multum in parvo

Manchester Dog Show Society 2017 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on January 20, 2017

Date : 20th January 2017

Judge: Mr Albert Wight

BEST OF BREED : ASHTON Ms J Tangetoppen’s Take A Hint (Imp)
Dog CC : ASHTON Ms J Tangetoppen’s Take A Hint (Imp)
Res Dog CC : ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
Bitch CC : JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Ch Tremorvah Cornish Charm at Popinjay
Res Bitch CC : FERGUSON Miss I Tangetoppen’s Quality Has A Name At Tartanmops JW
Best Puppy : HASELEY, Miss S & BAXTER Mr N Buzleo Office Fool – Awarded 1st in the Toy Puppy Group Judged by Mr Ronnie Irving

Classes:

Minor Puppy Dog (16 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: RICHARDSON Mrs J L Snugglepug Serenity At Jaudette
2nd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Valegro
3rd: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Have A Look
Res: CHATTERLEY Mrs J E & Mr M R Tsuselena Fully Loaded
VHC: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime

Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: HASELEY, Miss S & BAXTER Mr N Buzleo Office Fool
2nd: LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
3rd: COWIE Miss M I Marfont Starman With Megipugi
Res: CASSIDY Mrs R Russian Import Flash Of Joy Zestful Cool For China
VHC: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Count Of Monti Cristo

Junior Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROGERS Mr & Mrs C Superlapug’s Super Latte
2nd: MULHOLLAND Mr & Mrs M & W R Karanastar Sir Eat Alot Marillium
3rd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth Imp Nor
Res: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Afterglow Vandross At Flashnik
VHC: FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW

Post Graduate Dog (22 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: BREWER, Mr A & PALLISTER Mr R Diddismere High Kingdom
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore The Quiet Man
3rd: HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch In A Big Country JW Sh.CM
Res: MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
VHC: JOHN Mrs Sephina Smooth Operator

Limit Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
2nd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW
3rd: COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM
Res: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
VHC: JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr D Howenvals Zoom Zoom

Open Dog (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: ASHTON Ms J Tangetoppen’s Take A Hint (Imp)
2nd: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
3rd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Res: STEWART Miss E K Rivertoy’s God’s Gift JW Sh.CM
VHC: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SMYTH Mrs S & Mr I Shardlow Midnight Cowboy Of Cazhmir
2nd: STOREY Mrs K A Kilbarchan’s Golden Touch

Minor Puppy Bitch (25 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini
2nd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Amazing Annie
3rd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
Res: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
VHC: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Sugar N Spice

Puppy Bitch (19 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini
2nd: MACKENZIE Lady S Supersound Rock Star
3rd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A The Sorceress At Barryann
Res: ROGERS Mr & Mrs C Superlapug’s Supremo Latte
VHC: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela

Junior Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah
2nd: WARD Mrs E Tangetoppen’s Baronness Sweet Sandy
3rd: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemanias Black Star
Res: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Bluebell
VHC: NISBET, Miss C & NISBET Miss S Crissam Highland Heather

Post Graduate Bitch (19 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
2nd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
3rd: CASTLE Mrs B Sarabellew Gorgeous Gladys JW
Res: LITTLER, Miss L & MCIVER Mr C Edenblossom’s Cherry Bomb
VHC: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Abbey Road

Limit Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: FERGUSON Miss I Tangetoppen’s Quality Has A Name At Tartanmops JW
2nd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
3rd: HAYES Miss V Howenvals Songbird
Res: STEWART Mr A D Datiro Squeeze Me Slow Via Ingerdorm JW Sh.CM
VHC: DAWSON-PAYNE, Mrs J & MOUSLEY Mr D Migang Brianna With Judamie

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Ch Tremorvah Cornish Charm at Popinjay
2nd: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria
3rd: WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Ch Hugapug Nutmeg JW
Res: LINNETT Ms H G Ch Conquell Chance A Glance JW
VHC: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Ch Zuazu Isabella JW

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Caughtyalooking
2nd: STUART Mrs D Bringiton Vera Wang
3rd: BREWER, Mr A & PALLISTER Mr R Lumbumbashi Cristalle Of Diddismere
Res: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Marbelton Ice Cream At Flashnik