multum in parvo

Leeds Championship Show 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on July 27, 2019

Date 27th July 2019
Judge: Mr A Chappell

Best Of Breed : LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
Dog CC : LINNETT Ms H G Ch Conquell At A Glance JW
Res Dog CC : TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
Bitch CC : LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
Res Bitch CC : PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy
Best Puppy : RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
Best Veteran : WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Black For Good
Best Special Beginner : RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW


Classes

Minor Puppy – Dog (4 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: POPPLETON Mr & Mrs N & B Abukadra Stroller
2nd: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Sunlea Billy Ray At Briddish
3rd: OSHAUGHNESSY Mrs D Kingsman Secret Agent

Puppy – Dog (9 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
2nd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Second Thoughts
3rd: UPCHURCH Mr G T & Mrs C E Capetonians Bobby Dean
Res: WATSON Mrs C Tybec Dakota
VHC: BYRNE Miss C B Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin

Junior – Dog (8 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Hufflepuff At Snugglepug
2nd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice
3rd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW
Res: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Morello
VHC: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Nimrod

Yearling – Dog (3 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW
2nd: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Zobear Le Grand Teddy

Graduate – Dog (7 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva JW
2nd: LEE Mrs S Jantavia Super Trouper
3rd: FERGUSON Miss I Tartanmops Diamonds N Coal
Res: 3798 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) ,W Sh.CM)
VHC: WILLIAMS Mrs E Rosewitch A Hint Of Me With Edtzu

Post Graduate – Dog (7 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Tsuselena Fully Loaded
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
3rd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
Res: BRASSINGTON Mrs S J & Mr D Howenvals At Full Speed
VHC: EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco

Limit – Dog (14 Entries, Abs: 5)

1st: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
2nd: 3797 ALBONE, Miss M M & MITCHELL Mrs S J Cedilla Remember Me JW
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW Sh.CM
Res: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Have A Look
VHC: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Ratatouille At Snugglepug

Open – Dog (7 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: LINNETT Ms H G Ch Conquell At A Glance JW
2nd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Bel & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
3rd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Ch Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
Res: COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM
VHC: 3799 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM

Veteran – Dog (2 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Black For Good
2nd: TIMBURY Mrs C Pleasantnook Aston

SB Dog/Bitch (10 Entries, Abs: 2)

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
3rd: BARRETT Mr M & Mrs D A Boynhams Dark Ivy Of Portlycharm
Res: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior
VHC: IRWING Mrs T Kenaiteen Purple Willow At Beaconpride

Minor Puppy – Bitch (11 Entries, Abs: 3)

1st: DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend First Noelle
2nd: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Praise Bea
3rd: COWIE Miss M I Megipug’s Milli On Dreams
Res: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pretty Wishes
VHC: TAYLOR Mr M Bringiton Ming Moon At Taysace

Puppy – Bitch (7 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace
2nd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Sweat Dreams
3rd: DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend Jingle Belle
Res: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Tabitha
VHC: CONAGHAN Mrs G Zobear’s Dawn Mission

Junior – Bitch (15 Entries, Abs: 2)

1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
2nd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry Blossom
3rd: LINDSAY Miss L Rhodenash Dream A Long With Anjuli
Res: BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Sensayuma In The Mood
VHC: FITSALL Miss C Abukadra Tutti Frutti

Yearling – Bitch (7 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
2nd: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kopy JW
3rd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry On Top
Res: SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Upsy Daisy JW
VHC: HOLMES Mr D & Mrs T J Yorlanders Saffron At Dencas

Graduate – Bitch (9 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: HITCHCOCK Mr R Bobitch Midnight In Georgia
2nd: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kreme Kaper
3rd: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Rock Chick
Res: BARNETT, Mr S & CARTER, Mr A & MITCHELL Miss A J Rosewitch Actually I’m It With Alamiks NAF TAF
VHC: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Roxmarr Heart Of Glass At Flashnik JW

Post Graduate – Bitch (7 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore JW
2nd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Comedy Or Chaos
3rd: HARRISON Misses C&E Rhodenash What A’gem
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
VHC: CAIRNS Miss M Tsuselena Black Opal Via Cerang

Limit – Bitch (12 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy
2nd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Sybil
3rd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette Little Miss Lucky At Snugglepug
Res: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amethyst Gem
VHC: CARDING Miss A B Boynhams Lady Prudence At Lilacbridge

Open – Bitch (12 Entries, Abs: 5)

1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Ch Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
3rd: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
Res: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik Daisy Dream
VHC: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly

Veteran – Bitch (3 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Sun And Surf
2nd: TIMBURY Mrs C Redvilla’s Unplugged Silver Bells At Pleasantnook
3rd: CAIRNS Miss M Kiss ‘n’ Tell To Cerang