multum in parvo

Manchester Championship Show 2019 Resultscategory-events

Posted on February 1, 2019

Date: 18th Jan 2019
Judge: Mrs Margaret Wildman

BEST OF BREED : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Bel & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
Dog CC : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Bel & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
Res Dog CC : STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Bitch CC : KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Orange Blossom
Res Bitch CC : CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik Daisy Dream
Best Puppy : WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon


Classes

Class Minor Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: TURNBULL Mr B Nicobri Love Me Tender
2nd: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior
3rd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Morello
Res: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi
VHC: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli

Class Puppy Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon
2nd: TURNBULL Mr B Nicobri Love Me Tender
3rd: EDWARDS Mrs J Master Shining Star
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
VHC: TRUELOVE Mrs J Rhodenash Nick Of Time

Class Junior Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Zobear Le Grand Teddy
2nd: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik Chase The Ace
3rd: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Charlie Moon
Res: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva
VHC: HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Jackstopper Black Apollo

Class Post Graduate Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
2nd: CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Tsuselena Fully Loaded
3rd: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) TAF
Res: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
VHC: JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr D Howenvals At Full Speed

Class Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: FARNWORTH Mrs S Tsuselena Like A Rocket Man Von Pariansoez
2nd: MACKENZIE Lady S A Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
3rd: REVILL Miss D Verdendo Prince Charming
Res: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector
VHC: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Space Oddity

Class Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Bel & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
2nd: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Ch Zobear’s About The Base
Res: SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella Jw

Class Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: BIRCH Miss K H Pugarazzi Mustangi Mayham

Class Minor Puppy Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Nina Von Termel Mopsco
2nd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry On Top
3rd: LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
Res: ROLLINS, Mr P & POUNDFORD Miss S Poundroll Gladys
VHC: MARSHALL Mrs B & Mr C Yorlanders Amethyst

Class Puppy Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Upsy Daisy
2nd: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Nina Von Termel Mopsco
3rd: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Rock Chick
Res: CLAY Mrs G Eastonite Black Alicia At Cutiepooch
VHC: STATHAM Mr G W & Mrs M A Harleen Quinzel at Brigam

Class Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kopy
2nd: BLORE Miss K Movalian Love Me Do
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF
Res: FARNWORTH Mrs S Briddish Massachusetts Von Pariansoez

Class Post Graduate Bitch (19 Entries) Abs: 5

1st: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Funked Up
2nd: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amythest Gem
3rd: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Roxmarr Heart Of Glass At Flashnik
Res: GRANTMYRE, Mr M & GRANTMYRE Miss M Bilohka Rebel Heart
VHC: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Jessica Rose

Class Limit Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 5

1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
2nd: REVILL Miss D Verdendo Frivolous Florrie
3rd: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Bang Tidy
Res: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
VHC: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Marbelton Rainbow Magic At Hunterspug

Class Open Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Orange Blossom
2nd: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik Daisy Dream
3rd: BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
Res: LUNAM Mrs A J Ch Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
VHC: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Gloria

Class Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: DENTON Mr J C & Mrs P J Tremorvah Cornish Blossom