multum in parvo

Midland Counties Canine Society 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on October 28, 2018

Date: 28th October 2018

Judge: Judy Harrington

Dog CC CH ZOBEAR’S ABOUT THE BASE (MS J A T ASHTON)
Reserve Dog CC POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND (LADY S MACKENZIE)
Bitch CC BUZLEO LIGHT MY FIRE (MS C COOGAN)
Reserve Bitch CC RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
Best Of Breed BUZLEO LIGHT MY FIRE (MS C COOGAN)
Best Puppy CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE (MS HG LINNETT)
Best Veteran PUGGLEMANIA BLACK FOR GOOD (MRS S E WHEELER)

Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE (MS HG LINNETT)
2nd ROXMARR NAPOLEON (MS C L WHILE)
3rd HUNTERSPUG RAINBOW WARRIOR (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)
Res THUNDERAIL TALLY HO (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)
VHC BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL (MRS B HODDINOTT)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)
1st SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI (MISS M I COWIE)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTON KLIFFORD AT DIMROST (MS F J FOX)
3rd FLASHNIK CHASE THE ACE (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
Res SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
VHC TAIYUAN CHARLIE MOON (MR R & MRS J CLARK)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 16 Absentees: 2)
1st POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND (LADY S MACKENZIE)
2nd SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI (MISS M I COWIE)
3rd MARBELTON ON YOUR MARKS (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
Res CLODANA MAVERICK AT DENCAS (IKC) CJW18 CW18 JUN CH (MR D & MRS T J HOLMES)
VHC JACKSTOPPER BLACK APOLLO (MR & MRS HOWE)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD (MRS J & MR R COULTER)
2nd JUST A GLANCE (L M BEACH)
3rd FRANKIE GOES TO SINGAPORE (MR S H DELMER)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 14 Absentees: 2)
1st ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
2nd MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)
3rd TANGETOPPENS EASY TO SAY TREVETH JW SHCM (IMP NOR) (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
Res PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK (MRS S E WHEELER)
VHC SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK (MR D O’LEARY)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 14 Absentees: 0)
1st NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR (MISS J & MR G TRUELOVE & BELL)
2nd RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
3rd MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
Res MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)
VHC BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS SHCM (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)

Open – Dog (Entries: 11 Absentees: 1)
1st CH ZOBEAR’S ABOUT THE BASE (MS J A T ASHTON)
2nd CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3rd CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS HG LINNETT)
Res CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
VHC BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW SHCM (MISS M I COWIE)

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st PUGGLEMANIA BLACK FOR GOOD (MRS S E WHEELER)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 3)
1st HARLEEN QUINZEL AT BRIGAM (MR G W STATHAM)
2nd ABUKADRA BEWITCHED (MRS S LEE)
3rd SILVERBRIAR SONGBIRD (MRS J & MISS J BAKER)
Res CONQUELL CAUGHT BY SURPRISE (MS HG LINNETT)
VHC ROXMARR MAI TAI (MRS E WARD)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 3)
1st RHODENASH KOTTEN KOPY (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd ROSEWITCH ANOTHER EXCUSE WITH ZOBEAR TAF (MS J A T ASHTON)
3rd HOWENVALS CHANTILLY LACE (MISS V HAYES)
Res RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY (MRS G SAFFER)
VHC FLASHNIK QUEEN OF HEARTS AT MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 17 Absentees: 3)
1st BILOHKA BANG TIDY (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
2nd MOVALIAN LOVE ME DO (MISS K M BLORE)
3rd READSTONE AVADA KEDAVRA (MISS S E HINDLE)
Res ZUAZU SYBIL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
VHC POPINJAY MESSAGE TO MARTHA (MR E A & MRS P J JOHNSON)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 17 Absentees: 3)
1st NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
2nd BUZLEO L A WOMAN (MS C COOGAN)
3rd TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM (MR M TAYLOR)
Res PARADIZ RONADO HASTA LA VISTA BABY (MRS D & MRS E STUART & WARD)
VHC CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)
1st RHODENASH STEALER OF HEARTS AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
2nd BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd SILVERBRIAR SAVING GRACE (MRS J & MISS J BAKER)
Res BRYNREVEL JINJING (MRS S J & MR D H WHITMORE-DAVIES)
VHC DATIRO ANEMONE (MR D & MRS L HICK)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 18 Absentees: 6)
1st RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
2nd BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
3rd PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY (MRS C TIMBURY)
Res HATTELLA BLUEBELL (MRS C KIRK)
VHC YARMS PRECIOUS DIAMOND (MISS S M PRICE)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1)
1st BUZLEO LIGHT MY FIRE (MS C COOGAN)
2nd CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
Res CH RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S, MRS G PIKE, PIKE & SAFFER)
VHC CH CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st KISS ‘N’ TELL TO CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)
2nd TREMORVAH CORNISH BLOSSOM (MR J C & MRS P J DENTON)