multum in parvo

Pug Dog Club Championship Show 2019 Resultscategory-pug-dog-clubshow-results

Posted on July 21, 2019

Date 21st July 2019

Judges: Susan Saychell (Dogs), Maxine Chambers (Bitches), Alison Mount (referee).

BEST IN SHOW: ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX: SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE

BEST FAWN PUPPY IN SHOW:BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE

BEST BLACK IN SHOW: BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD

BEST BLACK PUPPY IN SHOW: BOYNHAMS DARK IVY OF PORTLYCHARM

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING

DOG CC: SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW

RESERVE DOG CC: SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI JW

BEST PUPPY DOG: POTBELLI JACK JONES

BEST VETERAN DOG: PLEASANTNOOK ASTON

BEST BLACK DOG: BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD

BEST BLACK PUPPY DOG: –

BITCH CC: ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH

RESERVE BITCH CC: CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH: BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE

BEST VETERAN BITCH: CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING

BEST BLACK BITCH: SNUGGLEPUG BLACK DREAMER AT HEKETARA

BEST BLACK PUPPY BITCH: BOYNHAMS DARK IVY OF PORTLYCHARM

CLASSES:

Class: 1- VETERAN DOG (4 entries, 2 Absentees)
A 10 CH TSUSELENA JIMMY DEAN JW
A 71 DIAEDIN TALK OF THE TOWN AT TEASELTAIL
73 KNITTED BY NANNA’S FOR SNUGGLEPUG
117 PLEASANTNOOK ASTON

st …117…… 2nd …73….

Class: 2- MINOR PUPPY DOG (4 entries, 2 Absentees)
16 SUNLEA BILLY RAY AT BRIDDISH
A 37 BAYSEND SILENT KNIGHT WITH CRACKAPACK
A 60 BILOHKA DAMBUSTER AT ASALAI
103 POTBELLI JACK JONES

1st ….103….. 2nd ..16…..

Class: 3- SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – BLACK 0 entries.

Class: 4- SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – FAWN (5 entries, 3 Absentees)
21 SENSAYUMA TOM RIDDLE
A 50 MOVALIAN TWIST AND SHOUT FOR MELHARCO
75 RAGEMMA RING MASTER
A 37 Baysend Silent Knight with Crackapack
A 60 Bilohka Dambuster at Asalai

1st ….75….. 2nd …21….

Class: 5- PUPPY DOG (9 entries, 1 Absentees
23 MOVALIAN DONT LET ME DOWN AT MILUCKSIN
26 THUNDERAIL OFF YOU TROT
49 TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS
83 SANDIGARA SECOND THOUGHTS
118 CAPETONIANS BOBBY DEAN
130 TYBEC DAKOTA
21 Sensayuma Tom Riddle
A 50 Movalian Twist and Shout for Melharco
75 Ragemma Ring Master

1st ..75……. 2nd …26…. 3rd …83….. Res ..49….. VHC ….21…….

Class: 6- JUNIOR DOG (7 entries, 0 Absentees)
2 PUGALICIOUS HUFFLEPUFF AT SNUGGLEPUG
14 ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU
55 ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW
69 ABUKADRA NIMROD
96 CEDILLA MORELLO
110 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MAJOR TOM
122 HUNTERSPUG RAINBOW WARRIOR

1st …..2…. 2nd ..96….. 3rd ….55…. Res …14…. VHC …..110……

Class: 7- ARTHUR BROWN MEMORIAL YEARLING DOG (2 entries, 0 Absentees)
58 BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL
80 CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE

1st ….80….. 2nd …58….

Class: 8- NOVICE DOG (3 entries, 0 Absentees)
99 MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST
103 Potbelli Jack Jones
122 Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior

1st ….103….. 2nd …99…. 3rd ….122….

Class: 9- SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – BLACK (1 entry, 0 Absentees)
110 Cazhmir Midnight Major Tom

1st …110……

Class: 10- SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – FAWN (7 entries, 0 Absentees)
51 RHODENASH KOTTON KLIFFORD AT DIMROST
65 PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY
93 TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMP NOR)
143 BRIDEN STAN THE MAN AT KOHORT
55 Anzhela Heaven On Earth with Calaquendi JW
58 Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal
99 Macmoore Jealous Guy at Dimrost

1st …51…… 2nd …55…. 3rd …65….. Res ….93… VHC ….99…….

Class: 11- POST GRADUATE DOG (8 entries, 0 Absentees)
15 HOWENVALS AT FULL SPEED
27 TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED
82 SANDIGARA SUPERMAN
101 YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI
119 SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD FOR ANEEVA JW
126 DELWIN’S ENRICO CARUSO
139 ROXMARR NAPOLEON
99 Macmoore Jealous Guy at Dimrost

1st …..139…. 2nd …119…. 3rd …101….. Res ….82… VHC …..27……

Class: 12- MID LIMIT DOG (5 entries, 0 Absentees)
32 BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD
34 SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI JW
70 TSUSELENA SPACE ODDITY
91 LET ME BE THE ONE OF ROSEWITCH
135 BARRYANN JONAGOLD JW

1st ….34….. 2nd …32…. 3rd ….135…. Res ..70….. VHC …..91……

Class: 13- LIMIT DOG (5 entries, 0 Absentees)
1 CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW
5 PUGALICIOUS RATATOUILLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
74 BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL
87 MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW ShCM
123 SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW ShCM

1st ….1….. 2nd …87…. 3rd ..5…… Res …74…. VHC …..123……

Class: 14- SPECIAL OPEN DOG – BLACK (2 entries, 0 Absentees)
4 JAUDETTE NO WAY BLACK FROM SNUGGLEPUG
32 Blacobby Collier Lad

1st …..32…. 2nd …4….

Class: 15- SPECIAL OPEN DOG – FAWN (4 entries, 0 Absentees)
72 TEASELTAIL CALL ME AMOS
129 FELICE ALBERT HERRING
27 Tsuselena Fully Loaded
91 Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch

1st …72…… 2nd …27…. 3rd ….91…. Res …129….

Class: 16- OPEN DOG (7 entries, 0 Absentees)
6 CH PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG
36 BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW ShCM
56 CH/LUX/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
61 CH HATTELLA FINNEGAN
77 CH CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW
109 SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW
124 ROXMARR DARK KNIGHT AT SUNLEA

1st ….109….. 2nd ….61… 3rd …6….. Res …56…. VHC ….36…….

Class: 17- VETERAN BITCH (7 entries, 0 Absentees)
38 BEAUCROSSLEY PINK PANTHER
57 KAJERIC SHOOTING STAR FOR
AQUITAINE
79 CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING
94 CEDILLA FANCY DRESS
95 CEDILLA CHERRY PIE
116 REDVILLA’S UNPLUGGED SILVER BELLS AT PLEASANTNOOK (IMP SWE) ShCM
132 WITHERFORD ABSOLUT LUSH

1st …79…… 2nd ..94….. 3rd …38….. Res ..95….. VHC ….57…….

Class: 18- MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11 entries, 2 Absentees)
33 BLACOBBY MISS SCARLETT
35 MEGIPUGI’S MILLI ON DREAMS
40 PIGALLE PRETTY WISHES
41 BAYSEND FIRST NOELLE
46 TUSSILAGO FLAMIN NORA
64 PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW STAR
A 78 PUGGLEMANIA FADE TO BLACK AT CONQUELL
112 BOYNHAMS FLORENCE AT SICORN
114 BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE
125 SUNLEA VIVA LAS VEGAS
A 142 BLACOBBY THE PURPLE ONE AT HUGAPUG

1st ..114……. 2nd …112…. 3rd …41….. Res ..40….. VHC ….64…….

Class: 19- SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – BLACK (5 entries, 2 Absentees)
13 BOYNHAMS DARK IVY OF PORTLYCHARM
33 Blacobby Miss Scarlett
35 Megipugi’s Milli On Dreams
A 78 Pugglemania Fade to Black at Conquell
A 142 Blacobby The Purple One at Hugapug

1st …13…… 2nd …35…. 3rd …33…..

Class: 20- SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – FAWN (5 entries, 0 absentees)
8 TAFTAZINI IVALACE
67 TSUSELENA TABITHA
111 RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR
112 Boynhams Florence at Sicorn
125 Sunlea Viva Las Vegas

1st ….111….. 2nd …67…. 3rd …112….. Res ….8… VHC ….125…….

Class: 21- PUPPY BITCH (6 entries, 1 Absentee)
22 MIGANG POLLY ANN AT MILUCKSIN
39 PIGALLE PRAISE BEA
42 BAYSEND JINGLE BELLE
84 SANDIGARA SWEET DREAMS
A 140 PURPLESUN HOT GOSSIP FOR ROXMARR
111 Ragemma Saucy Suzie at Balthazar

1st …..111…. 2nd …42…. 3rd ….39…. Res …84…. VHC …22……..

Class: 22- JUNIOR BITCH (8 entries, 4 Absentees)
19 SENSAYUMA IN THE MOOD
A 43 ABUKADRA TUTTI FRUTTI
A 66 MAID OF THE SOUTH
68 ABUKADRA BEWITCHED
A 81 ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT
104 RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY JW
121 HUNTERSPUG RAINBOW DANCER
A 141 HUGAPUG PENNY ROSE

1st …104…… 2nd …68…. 3rd ….19…. Res ..121…..

Class: 23- YEARLING BITCH (7 entries, 3 Absentees)
29 PUGISTIE APPLE OF MY EYE
A 45 ABUKADRA ELECTRA
52 STOWGATE GOLDILOCKS
59 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK DREAMER AT HEKETARA
98 CEDILLA CHERRY BLOSSOM
A 66 Maid of the South
A 81 Anzhela Heaven Scent

1st …98…… 2nd ..59….. 3rd …29….. Res ..52…..

Class: 24- NOVICE BITCH (9 entries, 4 Absentees)
28 PUGISTIE WISHFULL THINKING
A 44 ADORAM SHADY LADY
92 ROSEWITCH ACTUALLY IM IT WITH ALAMIKS NAF TAF
97 CEDILLA CHERRY ON TOP
128 DELWIN’S SWEET ROSE BUD
A 35 Megipugi’s Milli On Dreams
121 Hunterspug Rainbow Dancer
A 125 Sunlea Viva Las Vegas
A 140 Purplesun Hot Gossip for Roxmarr

1st …97…… 2nd ….92… 3rd ….128…. Res …121…. VHC …..28……

Class: 25- SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – BLACK (3 entries, 0 Absentees)
127 ROXMARR MAI TAI
13 Boynhams Dark Ivy of Portlycharm
59 Snugglepug Black Dreamer at Heketara

1st ..59……. 2nd …13…. 3rd …127…..

Class: 26- SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – FAWN (6 entries, 2 Absentees)
30 PUGISTIE WISH APON A STAR
107 NEUTRINO DESDEMELDA’S DREAM
120 MARBELTON RAINBOW MAGIC AT HUNTERSPUG
A 43 Abukadra Tutti Frutti
A 66 Maid of the South
92 Rosewitch Actually Im It with Alamiks Naf Taf

1st …92…… 2nd ….120… 3rd ….107…. Res …30….

Class: 27- POST GRADUATE BITCH (8 entries, 1 Absentee)
A 25 SNUGGLEPUG LOOK AT ME NOW WITH THUNDERAIL
47 TUSSILAGO’S SEA FURY
76 CONQUELL COMEDY OR CHAOS
131 MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL AT TYBEC
133 TWIRLYTOPS TINI RITA
52 Stowgate Goldilocks
107 Neutrino Desdemelda’s Dream
128 Delwin’s Sweet Rose Bud

1st ..76……. 2nd …47…. 3rd …128….. Res …133…. VHC ….107…….

Class: 28- MID LIMIT BITCH (3 entries, 0 Absentees)
88 CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW
102 YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW
133 Twirlytops Tini Rita

1st …88…… 2nd ..102….. 3rd …133…..

Class: 29- LIMIT BITCH (9 entries, 0 Absentees)
3 JAUDETTE LITTLE MISS LUCKY AT SNUGGLEPUG
12 MY ENGLISH ROSE OF PORTLYCHARM
24 BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE
48 BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS VON PARIANSOEZ JW
105 BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW
108 ROMABELLA DIAVOLETTA
113 TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM
136 BARRYANN PINK LADY OF MOONSWIFT
138 BOYNHAMS ANNIE AT ROXMARR

1st …48…… 2nd …24…. 3rd ….113…. Res ….3… VHC …..136……

Class: 30- SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – BLACK (3 entries, 0 Absentees)
31 BLACOBBY ROSE NOIR
100 GAINSTROE WHAT A KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
108 Romabella Diavoletta

1st ….31….. 2nd …100…. 3rd …108…..

Class: 31- SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – FAWN (4 entries, 1 Absentee)
9 CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW
A 62 HATTELLA BLUEBELL
89 MACMOORE JESAMINE JW
90 ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH

1st ….90….. 2nd …91… 3rd ….89….

Class: 32- OPEN BITCH (5 entries, 1 Absentee)
7 ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY
11 CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW
63 CH HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM
A 106 BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA
38 Beaucrossley Pink Panther

1st ….11….. 2nd ….63… 3rd ….7…. Res ….38…

Class Judged Jointly

Class: 33- BRACE (6 entries, 4 Absentees)
A 30 Miss J & Miss R Collier
34 Miss M I Cowie
A 45 Miss C Fitsall
A 64 Miss C K Lea
A 72 Ms A E Lewis
80 Ms H G Linnett

1st ..34……. 2nd …80….