multum in parvo

Midland Counties 2016 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on October 31, 2016

 

Date: 28th October 2016
Judge(s): ANN INGRAM

Dog CC CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Reserve Dog CC CH SEPHINA ALL SHOOK UP AT EIVISAH JW SHCM (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)
Bitch CC CH CONQUELL CHANCE A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
Reserve Bitch CC CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA (MRS G, MRS A & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
Best Of Breed CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL) Awaded 2nd in Toy Group Judged by Tony Allcock MBE.
Best Puppy BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL (MISS S & MR N HASELEY & BAXTER)

Classes:

Minor Puppy – DogĀ (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)
1st BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL (MISS S & MR N HASELEY & BAXTER)
2nd CEDILLA REMEMBER ME (MRS M & MRS S J ALBONE & MITCHELL)
3rd BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)
Res VANANAVA BOYS WILL BE BOYS (MRS S MAYO)
VHC TEASELTAIL JIMMY MAC (MS A E LEWIS)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2)
1st TANGETOPPENS EASY TO SAY TREVETH (IMP NOR) (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
2nd TSUSELENA LIKE A ROCKET MAN VON PARIANSOEZ NAF (MISS S K DALNEY)
3rd RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER ( MISS M B BILLIS)
Res BRYNREVEL BLACK RUSSIAN (MRS S J & MR D H WHITMORE-DAVIES)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 15 Absentees: 5)
1st RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd KARANASTAR SIR EAT ALOT MARILLIUM (MR W & MRS M MULHOLLAND)
3rd HOWENVALS YABBA DABBA (MISS V HAYES)
Res CALAQUENDI CRI DE COEUR AT DIMROST (MS F J FOX)
VHC EASTONITE BLACK HARRY (MRS M R WOOLLEY)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 11 Absentees: 2)
1st MACMOORE THE QUIET MAN (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW (MISS D MCFARLANE)
3rd GOLBOURNE’S ONLY EYES FOR YOU SHCM (MESSRS K, R J, MR D & MRS T MORGAN-STANLEY & HOLMES)
Res TSUSELENA DANGER ZONE (MRS S LEE)
VHC TSUSELENA SMOKIN JOE WITH KARIAS (MS J CLARKE)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 13 Absentees: 2)
1st DIDDISMERE HIGH KINGDOM (MR A & MR R BREWER & PALLISTER)
2nd BRADMARAL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
3rd LEELYN’S HUNKI DORI BOY (MR R M & MRS A V SHINNICK & COLLINS)
Res PIXIEPUGS JUBILANT JENSEN (MISS J & MR M WOODALL & WHARTON)
VHC SEPHINA SMOOTH OPERATOR (MRS L A JOHN)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 14 Absentees: 2)
1st TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd TANGETOPPEN’S TAKE A HINT (IMP NOR) JW (MS J A T ASHTON)
3rd TEASELTAIL CALL ME AMOS (MS A E LEWIS)
Res BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW SHCM (MISS M I COWIE)
VHC CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)

Open – Dog (Entries: 14 Absentees: 4)
1st CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2nd CH SEPHINA ALL SHOOK UP AT EIVISAH JW SHCM (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)
3rd TSUSELENA INTERCEPTOR (MRS S LEE)
Res SUPERSOUND ROCKIN BLUES (LADY S MACKENZIE)
VHC CH BRIDDISH THE GAMBLER JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 21 Absentees: 3)
1st TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
2nd BOBITCH QUEEN OF MY DREAMS (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)
3rd MIGANG SWEET SYMPHONY AT JAUDETTE (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
Res BOYNHAMS LADY PETUNIA AT TEASELTAIL NAF (MS A E LEWIS)
VHC JUDAMIE AMAZING ANNIE (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 2)
1st FLASH OF JOY ALISA IN WONDERLAND FOR CHINASKYS (MRS R CASSIDY)
2nd SEPHINA CARELESS WHISPER (MRS S M EVANS)
3rd RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
Res TSUSELENA SHE’S ALL THAT (MRS S LEE)
VHC WITHERFORD RITZ FIZZ (MRS C WATSON)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 16 Absentees: 5)
1st ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
2nd EASTONITE SHOWTIME STAR FOR NICOBRI (MRS N TURNBULL)
3rd RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME (MRS K A STOREY)
Res BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
VHC SARABELLEW GORGEOUS GLADYS JW (MRS B CASTLE)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 18 Absentees: 5)
1st CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA (MRS G, MRS A & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
2nd ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
3rd EASTONITE SHOWTIME STAR FOR NICOBRI (MRS N TURNBULL)
Res SEPHINA GLITZ N’GLAMOUR (MRS S M EVANS)
VHC MIGANG GEORGIA FLAME (MRS C DEVENPORT)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st EASTONITE SHOWTIME STAR FOR NICOBRI (MRS N TURNBULL)
2nd MIGANG GEORGIA FLAME (MRS C DEVENPORT)
3rd SEPHINA GLITTERBUG (MRS S M EVANS)
Res MIGANG BRIANNA WITH JUDAMIE (MISS J & MR D DAWSON-PAYNE & MOUSLEY)
VHC WHIPCRACKAWAY WINNEY (MRS L A JOHN)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 3)
1st TANGETOPPEN’S X-USE ME I’M IT (IMP NOR) (MISS A MITCHELL)
2nd READSTONE MISCHIEF MANAGED FOR THEOCLIFFE JW (MISS O JAMESON)
3rd MARBELTON SATURDAY TOLD (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
Res TSUSELENA MUSTANG SALLY (MRS S LEE)
VHC BOBITCH MOON RIVER JW SHCM (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 2)
1st CH CONQUELL CHANCE A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
2nd RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd GOLBOURNE ALL EYES ON ME JW SHCM CW16 (MESSRS K & R J MORGAN-STANLEY)
Res TSUSELENA TILLY TWOPENCE (MRS S LEE)
VHC MARBELTON SOMETHING ELSE (MISS L A KAVANAGH)