multum in parvo

National Dog Show 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on May 10, 2018

Date: 10th May 2018
Judge: Mr Kevan Berry

BEST OF BREED : STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW Awarded 2nd in the Toy Group judged by Mr Albert Wight
Dog CC : STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Res Dog CC : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : KIRK Mrs C Hattella Orange Blossom
Res Bitch CC : TYDEMAN Misses O & K Ch Zuazu Isabella JW
Best Puppy : MCFARLANE Miss D Empugrium Sparkling Ember
Best Veteran : SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL Miss L Ch Ragemma Star Bucks JW Sh.CM

Classes:

Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries, Abs: 0 )
1st: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword
2nd: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi
3rd: FERGUSON Miss I Tartanmops Diamonds N Coal
Res: HALL Mrs G Sephina The Pickpocket

Puppy Dog (10 Entries, Abs: 1)
1st: LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Day
2nd: MACKENZIE Lady S A Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound
3rd: EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco
Res: RICHARDSON Mrs J L Jaudette Mr Daydream
VHC: HOLMES Mr D & Mrs T J Clodana Maverick At Dencas (Ikc) Cw18,cjw18

Junior Dog (4 Entries, Abs: 1)
1st: SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella JW
2nd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold
3rd: UPCHURCH Mr G T & Mrs C E Capetonians Mr Bo Kaarp

Yearling Dog (7 Entries, Abs: 1)
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW
2nd: STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
3rd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
Res: BLORE Miss K Beltoy Stop And Stare
VHC: WHITE Mrs V & Mr B Datiro Sea Cadet

Novice Dog (3 Entries, Abs: 1)
1st: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi
2nd: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) TAF

Graduate Dog (5 Entries, Abs: 0)
1st: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Senousi I’m Here JW
2nd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Eastonite Randy Andy
3rd: WALKER Mr N Roxmarr Dark Knight At Sunlea
Res: ROGERS Mr & Mrs C Superlapug’s Super Latte

Post Graduate Dog (6 Entries, Abs: 1)
1st: CAIRNS Miss M Cerang Little Bit Of Soul
2nd: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Space Oddity
3rd: LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
Res: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta
VHC: JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr D Howenvals Zoom Zoom

Limit Dog (8 Entries, Abs: 3)
1st: MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
2nd: TYDEMAN Misses O & K Rhodenash Dreamtime
3rd: LEE Mrs S Kilbarchan’s Double Trouble By Tsuselena
Res: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM
VHC: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector

Open Dog (10 Entries, Abs: 1)
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
2nd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
3rd: KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Finnegan
Res: COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM
VHC: ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW

Veteran Dog (3 Entries, Abs: 1)
1st: SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL Miss L Ch Ragemma Star Bucks JW Sh.CM
2nd: CARDING Miss A B Teaseltail Shakin Stevens

Minor Puppy Bitch (12 Entries, Abs: 5)
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kreme Kaper
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse For Zobear TAF
3rd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Maggie May
Res: FARNWORTH Mrs S Briddish Massachusetts
VHC: LEWIS Ms A Teaseltail Bonnie Fyre

Puppy Bitch (14 Entries, Abs: 0)
1st: MCFARLANE Miss D Empugrium Sparkling Ember
2nd: TYDEMAN Misses O & K Zuazu Margot
3rd: TYDEMAN Misses O & K Zuazu Sybil
Res: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Bang Tidy
VHC: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Black Lace

Junior Bitch (12 Entries, Abs: 3)
1st: HITCHCOCK Mr R Bobitch Daisy Duke
2nd: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amethyst Gem
3rd: STOREY Mrs K A Yorlanders Is This Zara At Rhodenash JW
Res: SMYTH Mrs S & Mr I Cazhmir Midnight Mia
VHC: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Baby Beretta

Yearling Bitch (13 Entries, Abs: 0)
1st: HICK Mr D & Mrs L Datiro Anemone
2nd: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amethyst Gem
3rd: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Res: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
VHC: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Moonbeam

Novice Bitch (7 Entries, Abs: 1)
1st: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch
2nd: CARDING Miss A B Boynhams Lady Prudence At Lilacbridge
3rd: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A My English Rose Of Portlycharm
Res: WATSON Mrs C Madjax Quintessential At Tybec
VHC: WARD Mrs E Buzleo Plenty O’ Toole

Graduate Bitch (4 Entries, Abs: 1)
1st: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amethyst Gem
2nd: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli

Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries, Abs: 3)
1st: BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
2nd: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Plan Bea
3rd: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Moonbeam
Res: MULHOLLAND Mr & Mrs M & W R Zobear Dolly Mixture At Marillium
VHC: WARD Mrs E Felice Princess

Limit Bitch (7 Entries, Abs: 2)
1st: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Orange Blossom
2nd: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Willow The Wisp
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Amazing Annie
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW Sh.CM
VHC: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Like It Sweet At Violotta

Open Bitch (12 Entries, Abs: 1)
1st: TYDEMAN Misses O & K Ch Zuazu Isabella JW
2nd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Ch Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
3rd: HICK Mr D & Mrs L Datiro Sun And Surf
Res: SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Calaquendi Cause Celebre Avec Ragemma JW Sh.CM
VHC: FERGUSON Miss I Tangetoppen’s Quality Has A Name At Tartanmops JW

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries, Abs: 0)
1st: PRICHARD Mrs J Kimlotonio My Precious At Violotta