multum in parvo

Leeds Championship Dog Show 2017category-events

Posted on July 23, 2017

Date: 21st-23rd July 2017
Judge: Mr Michael Gadsby

BEST OF BREED: 6312 LITTLER, Miss L & MCIVER Mr C Edenblossom’s Cherry Bomb
Dog CC: 6302 HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC: 6349 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Bitch CC: 6312 LITTLER, Miss L & MCIVER Mr C Edenblossom’s Cherry Bomb
Res Bitch CC: 6321 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Abbey Road
Best Puppy: 6320 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine
Best Veteran: 6256 BLORE Miss K Ch Marbelton Dream Number JW Sh.CM


Class 1856 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6346 SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella
2nd: 6362 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Saucy Sid Nicobri
3rd: 6291 HANDLEY-SAWER Mrs S & Mr N Tsuselena Iggy Pop Of Beaucote
Res: 6258 BROOKS LOWE, Ms L & HAWKES Ms S Pugalicious Harry Potter
VHC:

Class 1857 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6367 WALKER Mr N Roxmarr Dark Knight At Sunlea
2nd: 6365 URWIN Mr & Mrs JJ & WT Senousi I’m Here
3rd: 6374 WHITE Mrs V & Mr B Datiro Sea Cadet
Res: 6350 STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
VHC: 6318 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man

Class 1858 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 6313 LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
2nd: 6243 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Sarabellew Nobody’s Fool At Snugglepug
3rd: 6330 RICHARDSON Mrs J L Snugglepug Serenity At Jaudette
Res: 6286 FREEMAN Mrs J M Stowgate Our Henry
VHC: 6272 CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Tsuselena Fully Loaded

Class 1859 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 6280 FARNWORTH Mrs S Tsuselena Like A Rocket Man Von Pariansoez
2nd: 6292 HASELEY Miss S Buzleo Office Fool
3rd: 6306 LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Space Oddity
Res: 6380 WOODS Mrs P J Conquell Longing For a Look JW
VHC:

Class 1860 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 6284 FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW
2nd: 6244 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
3rd: 6241 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp)
Res: 6317 MATHER Mr D J & Mrs K J Pugpower’s Politican Bigglesmere
VHC: 6351 STUART Mrs D Tsuselena A View To A Kill

Class 1861 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6368 WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert Jw
2nd: 6319 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore The Quiet Man
3rd: 6352 STUART Mrs D Hattella Hudson
Res: 6336 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli In Your Dreams JW
VHC: 6362 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Saucy Sid Nicobri

Class 1862 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 6289 GREENWOOD Mr & Mrs A & D Datiro Captain Nemo With Puglova
2nd: 6266 CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik’s My Boy Lollipop
3rd: 6322 MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
Res: 6242 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6331 RICHARDSON Mrs J L Snugglepug Black Stanley

Class 1863 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6302 HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6349 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
3rd: 6257 BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
Res: 6297 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6245 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Lucca

Class 1864 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 6256 BLORE Miss K Ch Marbelton Dream Number JW Sh.CM
2nd:strong>
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1865 MPB (15 Entries) Abs: 6

1st: 6372 WATSON Mrs C Madjax Quintessential At Tybec
2nd: 6329 PLEASANCE Ms A Wrinklewood Break Every Rule For Katakia
3rd: 6337 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli
Res: 6324 MULHOLLAND Mr & Mrs M & W R Zobear Dolly Mixture At Marillium
VHC: 6363 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Moon River

Class 1866 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 6320 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine
2nd: 6339 SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma
3rd: 6353 STUART Mrs D Zobear Can Can
Res: 6295 HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Anemone
VHC: 6249 ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Funked Up

Class 1867 JB (17 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 6251 ATTWOOD Mrs H Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
2nd: 6247 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Gainstroe Whata Kerfuffle At Snugglepug
3rd: 6314 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
Res: 6327 PALMER Mr N & Mrs K Baysend Pillowtalk
VHC: 6293 HAYES Miss V Empugrium’s Lady Danger With Howenvals

Class 1868 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 6341 SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Calaquendi Cause Celebre Avec Ragemma
2nd: 6274 CLAY Miss C A Briddish En Vogue With Bearcrest
3rd: 6366 VURGEST Mr & Mrs I&C Marbelton Rainbow Magic
Res: 6279 EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
VHC: 6361 TROSSELL Miss R J Bobitch Shake It Off

Class 1869 GB (8 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 6298 HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch Queen of My Dreams JW
2nd: 6315 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
3rd: 6340 SAFFER Mrs G Boynhams Vanilla Latte Ragemma
Res: 6277 DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Amazing Annie
VHC: 6271 CARE, Miss E J & MUTUM Mr S J Snugglepug Look At Me Now With Thunderail

Class 1870 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 6312 LITTLER, Miss L & MCIVER Mr C Edenblossom’s Cherry Bomb
2nd: 6373 WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A The Sorceress At Barryann
3rd: 6338 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
Res: 6357 SWEENEY Miss R Rhodenash Kotten Klass
VHC: 6273 CLAY Miss C A Twiggaras Buy Me A Rose For Bearcrest

Class 1871 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6321 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Abbey Road
2nd: 6301 HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
3rd: 6264 BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
Res: 6299 HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch Moon River JW Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 1872 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 6296 HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Sun And Surf
2nd: 6348 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria
3rd: 6268 CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik Daisy Dream
Res: 6250 ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
VHC: 6347 STEWART Mr A D Datiro Squeeze Me Slow Via Ingerdorm JW Sh.CM

Class 1873 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 6356 STUART Mrs D Bringiton Vera Wang
2nd: 6269 CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Marbelton Ice Cream At Flashnik
3rd:
Res:
VHC: