multum in parvo

National Dog Show 2013 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on May 12, 2013

Date : 12th May 2013

Judge(s): MISS VANESSA COX

Dog CC CH PUGALICIOUS PROVOCATEUR JW (MS L BROOKS-LOWE)

Reserve Dog CC REGENCYLODGE HEBE EASTONITE (MISS A ELLIS)

Bitch CC REGENCYLODGE GLORIUS GRACE SHCM (MRS B E DABBS)

Reserve Bitch CC RAGEMMA JIVE BUNNY PIGALLE (MRS D CRUMP)

Best Of Breed CH PUGALICIOUS PROVOCATEUR JW (MS L BROOKS-LOWE)

Best Puppy DATIRO SUN AND SURF (MR D & MRS L & MRS A HICK & MYNARD)

Best Breeder Brooks Lowe Breed: Pug

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)

1st CLARIPUGS SECRET AGENT AT TIDEMILL (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
2nd STOWGATE SURPRISE SUPRISE (MR A R & MRS L SYGROVE)
3rd SEPHINA GOLDENEYE (MRS S M EVANS)
Res GOLBOURNE ARMANI (MISS M I COWIE)
VHC SIMOS SHAKA ZULU VERSUS NEUTRINO (MR R M & MRS A V SHINNICK & COLLINS)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0)

1st EASTONITE WILLIE JONES (MISS A ELLIS)
2nd TSUSELENA JIMMY DEAN (MISS H SQUIRE)
3rd DIMROST BRIGADIER AT SUPERSOUND (MS F J FOX)
Res SUNNY HAPPY BOY (MISS D R BAILEY)
VHC DATIRO STICKS AND STONES (MRS V ,& MR B & MRS A WHITE & MYNARD)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)

1st HATTELLA BILLY BUDD (MRS C KIRK)
2nd LOVEKLIPPEN’S DINGAAN BIMO SON AT SNUGGLEPUG JW (IMP NOR) (MRS ARNOLD)
3rd ESRUN SHARP DRESSED MAN (MS W JOHNSON)
Res JUSTENUF EXPECTO PATRONUM (MR J & MRS L DOVER)
VHC DELWIN’S BLACKSMITH (MRS J & MR R COULTER)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)

1st TEASELTAIL FLY BY NIGHT (MS A E LEWIS)
2nd DECAYLITE JUST JEEVES JOINS CRACKAPACK JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J CRACKNELL)
3rd LUVAM PETER PERFECT (MRS S COE)

Graduate – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)

1st RAGEMMA STAR BUCKS JW SHCM (MRS G & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
2nd DELWIN’S BLACK REBEL AT SALDAWN (MR T A, MR N R, & MRS J PURSE, MARSH & GRANT)
3rd MARBELTON VERY VALENTINO (MISS V & MR A MEWETT & GROVES)
Res ESRUN SHARP DRESSED MAN (MS W JOHNSON)
VHC HEART OF ASIA (MISS S SEFFER)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 11 Absentees: 0)

1st SILVERBRIAR RIOJA (MRS J & MISS J BAKER)
2nd OKIMONO KATSU HOSHI LUVUM (MS CHAMBERS)
3rd MYLFORBE MISTER BOJANGLES (MRS S & MR N HANDLEY-SAWER)
Res SNUGGLEPUG LOOKING FINE (MRS ARNOLD)
VHC LEELYN’S BLUEBERRY YUM YUM (MR R M & MRS A V SHINNICK & COLLINS)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 14 Absentees: 1)

1st BRINGITON MR CHANG BY TARRAGEM JW SHCM (MRS M TEAGUE)
2nd QUPIOS CLEAR FOR LANDING AT BOBITCH (IMP DNK) (MR R HITCHCOCK)
3rd PUGALICIOUS BEAUXBATONS (MRS L A DUNGATE)
Res HALIRONWAY COLE PORTER (MRS K THOMPSON)
VHC ABUKADRA THE DIPLOMAT (MRS D STUART)

Open – Dog (Entries: 13 Absentees: 2)

1st CH PUGALICIOUS PROVOCATEUR JW (MS L BROOKS-LOWE)
2nd REGENCYLODGE HEBE EASTONITE (MISS A ELLIS)
3rd MULTI CH ROSE’S KNOCK DOWN EIGHT COUNT [ATC AQ00153USA] (MR T PRAPHASIRISULEE)
Res CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
VHC TSUSELENA SIMON SAYS (MRS S LEE)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 3)

1st ADORAM NITE LOVE FOR BARRYANN (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2nd RAGEMMA STAR STRUCK WITH CALAQUENDI (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG GOT YA BLACK (MRS ARNOLD)
Res LIMISENGI’S LIBERTY AT PLEASANTNOOK (MRS C TIMBURY)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)

1st DATIRO SUN AND SURF (MR D & MRS L & MRS A HICK & MYNARD)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KANDY (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd TEASELTAIL LADY PENELOPE (MISS A B CARDING)
Res TSUSELENA MUSTANG SALLY (MRS S LEE)
VHC STOWGATE SUMMER BREEZE FOR LEELYN (MR R M & MRS A V SHINNICK & COLLINS)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 18 Absentees: 1)

1st DYLVILLE LILYBETH AT TIDEMILL (IMP BEL) (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
2nd REGENCYLODGE THE EMPRESS (MRS B E DABBS)
3rd HATTELLA QUEEN PAOLA (MRS C KIRK)
Res BRINGITON JUDI CHOO (MR G & MRS V STREET& HOWELL)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG SMITTEN KITTEN (MRS ARNOLD)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)

1st RAGEMMA JIVE BUNNY PIGALLE (MRS D CRUMP)
2nd TEASELTAIL ALL NIGHT PARTY (MS A E LEWIS)
3rd BARRYANN J’ADORE (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
Res FOXDIKE CHEEKY GIRL ( MRS B FORSDIKE)
VHC CONQUELL LOOK BUT DON’T STARE (MS H G LINNETT)

Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)

1st BARRYANN JUDE AT ROBIPPA (MRS & MISS A & L C HILL)
2nd BRINGITON CO CO LEE (MR G & MRS V STREET& HOWELL)
3rd MACMOORE QUANTUM LEAP (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
Res CIRENFIELD SEE THAT GIRL WITH SUPERSOUND JW (LADY S A MACKENZIE)
VHC EDGWAREBURY WOA BLACK BETTY (MRS K FREDMAN)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)

1st CLARIPUGS CELTIC STAR OVER TIDEMILL (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
2nd YORLANDERS ANNIES HERE WITH TOPDRAW (MR A & MRS S J CHAPPELL)
3rd FALECEA TURN BACK TIME (MRS S LEE)
Res ADAMSKIDREAM YOUR MINE AT MARBELTON (MRS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
VHC MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLONGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1)

1st REGENCYLODGE GLORIUS GRACE SHCM (MRS B E DABBS)
2nd EASTONITE SHAKALAKA BLUE (MISS A ELLIS)
3rd ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
Res PUGALICIOUS LADY GAGA (MS L BROOKS-LOWE)
VHC MACMOORE MOLLY ALONE STAR JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 4)

1st CH ESTACOSTELLA DORIS DAY (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd CH CHUSHIEMAO LADY ZSA ZSA AT DIMROST JW (MS F J FOX)
3rd EASTONITE CANASTA JW SHCM (MISS A ELLIS)
Res MYLFORBE MOULIN ROUGE (MISS L & MR P GUEST & MASON)
VHC EASTONITE MOTTS PHYLLIS (MRS J G MOTT)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)

1st FABELMOR JAFFA CAKE SHCM (MRS M T TAYLOR)

Results courtesy of Fosse Data.