multum in parvo

National Dog Show 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on May 10, 2019

Judge: Dr Tamas Jakkel

Date: 10th May 2019

BEST OF BREED : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Bel & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM CC Awarded 3rd in Group, Judged by Mr Tony Allcock MBE.
Dog CC : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Bel & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM CC
Res Dog CC : LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice – RCC
Bitch CC : PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Little Spitfire
Res Bitch CC : TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amythest Gem
Best Puppy : FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
Best Veteran : TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Ch Zuazu Royal Katherine JW
Best Special Beginner : RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli

Classes:

Special Bitch Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
2nd: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Zobear Le Grand Teddy
3rd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta

Minor Puppy Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
2nd: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Paradiz Ronado Toy Story
3rd: BLORE Miss K Movalian Ticket To Ride
Res: WATSON Mrs C Tybec Dakota
VHC: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones

Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Fighter Command
2nd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Morello
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
Res: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Maui

Junior Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BRASSINGTON Mrs S J & Mr D Roxmarr Rock With You
2nd: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon
3rd: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal
Res: MCGARRY Mrs L & Mr P Zobear Le Grand Teddy
VHC: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior

Yearling Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice – RCC
2nd: EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco
3rd: COOGAN Ms C Eager Beaver Pulcherrimus Ga-bo (IKC)
Res: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva JW
VHC: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor)

Novice Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Maui

Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Sephina Made You Look JW
2nd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) JW Sh.CM
3rd: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Have A Look
2nd: BRASSINGTON Mrs S J & Mr D Howenvals At Full Speed
3rd: CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Tsuselena Fully Loaded

Limit Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
2nd: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM
3rd: SMITH, Miss G & HOWARD Mr C Casa Tentola Lovely Jubbly
Res: MACKENZIE Lady S A Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
VHC: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Klicquot Avec Anzhela

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Bel & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM CC
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Ch Zobear’s About The Base
3rd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW
Res: MULHOLLAND Mr & Mrs M & W R Karanastar Sir Eat Alot Marillium Sh.CM
VHC: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Black For Good

Special Black Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CLAY Mrs G Eastonite Black Alicia At Cutiepooch

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Sweat Dreams
2nd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Regencylodge Geranium At Nijacpugs
3rd: WHILE Ms C Purplesun Hot Gossip For Roxmarr
Res: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Praise Bea
VHC: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Aurora

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
2nd: LINDSAY Miss L Rhodenash Dream A Long With Anjuli NAF
3rd: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Nina Von Termel Mopsco
Res: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry Blossom
VHC: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Catch A Glimpse

Junior Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Upsy Daisy
2nd: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Dancer
3rd: GODWIN Mrs G Dk Ch Lordsett Always Be Yourself With Delwin’s (I
Res: STATHAM Mr G W & Mrs M A Harleen Quinzel at Brigam
VHC: CLAY Mrs G Eastonite Black Alicia At Cutiepooch

Yearling Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF
2nd: PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Bilohka Baby Beretta At Marvale
3rd: JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Popinjay Message To Martha
Res: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Sybil

Novice Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A Boynhams Dark Ivy Of Portlycharm
2nd: STATHAM Mr G W & Mrs M A Harleen Quinzel at Brigam

Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Paradiz Ronado Hasta La Vista Baby

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLORE Miss K Movalian Love Me Do
2nd: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Marbelton Rainbow Magic At Hunterspug
3rd: GODWIN Mrs G Delwin’s Pansy Bud

Limit Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amythest Gem
2nd: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Funked Up
Res: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Stealer Of Hearts Avec Anzhela
VHC: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch

Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Little Spitfire
2nd: COOGAN Ms C Buzleo L. A. Woman (IKC)
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
Res: SMITH, Miss G & HOWARD Mr C Chayo Dream Baby
VHC: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Ch Zuazu Royal Katherine JW
2nd: TIMBURY Mrs C Redvilla’s Unplugged Silver Bells At Pleasantnook
3rd: PRICHARD Mrs J Kimlotonio My Precious At Violotta