multum in parvo

Midland Counties Canine Associationcategory-show-results

Posted on October 28, 2017

Date 28th October 2018

Judge(s): TOM MATHER

Dog CC CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Reserve Dog CC CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Bitch CC CH TREMORVAH CORNISH CHARM AT POPINJAY (MR E A & MRS P J JOHNSON)
Reserve Bitch CC CH CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
Best Of Breed CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Best Puppy AROREALIS KANDY KING (MISS L HAY)

Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 4)
1st AROREALIS KANDY KING (MISS L HAY)
2nd SEPHINA DOUBLE TAKE (MRS S M EVANS)
3rd HOWENVALS IN MY DREAMS (MISS V HAYES)
Res BARRYANN JONAGOLD (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
VHC CAPETONIANS MR BO KAAP (MR G & MRS C UPCHURCH)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)
1st HOWENVALS AT FULL SPEED (MR D JOHNSON & MRS J JOHNSON)
2nd BILOHKA DESERT STORM OF ASALAI ( MR D R HILL)
3rd ROXMARR MORIARTY (MS C L WHILE)
Res SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)
VHC EASTONITE BLACK FRIDAY (MISS D MORGAN)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 17 Absentees: 3)
1st TIDEMILL STUART LITTLE (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
2nd RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
3rd MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MS F J, MRS A & MISS L FOX & HILL)
Res CERANG SOUL MISSION (MISS M CAIRNS)
VHC TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED (MRS J & MR R CHATTERLEY)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st TIDEMILL STUART LITTLE (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
2nd RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS)
3rd BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL (MISS S HASELEY)
Res TODHARLAN SWINGIN SPORRAN (MISS M SIMPSON)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st CERANG LITTLE BIT OF SOUL (MISS M CAIRNS)
2nd OBI NA KAZDA POGODE (IMP POL) (MR G, MRS S, MISS D, MISSES A & T TABERER & AJAO)
3rd HOWENVALS ZOOM ZOOM (MR D JOHNSON & MRS J JOHNSON)
Res SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
VHC EASTONITE ZANADO (MISS J & MR G TRUELOVE & BELL)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 14 Absentees: 2)
1st HUGAPUG NUTCRACKER TREVETH JW SHCM (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW (MISS D MCFARLANE)
3rd CALAQUENDI CRI-DE-COEUR AT DIMROST (MS F J FOX)
Res BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
VHC TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)

Open – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2nd CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
Res CH SEPHINA ALL SHOOK UP AT EIVISAH JW SHCM (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)
VHC CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 17 Absentees: 4)
1st MY ENGLISH ROSE OF PORTLYCHARM (MR M & MRS D A BARRETT)
2nd AROREALIS JELLY BEAN (MISS L HAY)
3rd RHODENASH STEALER OF HEARTS AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
Res CONQUELL CAUSE A SNIGGER (MS H G LINNETT)
VHC RHODENASH SAPPHIRE TO HOWENVALS (MISS V HAYES)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 14 Absentees: 4)
1st NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
2nd MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL AT TYBEC (MRS C WATSON)
3rd YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH (MRS K A STOREY)
Res KYMCLARA NORTHERN STAR (MR R & MRS K TOPLISS)
VHC KYMCLARA AMERICAN PIE AT BRYNREVEL (MRS S J & MR D H WHITMORE-DAVIES)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 16 Absentees: 3)
1st CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd SUPERLAPUG’S LIL DIVA (MR C & MRS C ROGERS)
Res PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY (MRS C TIMBURY)
VHC BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0)
1st TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
2nd BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
3rd CONQUELL COMEDY OR CHAOS (MS H G LINNETT)
Res BOYNHAMS ANNIE (MS C L WHILE)
VHC HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS (MISS D R BAILEY)

Post Graduate – Bitch  (Entries: 16 Absentees: 6)
1st BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
2nd BOBITCH QUEEN OF MY DREAMS (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)
3rd TAIYUAN MOONBEAM (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
Res MIGANG GEORGIA FLAME AT VERDENDO (MISS D REVILL)
VHC MIGANG SWEET SYMPHONY AT JAUDETTE (MRS J L RICHARDSON)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
2nd FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG LIKE IT SWEET AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
Res EMPUGRIUM’S LADY DANGER WITH HOWENVALS (MISS V HAYES)
VHC HATTELLA BLUEBELL (MRS C KIRK)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 1 )
1st CH TREMORVAH CORNISH CHARM AT POPINJAY (MR E A & MRS P J JOHNSON)
2nd CH CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
3rd PLEASANTNOOK PUSSY WILLOW (MRS C TIMBURY)
Res BOBITCH STAR BOMB (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)
VHC CH RAGEMMA G I JANE AT BILOHKA J W (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)