multum in parvo

Paignton & District Fanciers Association 2017category-events

Posted on August 8, 2017

Date: 5th-8th August 2017
Judge: Mr G Davies

BEST OF BREED : 5562 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Dog CC : 5562 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Res Dog CC : 5470 ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
Bitch CC : 5485 BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
Res Bitch CC : 5472 BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
Best Puppy : 5538 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man
Best Veteran : 5546 MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Sheffawn This Is It Of Rosewitch


Class 1623 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 5572 WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Moriarty
2nd: 5518 JAMES Mr M Bilohka Desert Storm Of Asalai
3rd: 5460 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Afro Dizzy Ak
Res:
VHC:

Class 1624 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 5538 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man
2nd: 5509 FOX Ms F J Macmoore Jelous Guy at Dimrost
3rd: 5572 WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Moriarty
Res: 5467 ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s About The Base
VHC: 5547 MORGAN Miss D Eastonite Black Friday

Class 1625 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 5535 MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
2nd: 5461 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Sarabellew Nobody’s Fool At Snugglepug
3rd: 5473 BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little
Res: 5474 BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers
VHC: 5492 CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Tsuselena Fully Loaded

Class 1626 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: 5529 LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
2nd: 5568 WATSON Mrs M K & Miss S Teaseltail Call Me Alan at Brindlelion
3rd: 5508 FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW
Res: 5510 HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
VHC: 5551 PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta

Class 1627 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 5470 ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
2nd: 5567 WATSON Mrs M K & Miss S Eastonite Tory at Brindlelion
3rd: 5458 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
Res: 5520 LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Interceptor
VHC: 5514 HICKEY Ms M Flying Winner Vilant (Imp)

Class 1628 SODbk (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 5463 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Lucca
2nd: 5547 MORGAN Miss D Eastonite Black Friday
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1629 SODFawn (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 5562 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
2nd: 5499 DU-MON Miss E A Bradmarul Spark To Flame To Spellowgate
3rd: 5521 LEE Mrs S Kilbarchan’s Double Trouble By Tsuselena
Res: 5568 WATSON Mrs M K & Miss S Teaseltail Call Me Alan at Brindlelion
VHC: 5567 WATSON Mrs M K & Miss S Eastonite Tory at Brindlelion

Class 1630 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 5517 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
2nd: 5527 LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW
3rd: 5482 BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
Res: 5545 MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch
VHC: 5567 WATSON Mrs M K & Miss S Eastonite Tory at Brindlelion

Class 1631 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5546 MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Sheffawn This Is It Of Rosewitch
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1632 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 5563 STOREY Mrs K A Yorlanders Is This Zara At Rhodenash
2nd: 5566 WATSON Mrs C Madjax Quintessential At Tybec
3rd: 5554 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Snugglepug Anzu At Potbelli
Res: 5528 LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Dare To Dream
VHC: 5575 WILLIAMS Mrs A Kentixen Moonbeam

Class 1633 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 5556 SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma
2nd: 5539 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine
3rd: 5563 STOREY Mrs K A Yorlanders Is This Zara At Rhodenash
Res: 5555 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli
VHC: 5464 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Listed

Class 1634 JB (13 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 5472 BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
2nd: 5530 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
3rd: 5573 WHILE Ms C Boynhams Annie
Res: 5497 CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pandora’s Box
VHC: 5471 ATTWOOD Mrs H Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW

Class 1635 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 5542 MITCHELL Miss S Cedilla Cherry Icecream
2nd: 5531 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
3rd: 5498 CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Plan Bea
Res: 5557 SAFFER Mrs G Boynhams Vanilla Latte Ragemma
VHC: 5561 SOLOMON Mr P & Mrs M Sephina Miss Demeanour At Wendapen

Class 1636 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 5543 MITCHELL Miss S Cedilla Apple Crumble
2nd: 5552 PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Like It Sweet At Violotta
3rd: 5540 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Abbey Road
Res: 5549 PRICE Miss S M Yarms Precious Diamond
VHC: 5548 MORRIS Miss F Chayo Divine Diva

Class 1637 SOBbk (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5560 SCAHILL Miss L A Purdypug The Duchess
2nd: 5465 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Gainstroe Whata Kerfuffle At Snugglepug
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1638 SOBFawn (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5485 BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
2nd: 5565 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
3rd: 5573 WHILE Ms C Boynhams Annie
Res: 5541 MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s X-use Me I’m It (Imp Nor)
VHC: 5558 SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Calaquendi Cause Celebre Avec Ragemma JW Sh.CM

Class 1639 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 5564 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria
2nd: 5524 LEE Mrs M Glenalua I’m Meryl Tuckenhay
3rd: 5469 ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
Res:
VHC:

Class 1640 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 5459 ANDERSON Mrs L Hattella Sylvia
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: