughton Road, Melksham, Wilts, SN12 8BS 01225 792927 21.07.07 67 202
CARTER-SIMMS, Mrs K 1a Racecourse Road, Swinton, Mexborough S64 8DW 01709 582816 06.04.97 25 52
*CHAMBERS, Miss S 2 Chappel Farm Cottage, Main Road, Carrington, Boston, Lincs PE22 7HT 01205481045 27.11.10 22 83
COCOZZA, Mr M 32 Bolton Gardens, London SW5 0AQ 07768825430 18.7.04 32 83
CRANE, Mrs Lynn 78 Red Spar Road, Burnley, Lancs, BB10 2EE 01282 435730 25.08.03 22 61
EVANS, Miss B 2 Ravens Court, The Rise, Gelli, Pentre, Rhondda Cynon, TAFF CF41 7UT 01443 431052 30.7.06 32 91
FIELD, Mrs J The Red House, 19 High Street, Ardingly, W. Sussex, RH17 6 TB 01444 892123 05.10.08 25 83
FINNEY, Mr J 192 Woodlands Road, St Helens, Merseyside, WA11 9DY 01744 753217 06.01.00 27 91
GADSBY, Mr M Meadow Green Cattery, Moss House Lane, Westby with Plumpton PR4 3PE 01772 687301 19.12.99 39 139
*GROSE, MS T 20 Windmill, Fowel, Conrwall, PL23 1UB 01726 832786 22.11.01 24 92
HARAN, Mr G 2 Auchengree, Glengarnoch, Ayrshire KA14 3BU 01505 685539 25.1.03 23 73
*HEAP, Mrs Janet 12 Clarence Avenue, Haslingden, Rossendale, Lancs, BB4 4DG 01706 223649 22.06.99 22 40
HORSWELL, Mr Jeff 25 Whatton Road, Kelworth, Derby, DE74 2EZ 01509 674059 02.05.98 28 116
*JOHNSON, Mrs P J 10 Coronation Road, Malvern Link, Worcs WR14 1BA 01684 572021 21.5.95 107 300
KNIGHT, Mrs Chris 12 Chapel Lane, Claypole, Nr Newark, Lincs, NG23 5BB 01636 626618 19.04.98 27 98
*MACDONALD, Miss S 24 Duddingston Crescent, Edinburgh EH15 3AT 0131 6694072 5.10.05 40 118
MALLARD, Mr S 8 Mansfield Road, Creswell, Worksop S80 4AA 01909 722141 12.11.89 76 201
*MARTIN, Mrs M Brooke Cottage, Chittoe,Chippenhan, Wilts, WN15 2EL. 01380850831 04/09/95 130 496
*McALENY, Mrs M 83 Arrowe Park Road, Upton, Wirral, CH49 0UG. 0151 677 4324 27.06.09 51 161
McLEOD, Mr R. Dunline, Knolllbury, Magor, Monmouth, NP26 3BX. 01633 889121 14.04.07 22 68
MOCHRIE, Mrs R Hillcrest, Hopton, Stafford ST18 0AH 01785 253717 1.3.97 58 139
MORLAND, Mr Ray Triken Watergate, Quadring Eaudyke, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 4PZ. 01755 840295 02.03.96 27 83
*MYNARD, Mrs A 28 Westview Avenue, Glen Parva, Leics LE2 9JT 01162 477543 28.11.98 96 269
OWEN, D 62 Oakley Square, London, NW1 1NJ 07540843492 20.02.10 24 80
*PARADISE, Mrs J 45 Liddington Road, Gloucester, GL2 0HL 01452 312668 26.10.08 41 137
*POOLE, Ms I Ka-Sarah, 132 llancayo Street, Bargoed, Mid Glamorgan.  CF81 8TP 01443833068 24.11.07 78 265
PURNELL, Mr J 56 Central Drive, Haycock, Nr St Helens, Merseyside WA11 0JE 07592420532 27.7.90 61 150
 QUEST, Mr G 34 Langham Way, Ivybridge, Devon, PL21 9BY 01752894233 04.11.10 22 54
RAWSON, Mrs Z The Cedars, Wykes Lane, Donington, Lincs PE11 4SD 01775 821988 25.11.90 38 62
ROE, Mrs C 32 Castlefields, Tattenhall, Cheshire.  CH3 9RD 01829770988 5.5.84 54 187
RUSSELL, Mrs D 129 The Diplocks, Hailsham, Sussex, BN27 3JY 01323 843947 23.11.96 23 60
SIDGWICK, Mr I Little Bracken, Corby Hill, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA4 8QA 01228 561209 30.6.91 57 141
SPARROW, Mr C 49 Parrin Lane, Monton, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8AY 01619 501474 29.11.87 20 43
*SWATERIDGE, Mrs C Walcot, Guildford Road, Loxwood, West Sussex, RH14 0SB 01403 753493 24.7.05 60 218
TARABAD, Miss L 6A Park Drive, Market Deeping, Peterborough.  PE6 8BG 01778348183 28.12.06 59 170
THOMAS, Mr G Railway Cottage, Merchants Hill, Pontnewynydd, Pontypool. S. Wales, NP4 6NE. 01495 750559 14.10.90 54 142
WADDINGTON, Mrs E Tolbar Cottage, Eamot Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2BB 01768 840603 24.05.06 22 60
*WARD, Mrs E 29 Baring Street, London N1 3DJ 02072677505 10.12.98 29 91
WILLIAMS-WEGMAN, Mrs V Maisemore Park, Nr. Gloucester,GL2 8HX 01452 301332 6.8.92 72 209
WRIGHT, Mr J R 21 Brayley Road, Morriston, Swansea, SA6 6DZ 01792 776462 7.2.87 41 74

For printing purposes * indicates a breed specialist judge.