multum in parvo

Manchester Championship Show 2020 resultscategory-show-results

Posted on February 18, 2020

Date 18th January 2020
Judge: Mr Bill Browne-Cole

BEST OF BREED: 5918 BYRNE Miss C Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin – CC
Dog CC: 5918 BYRNE Miss C Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin – CC
Res CC: 5951 HOLMES Mr D & Mrs T J Clodana Maverick At Dencas Cw18,cjw18 (IKC) – RCC
Bitch CC: 5969 LUNAM Mrs A J Ch Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
Res CC: 5939 EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
Best Puppy: 5990 RICHARDSON Mrs J L Bilohka Brexiteer At Jaudette


Classes

Minor Puppy Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: CLAY-SQUIRES Mrs C A Bearcrest Hugo Bossing It
2nd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Wreck It Ralph
3rd: HALL Mrs G Conquell Can We Pretend
Res: DOBSON Mrs D Tsuselena Blackthorn
VHC: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Briddish Country Roads

Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: RICHARDSON Mrs J L Bilohka Brexiteer At Jaudette
2nd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Wreck It Ralph
3rd: JOHN Miss Jaudette Mr Happy With Frommesbeck
Res: DOBSON Mrs D Tsuselena Blackthorn
VHC: WHITMORE DAVIES, Mrs S J & DAVIES Mr D H Brynrevel Just William

Junior Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: BYRNE Miss C Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin – CC
2nd: EDWARDS, Mrs D & BRADLEY Miss G Mopszawawa’s Freddie
3rd: FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
Res: EDWARDS Mrs J Sephina Heart Breaker
VHC: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Hufflepuff At Snugglepug

Post Graduate Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco
2nd: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor)
3rd: EDWARDS, Mrs D & BRADLEY Miss G Mopszawawa’s Freddie
Res: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Nimrod
VHC: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Zobear Le Grand Teddy

Limit Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon Jw
2nd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice JW
3rd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW
Res: TURNBULL Mrs N Nicobri Love Me Tender Jw
VHC: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Ratatouille At Snugglepug

Open Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: HOLMES Mr D & Mrs T J Clodana Maverick At Dencas Cw18,cjw18 (IKC) – RCC
2nd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Ch Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW Sh.CM
Res: MACKENZIE Lady S A Ch Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
VHC: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad

Minor Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: CLAY-SQUIRES Mrs C A Bearcrest Not Tonight
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Burlesque
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Moulin Rouge
Res: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Cheddar Gorgeous
VHC: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Crumbelina

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: HUNT Mr J Afterglow Thursday’s Child At Carpaccio
2nd: NILSSON Ms A Zuma’s O’laa Laa
3rd: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Love Heart
Res: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Crumbelina
VHC: ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Saucy Sue

Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Bewitched By Nicobri
2nd: ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace JW
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Showgirl
Res: TAYLOR Mr M Bringiton Ming Moon At Taysace JW
VHC: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Tabitha

Post Graduate Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: STOREY Mrs K Rhodenash Kotten Kopy JW
2nd: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Bewitched By Nicobri
3rd: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Parishdream Be Our Guest
Res: BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Sensayuma In The Mood
VHC: COLLINS Miss L Pugistie Just Peachy

Limit Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
2nd: NILSSON Ms A Zuma’s Miss Fanzypants
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF
Res: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Cause A Snigger
VHC: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Bewitched At Tsuselena

Open Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Ch Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette Miss Splendid
3rd: STOREY Mrs K Rhodenash Gloria
Res: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch
VHC: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW