multum in parvo

Ladies Kennel Association 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on December 15, 2019

Date: 15th December 2019

Judge: Mr Stephen R Goodwin (Lanola)

BEST OF BREED : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
Dog CC : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
Res Dog CC : LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice JW
Bitch CC : ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Sauce Sue
Res Bitch CC : ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Best Puppy : ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Sauce Sue
Best Veteran : HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Sun And Surf

Classes:

Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HALL Mrs G Conquell Can We Pretend
2nd: CLAY-SQUIRES Mrs C A Bearcrest Hugo Bossing It
3rd: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A Clodana Golden Touch At Portlycharm (Ikc) Naf R.a.
Res: BEACH Miss L M Diamondzanne Storm Idris At Laurabelle

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JOHN Miss Jaudette Mr Happy With Frommesbeck
2nd: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A Clodana Golden Touch At Portlycharm (Ikc) Naf R.a.
3rd: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Sunlea Billy Ray At Briddish

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
2nd: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Nimrod
3rd: FOWKES Mr D M & Mrs B M Sensayuma Archie Bubbles
Res: EDWARDS Mrs J Sephina Heart Breaker
VHC: BYRNE Miss C Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin

Yearling Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW
2nd: EDWARDS Mrs J Sephina Heart Breaker
3rd: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal

Graduate Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
2nd: JOHN Miss Jaudette Mr Happy With Frommesbeck
3rd: SPARKES Mrs K & Mr A Twirlytops Unpredictable
Res: PARSONAGE Mrs M J Nicobri Bossanovo

Post Graduate Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Tsuselena Fully Loaded
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
3rd: WEBB Mrs G Twirlytops Chicharito
Res: TURNBULL Mrs N Nicobri Love Me Tender Jw
VHC: LEE Mrs S Jantavia Super Trouper

Limit Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice JW
2nd: TIMBURY Mrs C Pleasantnook Doolalli Dan
3rd: WEBB Mrs G Twirlytops Chicharito
Res: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva JW
VHC: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW

Open Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
2nd: MACKENZIE Lady S A Ch Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
3rd: O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Sephina Made You Look JW
Res: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
VHC: STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief

Veteran Dog NO ENTRIES

Good Citizen Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
3rd: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Cheddar Gorgeous
2nd: O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Mopszawawa’s Loveable Rogue
3rd: CONAGHAN Mrs G Zobear’s Boogaloo
Res: BILLIS Miss M Megmolu Pratty Anna
VHC: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Bearcrest Not Tonight

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Sauce Sue
2nd: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Bewitched By Nicobri
3rd: O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Mopszawawa’s Loveable Rogue
Res: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie’s Santa Baby
VHC: TABERER, Mr & Mrs G & S & D & AJAO Misses A & T Boynhams Florence At Sicorn

Junior Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace JW
2nd: FITSALL Miss C Abukadra Electra
3rd: CONAGHAN Mrs G Zobear’s Dawn Mission
Res: LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Star
VHC: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Tabitha

Yearling Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: LINDSAY Miss L Rhodenash Dream A Long With Anjuli
2nd: FITSALL Miss C Abukadra Tutti Frutti
3rd: MARSHALL Mrs B Yorlanders Amethyst at Shandalar
Res: LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
VHC: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Rock Chick

Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Sauce Sue
2nd: FITSALL Miss C Adoram Shady Lady
3rd: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Bewitched At Tsuselena
Res: BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Sensayuma In The Mood
VHC: COLLIER Misses J & R Pugistie Apple Of My Eye

Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Bewitched By Nicobri
2nd: MITCHELL Miss A J Rosewitch Actually I’m It With Alamiks NAF TAF
3rd: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A My English Rose Of Portlycharm
Res: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Moana

Limit Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Stealer Of Hearts Avec Anzhela
2nd: CARDING Miss A B Boynhams Lady Prudence At Lilacbridge
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore JW
Res: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Cause A Snigger
VHC: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF

Open Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
2nd: LUNAM Mrs A J Ch Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
3rd: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy JW
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
VHC: BEACH Miss L M Lady Lilibet Myfanwy

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Sun And Surf

Good Citizen Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COLLIER Misses J & R Pugistie Wish Apon A Star