multum in parvo

Ladies Kennel Association 2016 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on December 10, 2016

Date: 10th December 2016

Judge: Mr Nigel Marsh (Tidemill)

BEST OF BREED : BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Ch Tremorvah Cornish Charm at Popinjay
Res Bitch CC : HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch Moon River JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : ALBONE, Mrs M & MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Remember Me
Best Veteran : MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Sheffawn This Is It Of Rosewitch

Classes:

Minor Puppy Dog (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Sarabellew Nobody’s Fool At Snugglepug
2nd: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Have A Look
3rd: TYDEMAN, Miss O & TYDEMAN Mrs K Rhodenash Dreamtime
Res: HASELEY, Miss S & BAXTER Mr N Buzleo Office Fool
VHC: LEWIS Ms A Teaseltail Jimmy Mac

Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ALBONE, Mrs M & MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Remember Me
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Phoenix
3rd: LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
Res: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp)

Junior Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
2nd: DALNEY Miss S K Tsuselena Like A Rocket Man Von Pariansoez NAF
3rd: WOOLLEY Mrs M R Eastonite Black Harry
Res: KAVANAGH Miss L A Marbelton Chasing Rainbows
VHC: ROGERS Mr & Mrs C Superlapug’s Super Latte

Yearling Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector
2nd: MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
3rd: GREENWOOD Mr & Mrs A & D Datiro Captain Nemo With Puglova
Res: ALLAN Mr S Taiyuan Napolian Brandy
VHC: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore The Quiet Man

Graduate Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
2nd: HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch In A Big Country JW Sh.CM
3rd: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs Who Goes There
Res: ALLAN Mr S Taiyuan Napolian Brandy
VHC: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: STUART Mrs D Hattella Hudson
2nd: JOHN Mrs Sephina Smooth Operator
3rd: BREWER, Mr A & PALLISTER Mr R Diddismere High Kingdom
Res: LEPPER Mrs A Simos the Raven
VHC: POPE Mr C & Mrs P Snugglepug Black Ambrose

Limit Dog (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Finnegan
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Lucca
3rd: LEE Mrs S Kilbarchan’s Double Trouble By Tsuselena
Res: COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM
VHC: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW

Open Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
2nd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
3rd: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish The Gambler JW Sh.CM
Res: HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
VHC: CARE, Miss E J & MUTUM Mr S J Snugglepug Still Looking For Thunderail JW Sh.CM

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Sheffawn This Is It Of Rosewitch
2nd: LEPPER Mrs A Simos Strephon

Good Citizens Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli In Your Dreams JW
3rd: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
Res: WOODALL, Miss J & WHARTON Mr M Pixiepugs Jubilant Jensen

Minor Puppy Bitch (24 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Plan Bea
2nd: HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch Queen of My Dreams
3rd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A The Sorceress At Barryann
Res: ATTWOOD Mrs H Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini
VHC: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream

Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROGERS Mr & Mrs C Superlapug’s Supremo Latte
2nd: TROSSELL Miss R J Bobitch Shake It Off
3rd: NISBET, Miss C & NISBET Miss S Crissam Highland Heather
Res: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemanias Black Star
VHC: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Power Of Amithyst

Junior Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme
2nd: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Bluebell
3rd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
Res: HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah
VHC: LEE Mrs M Glenalua I’m Meryl Tuckenhay

Yearling Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SCAHILL Miss L A Purdypug The Duchess
2nd: STUART Mrs D Adoraden Vera’s Antics
3rd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
Res: EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Careless Whisper
VHC: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida

Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Abbey Road
2nd: EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Glitterbug
3rd: BROCKHURST Mrs T Sarabellew Troublemaker
Res: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Delwin’s Black Peppa
VHC: STUART Mrs D Adoraden Vera’s Antics

Post Graduate Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend Cousin Violet
2nd: EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Glitz N’glamour
3rd: TIMBURY Mrs C Pleasantnook Pussy Willow
Res: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Edge Of Reason
VHC: JOHN Mrs Whipcrackaway Winnie

Limit Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch Moon River JW Sh.CM
2nd: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Mustang Sally
3rd: EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Mischief Maker JW
Res: JAMESON Miss O Readstone Mischief Managed For Theocliffe JW
VHC: DAWSON-PAYNE, Mrs J & MOUSLEY Mr D Migang Brianna With Judamie

Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Ch Tremorvah Cornish Charm at Popinjay
2nd: WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Hugapug Nutmeg JW
3rd: KAVANAGH Miss L A Too Close For Comfort At Marbelton
Res: TYDEMAN, Miss O & TYDEMAN Mrs K Ch Zuazu Isabella JW
VHC: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Caughtyalooking
2nd: STUART Mrs D Bringiton Vera Wang
3rd: BREWER, Mr A & PALLISTER Mr R Lumbumbashi Cristalle Of Diddismere

Good Citizens Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW