multum in parvo

Paignton & District Fanciers Association 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on August 6, 2019

Date: 6th August 2019
Judge: Mr G Haran

BEST OF BREED : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
Dog CC : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
Res Dog CC : WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon
Bitch CC : ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Res Bitch CC : MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry Blossom
Best Puppy : ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace
Best Veteran : MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Fancy Dress
Best Special Beginner : RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli


Class Results

Puppy – Dog (9 Entries Abs: 0)

1st: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Second Thoughts
2nd: FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
Res: BYRNE Miss C B Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin
VHC: WATSON Mrs C Tybec Dakota

Junior – Dog (7 Entries Abs: 0)

1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW
2nd: FOWKES Mr D M & Mrs B M Sensayuma Archie Bubbles
3rd: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Fighter Command
Res: EDWARDS Mrs J Sephina Heart Breaker
VHC: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal

Post Graduate – Dog (7 Entries Abs: 1)

1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Morello
2nd: FOX Ms F J Rhodenash Kotton Klifford at Dimrost
3rd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
Res: CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Tsuselena Fully Loaded
VHC: MONK Mr & Mrs Z Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost

Limit – Dog (13 Entries Abs: 4)

1st: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon
2nd: ALBONE, Miss M M & MITCHELL Mrs S J Cedilla Remember Me JW
3rd: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
Res: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Charlie Moon
VHC: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Boris Johnson

Special Open – Dog Black (2 Entries Abs: 0)

1st: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
2nd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta

Special Open – Dog Fawn (7 Entries Abs: 2)

1st: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch
2nd: WATSON Mesdames M & S Teaseltail Call Me Alan At Brindlelion
3rd: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Bradstock Asphodel
Res: WATSON Mesdames M & S Eastonite Tory At Brindlelion

Open – Dog (5 Entries Abs: 0)

1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.
2nd: MACKENZIE Lady S A Ch Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
Res: WATSON Mesdames M & S Teaseltail Call Me Alan At Brindlelion
VHC: WATSON Mesdames M & S Eastonite Tory At Brindlelion

Veteran – Dog (1 Entries Abs: 0)

1st: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Knitted By Nannas For Snugglepug

Special Black – Dog (8 Entries Abs: 0)

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
3rd: EDWARDS Mrs J Sephina Heart Breaker
Res: MONK Mr & Mrs Z Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost
VHC: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal

Special Black – Bitch (2 Entries Abs: 1)

1st: ANDERSON Mrs L Pigalle Pretty Woman

Minor Puppy – Bitch (3 Entries Abs: 1)

1st: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Gift Of The Gab
2nd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie’s Santa Baby

Puppy – Bitch (7 Entries Abs: 0)

1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace
2nd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Sweat Dreams
3rd: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Tabitha
Res: BYRNE Miss C B Migang Polly Ann At Milucksin
VHC: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Praise Bea

Junior – Bitch (7 Entries Abs: 3)

1st: PIKE Mrs G & Mr S Rhodenash Stella Dreams Of Eivisah
2nd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry On Top
3rd: BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Sensayuma In The Mood
Res: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Over The Moon

Post Graduate – Bitch (6 Entries Abs: 2)

1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry Blossom
2nd: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Bewitched
3rd: JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Popinjay Message To Martha
Res: WEBB Mrs G Twirlytops Tini Rita

Limit – Bitch (10 Entries Abs: 4)

1st: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy
2nd: REVILL Miss D Verdendo Frivolous Florrie
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
Res: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Amazing Annie
VHC: WATSON Mrs C Madjax Quintessential At Tybec

Special Open – Bitch Fawn (2 Entries Abs: 0)

1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
2nd: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch

Open – Bitch (6 Entries Abs: 1)

1st: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
2nd: PHELPS Ms C Ch Bilohka Little Spitfire
3rd: PIKE, Mrs G & Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ch Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
Res: LEE Mrs M Glenalua I’m Meryl Tuckenhay Sh.CM
VHC: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Moonbeam

Veteran – Bitch (2 Entries Abs: 0)

1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Fancy Dress
2nd: PRICHARD Mrs J Kimlotonio My Precious At Violotta