multum in parvo

Ladies Kennel Association 2017 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on December 9, 2017

Date 9th December 2017

Judge: Mrs Ann M Mynard (Andridz)

BEST OF BREED : MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
Dog CC : MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
Res Dog CC : ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
Bitch CC : PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Ch Ragemma G I Jane At Bilohka JW
Res Bitch CC : KIRK Mrs C Hattella Orange Blossom
Best Puppy : WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Moriarty

Classes:

Minor Puppy Dogs (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Sephina Made You Look
2nd: RICHARDSON Mrs J L Jaudette Mr Daydream
3rd: HOLMES Mr D & Mrs T J Clodana Maverick At Dencas (Ikc)
Res: ETHERINGTON Mrs J Thornwyde Pal Joey
VHC: EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Double Take

Puppy Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Moriarty
2nd: JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr D Howenvals At Full Speed
3rd: SPARKES Mrs K Twirlytops Unpredictable
Res: FREDMAN Mrs K Edgwarebury Red Riot
VHC: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Eastonite Randy Andy

Junior Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Sarabellew Nobody’s Fool At Snugglepug
2nd: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little
3rd: CROTHERS Ms L Boris Johnson
Res: MORGAN Miss D Eastonite Black Friday
VHC: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW

Yearling Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
2nd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Valegro
3rd: FREDMAN Mrs K Edgwarebury I’m Your Man
Res: CHATTERLEY Mrs J E & Mr M R Tsuselena Fully Loaded

Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Moriarty
2nd: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little
3rd: WALKER Mr N Roxmarr Dark Knight At Sunlea
Res: WOOLLEY Mrs M R Eastonite Black Harry

Post Graduate Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: COWIE Miss M I Marfont Starman With Megipugi
2nd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta
3rd: WEBB Mrs G Twirlytops Chicharito
Res: LEA Miss C K Marbelton Breaking News At Paguville
VHC: TABERER, Mr & Mrs G & S & D & AJAO Misses A & T Obi Na Kazda Pogode

Limit Dog (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
2nd: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
3rd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
Res: FARNWORTH Mrs S Tsuselena Like A Rocket Man Von Pariansoez
VHC: LEE Mrs S Kilbarchan’s Double Trouble By Tsuselena

Open Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
2nd: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
3rd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW
Res: HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
VHC: LEWIS Ms A Teaseltail Call Me Amos

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SMYTH Mrs S & Mr I Cazhmir Midnight Memphis

Good Citizen Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli In Your Dreams JW Sh.CM

Minor Puppy Bitch (22 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Bang Tidy
2nd: TEAGUE Mrs M Tarragem Move Over Darling
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore (IKC)
Res: EVANS Mrs S M Glimpse Of Heaven For Sephina

Puppy Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Yorlanders Is This Zara At Rhodenash
2nd: CARDING Miss A B Boynhams Lady Prudence At Lilacbridge
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli
Res: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A My English Rose Of Portlycharm
VHC: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Stealer Of Hearts Avec Anzhela

Junior Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
2nd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Dare To Dream
3rd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
Res: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Listed
VHC: PLEASANCE Ms A Wrinklewood Break Every Rule For Katakia

Yearling Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Anemone
2nd: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
3rd: WARD Mrs E Buzleo Plenty O’ Toole
Res: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Gainstroe Whata Kerfuffle At Snugglepug
VHC: MACKENZIE Lady S Supersound Rock Star

Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COLLIER Misses J & R Pugistie Wish Apon A Star
2nd: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Moonbeam
3rd: BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
Res: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Marbelton Rainbow Magic
VHC: SOLOMON Mr P & Mrs M Sephina Miss Demeanour At Wendapen

Post GraduateĀ  Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WARD Mrs E Felice Princess
2nd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Eastonite Black Dolly
3rd: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Marbelton Rainbow Magic
Res: LEA Miss C K Marbelton Something New At Paguville
VHC: WEBB Mrs G Twirlytops Tini Rita

Limit Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Orange Blossom
2nd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
3rd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Like It Sweet At Violotta
Res: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Abbey Road
VHC: WARD Mrs E Tangetoppen’s Baronness Sweet Sandy

Open Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Ch Ragemma G I Jane At Bilohka JW
2nd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Ch Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
3rd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Ch Zuazu Isabella JW
Res: JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Ch Tremorvah Cornish Charm at Popinjay
VHC: STEWART Mr A D Datiro Squeeze Me Slow Via Ingerdorm JW Sh.CM

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Ch Zuazu Royal Katherine JW
2nd: PRICHARD Mrs J Kimlotonio My Precious At Violotta
3rd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Caughtyalooking

Good Citizens Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli