multum in parvo

Pug Dog Club Open Show 2012category-show-results

Posted on December 2, 2012

Sunday 2nd December Judges:

Dogs: Maxine Chambers

Bitches: John Wright

Referee: Adele Nicholson

BEST IN SHOW: 39 REGENCYLODGE GLORIUS GRACE

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: 42 SELOY FISHERMAN’S PRIDE NJK JW’11 W’11 [ATC AM01425DNK]

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: 50 EASTONITE WHAM BAM

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: 60 CH PASSIONELLE TEXAS RANGER AT DIMROST JW

BEST BLACK IN SHOW: 166 ESTELAMAY TENNAPENNY

BEST BLACK PUPPY IN SHOW: 155 SNUGGLEPUG WANNABE BLACK AT POTBELLI

BEST DOG: 42 SELOY FISHERMAN’S PRIDE NJK JW’11 W’11 [ATC AM01425DNK]

RESERVE BEST DOG: 47 PUGALICIOUS BEAUXBATONS

BEST PUPPY DOG: 50 EASTONITE WHAM BAM

BEST VETERAN DOG: 60 CH PASSIONELLE TEXAS RANGER AT DIMROST JW

BEST BITCH: 39 REGENCYLODGE GLORIUS GRACE

RESERVE BEST BITCH: 163 EASTONITE FLAG OF GLORY

BEST PUPPY BITCH: 163 EASTONITE FLAG OF GLORY

BEST VETERAN BITCH: 127 CH TANGETOPPEN’S X-TRA SPESIELL AT MARBELTON (IMP NOR)

Classes:

Class: 1- VETERAN DOG 4 entries.

60 CH PASSIONELLE TEXAS RANGER AT DIMROST JW
A 79 TIDEMILL XAVIER WITH PUGLOVA
85 CH MYOJO BLADE AT PROVOCATEUR JW ShCM
101 CH TEASELTAIL TALKS IN ERNEST JW

1st …60…… 2nd …101…. 3rd ….85….

Class: 2- MINOR PUPPY DOG 8 entries.

A 6 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK I AM
A 30REGENCY LODGE WING CO TREVOR
A 56 KYMCLARA SWIFT WATERS OVER SEPHINA
A 57 GOLBOURNE GAME ON AT SEPHINA
A 67 EDGWAREBURY’S WILD THING
131 CEDILLA BAGGIE JUMPER
154 NELLBEGGIN TY
196 GHENGIS KHAN AT BRINGITON

1st …131…… 2nd …196…. 3rd …154…..

Class: 3- SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – BLACK 3 entries.

34 DELWIN’S BLACKSMITH
A 6 Snugglepug Black I Am
A 67 Edgwarebury’s Wild Thing

1st ….34…..

Class: 4- SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – FAWN 7 entries.

50 EASTONITE WHAM BAM
93 ESRUN SHARP DRESSED MAN
A 111 CHALFIEPUGS HARRISON FORD
A 142 BRITISHUS MR WRINKLES
A 30 Regency Lodge Wing Co Trevor
A 57 Golbourne Game On at Sephina
196 Ghengis Khan at Bringiton

1st …50…… 2nd …93…. 3rd …196…..

Class: 5- PUPPY DOG 8 entries.

43 SELOY TALE OF THE VIKINGS [ATC AP00961DNK]
95 HATTELLA BILLY BUDD
34 Delwin’s Blacksmith
50 Eastonite Wham Bam
93 Esrun Sharp Dressed Man
A 111 Chalfiepugs Harrison Ford
A 142 Britishus Mr Wrinkles
154 Nellbeggin Ty

1st …50…… 2nd …43…. 3rd …95….. Res …93…. VHC ….34…….

Class: 6- JUNIOR DOG 6 entries.

9 LOVEKLIPPEN’S DINGAAN BIMO SON AT SNUGGLEPUG (IMP NOR) JW
A 44 MYLFORBE HUGO LE FEN AT SPELLOWGATE
94 SESHAFY MARK ANTHONY
133 BOCKENDON BLACK FEDORA YACANTO
151 RAGEMMA EVER READY
195 MARBELTON ARMANI CODE

1st …9…… 2nd …151…. 3rd ….195…. Res …94…. VHC ….133…….

Class: 7- ARTHUR BROWN MEMORIAL YEARLING DOG 10 entries.

25 TEASELTAIL SHAKIN STEVENS
47 PUGALICIOUS BEAUXBATONS
58 CIRENFIELD HERO OF MY DREAMS
A 80 TIDEMILL TELL ME QUANDO WITH PUGLOVA
164 HEART OF ASIA
A 170 LEELYN’S BLUEBERRY YUM YUM
192 PUGGLEMANIA BLACK FOR GOOD
9 Loveklippen’s Dingaan Bimo Son at Snugglepug (imp Nor) JW
A 44 Mylforbe Hugo le Fen at Spellowgate
195 Marbelton Armani Code

1st ….47….. 2nd …9…. 3rd ….25…. Res …195…. VHC …..58……

Class: 8- NOVICE DOG 6 entries.

A 107 TIDEMILL TOPSAIL
173 PLEASANTNOOK ASTON
201 BRINGITON EDDIE WOO
50 Eastonite Wham Bam
93 Esrun Sharp Dressed Man
195 Marbelton Armani Code

1st …50…… 2nd …93…. 3rd …195….. Res …173…. VHC …201……..

Class: 9- SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – BLACK 4 entries.

106 TEASELTAIL FLY BY NIGHT
A 169 STOWGATE JIMMY BUCKLEY VIA NEUTRINO
164 Heart of Asia
192 Pugglemania Black For Good

1st …106…… 2nd …192…. 3rd …164…..

Class: 10- SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – FAWN 5 entries.

A 11 MARTLESHAM MECREDI
A 108 KNITTED BY NANNA’S FOR SNUGGLEPUG
159 RAGEMMA STAR BUCKS JW
200 PORTIQUE FLAT STANLEY
201 Bringiton Eddie Woo

1st …159…… 2nd ..201….. 3rd ….200….

Class: 11- POST GRADUATE DOG 6 entries.

A 13 TIDEMILL TREASURE TRAIL
42 SELOY FISHERMAN’S PRIDE NJK JW’11 W’11 [ATC AM01425DNK]
74 LOUJAY ASPIE ZEUS
78 PUGARUN ITALIAN CONNECTION
176 PLEASANTNOOK MORGAN
A 11 Martlesham Mecredi

1st …42…… 2nd ..176….. 3rd …78….. Res ..74…..

Class: 12- MID LIMIT DOG 5 entries.

17 PUGALICIOUS PIMP AND HUSTLE
A 90 MYLFORBE CAPTAIN PUGWASH ATCARPACCIO
99 SIMOS STREPHON
125 SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH
A 165 ESTELAMAY WESLEY SNIPES

1st …17…… 2nd ….125… 3rd ….99….

Class: 13- LIMIT DOG 6 entries.

A 14 TIDEMILL KOOL KEVIN ShCM
59 CIRENFIELD TAKE A CHANCE
138 EASTONITE MAXAMILLION AT BRITISHGLORY
177 ZUAZU GEORGE WASHINGTON
187 MONSIEUR EDOUARDE
125 Sheffawn This Is It of Rosewitch

1st …125…… 2nd …187…. 3rd …177….. Res ..59….. VHC …..138……

Class: 14- SPECIAL OPEN DOG – BLACK 4 entries.

8 CH SNUGGLEPUG THIS IS IT JW SHCM
A 114 ZONDORA DICK DASTARDLY JW
140 EASTONITE BATMAN AT BRITISHGLORY
167 CH SNUGGLEPUG INDIANA JONES AT ESTELAMAY JW

1st ….8….. 2nd ….167… 3rd …140…..

Class: 15- SPECIAL OPEN DOG – FAWN 4 entries.

102 DIAEDIN TALK OF THE TOWN AT TEASELTAIL
99 Simos Strephon
125 Sheffawn This Is It of Rosewitch
151 Ragemma Ever Ready

1st ….102….. 2nd …125…. 3rd …99….. Res ..151…..

Class: 16- OPEN DOG 3 entries.

139 EASTONITE READY EDDY AT BRITISGLORY
A 160 BOYNHAMS UTTER NUTTER RAGEMMA JW
174 PLEASANTNOOK EMPEROR GINO

1st …139…… 2nd …174….

Class: 17- VETERAN BITCH 6 entries.

82 CEDILLA LOVESONG OF VILLAGEGREEN
A 87 FREBAB LOVE ME TENDER
A 88 LOKMADI SPARKLER AT ROMANEVE
126 CH SHEFFAWN SHE’S THE ONE
127 CH TANGETOPPEN’S X-TRA SPESIELL AT MARBELTON (IMP NOR)
180 ADORAM MAISIE

1st …127…… 2nd …126…. 3rd …82….. Res …180….

Class: 18- MINOR PUPPY BITCH 13 entries.

1 SANKOFU CRACKLIN ROSIE
4 SNUGGLEPUG PIK A NINI
38 REGENCYLODGE THE EMPRESS
A 40 BAYSEND SMILE PLEASE
48 EASTONITE BINKY BOO
A 55EIRALLYNS MOONLIGHT GLOW OVER SEPHINA
A 66 EDGWAREBURY WILD BOUT ALICE
75 LOUJAY LADY KATRINA
84 READSTONE PUGGY PRINCESS
129 CEDILLA CHERRY PIE
148 BILOHKA BATTLE CRY
155 SNUGGLEPUG WANNABE BLACK AT POTBELLI
175 REDVILLA’S UNPLUGGED SILVER BELLS AT PLEASANTNOOK (IMP SWE)

1st ….175….. 2nd …38…. 3rd …48….. Res …148…. VHC ….155…….

Class: 19- SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – BLACK 3 entries.

A 4 Snugglepug Pik A Nini
A 66 Edgwarebury Wild Bout Alice
155 Snugglepug Wannabe Black at Potbelli

1st …155……

Class: 20- SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – FAWN 11 entries.

18 SELOY JINGLEBELL [ATC AP01252DNK]
51 EASTONITE MRS MOPS
63 EDGWAREBURY’S FLORENCE
A 112 JUSTENUFS LEAP OF FAITH AT HENREVESON
117 PIGALLE PURE DELIGHT AT SANDIGARA
130 CEDILLA FANCY DRESS
143 SANKOFU BORN THIS WAY OF FROSTPOCKET
A 147 WITHERFORD CASA ROSA
163 EASTONITE FLAG OF GLORY
A 185 CLARIPUGS SHE’S HOT TO TROT
1 Sankofu Cracklin Rosie

1st …163…… 2nd …18…. 3rd …51….. Res …130…. VHC …1……..

Class: 21- PUPPY BITCH 14 entries.

2 SANKOFU’S EDGE OF GLORY
A 7 SNUGGLEPUG SMITTEN KITTEN
76 PUGARUN QUEEN OF THE NIGHT
81 BRINGITON PIXIE WONG
96 HATTELLA QUEEN PAOLA
156 POTBELLI PER UNA
18 Seloy Jinglebell [atc Ap01252dnk]
51 Eastonite Mrs Mops
63 Edgwarebury’s Florence
A 112 Justenufs Leap of Faith at Henreveson
117 Pigalle Pure Delight at Sandigara
143 Sankofu Born This Way of Frostpocket
A 147 Witherford Casa Rosa
163 Eastonite Flag of Glory

1st …163…… 2nd …51…. 3rd ….96…. Res …81…. VHC …..2……

Class: 22- JUNIOR BITCH 14 entries.

A 5 SNUGGLEPUG JUST LOOK AT ME
15 CLARIPUGS COSMIC ROCKER
37 RAGEMMA JIVE BUNNY PIGALLE
A 91 CARPACCIO ROSEBUD
92 BARRYANN JUDE OF ROBIPPA
A 132 CEDILLA MISS INDEPENTENT
A 141 EASTONITE ENA
A 152 ADORAM CHERUB
171 APTRICK BLACKCURRANT FIZZ
172 PLEASANTNOOK PORSCHE
181 EASTONITE CRYSTAL BLUE
A 190 PUGGLEMANIA ROBERTA BLACK
A 198 BULLDEMERE SUZIE
2 Sankofu’s Edge of Glory

1st ….37….. 2nd ….2… 3rd ….172…. Res ..92….. VHC …..171…..

Class: 23- MILDRED INGE MEMORIAL YEARLING BITCH 13 entries.

A 23 ROWENDALE MISS SUEBISHY AT CLOVERLANDS
27SESHAFY LAYLA WITH SARABELLEW
A 35 BEAUCROSSLEY PINK PANTHER
39 REGENCYLODGE GLORIUS GRACE
A 45EASTONITE HELGA AT SPELLOWGATE
64 EDGWAREBURY WOA BLACK BETTY
120 SANKOFU LOVE YOU MORE
A 122MACMOORE MOLLY ALONE STAR JW
158 SNUGGLEPUG NANCY DREW WITH POTBELLI
A 188 BARRYANN J’ADORE
193 CONQUELL FI FI TRIXIE BELLE WITH PUGGLEMANIA
A 15 Claripugs Cosmic Rocker
37 Ragemma Jive Bunny Pigalle

1st …39…… 2nd …37…. 3rd …27….. Res …158…. VHC ….64…….

Class: 24- NOVICE BITCH 10 entries.

16 EVERSOSWEET LOLA
A 54 SEPHINA STEAL A STAR
A 77 BOBITCH BETTE DAVIS
86 BEAUBORNE LADY FENELLA
A 136 PINKITOS FAIRY TIPSY TOES
A 162 HEATHBAY KOLA
A 45 Eastonite Helga at Spellowgate
51 Eastonite Mrs Mops
A 88 Lokmadi Sparkler at Romaneve
A 91 Carpaccio Rosebud

1st ….86….. 2nd …51…. 3rd …16…..

Class: 25- SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – BLACK 11 entries.

A 31 TARRAGEM NIGHT TIME GIRL BY BLACOBBY
103 TEASELTAIL ALL NIGHT PARTY
A 135 PINKITOS FIFI TRIXABELL
A 153 ADORAM BLACK CERI
197 LUCKY JOSIE AT COUNTRYPUG
64 Edgwarebury Woa Black Betty
158 Snugglepug Nancy Drew with Potbelli
A 162 Heathbay Kola
171 Aptrick Blackcurrant Fizz
181 Eastonite Crystal Blue
A 190 Pugglemania Roberta Black

1st …103…… 2nd …171…. 3rd ….158…. Res …197…. VHC …64……..

Class: 26- SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – FAWN 11 entries.

A 24 YAKEE ALWAYS ON THE MOVE WITH DEANTHORPE
A 46MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE
62EASTONITE OPIUM AT EDGWAREBURY
121 SANKOFU DONATELLA
A 124 MACMOORE QUANTUM LEAP
199 SECRET PEBBLES
16 Eversosweet Lola
27 Seshafy Layla with Sarabellew
86 Beauborne Lady Fenella
91 Carpaccio Rosebud
193 Conquell Fi Fi Trixie Belle with Pugglemania

1st ….86….. 2nd …121…. 3rd …199….. Res …27…. VHC …16……..

Class: 27- POST GRADUATE BITCH 7 entries.

A 22 SENSAYUMA SUGAR FREE JW
A 41 BAYSEND BARE WITH
A 68 STOWGATE MAGICAL DREAM
A 134 LUVUM LANEY AT VEENDAM
16 Eversosweet Lola
27 Seshafy Layla with Sarabellew
A 46 Mylforbe Hester at Spellowgate

1st …27…… 2nd ..16…..

Class: 28- MID LIMIT BITCH 7 entries.

A 89 MYLFORBE LILLI MARLEEN AT CARPACCIO
A 98TUCKENHAY DOROTHY MAY
A 113BOEMWELL SIENA AT HENREVESON
A 123 MACMOORE MILVINA THE TITAN AT MARBELTON
A 194 CONQUELL LADY BLING
16 Eversosweet Lola
A 62 Eastonite Opium at Edgwarebury

1st …16……

Class: 29- LIMIT BITCH 5 entries.

A 69 NEUTRINO BLACK TREACLE AT STOWGATE
168 EASTONITE LUPIN
178 ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW
A 191 PUGGLEMANIA BLACK BETTY BOO
A 16 Eversosweet Lola

1st ….178….. 2nd …168….

Class: 30- SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – BLACK 6 entries.

A 3 CH SNUGGLEPUG GLORIUS BLACK
65 EASTONITE ZULU PICKLE AT EDGWAREBURY
A 146 TEASELTAIL LITL BLACK DRESS AT BOCKENDON
166 ESTELAMAY TENNAPENNY
A 189 BARRYANN GRACE DARLING
A 191 Pugglemania Black Betty Boo

1st …166…… 2nd ..65…..

Class: 31- SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – FAWN 8 entries.

A 19 PUGALICIOUS LADY GAGA
49 EASTONITE COSMOS
83 POOSBURY POLLYANNA OF VILLAGEGREEN
104 TEASELTAIL IRIS MY CASE
149 MAID MDINA AT BILOHKA
A 16 Eversosweet Lola
127 Ch Tangetoppen’s X-Tra Spesiell at Marbelton (imp Nor)
A 194 Conquell Lady Bling

1st …104…… 2nd …149…. 3rd ….83…. Res …49…. VHC ….127…….

Class: 32- OPEN BITCH 7 entries.

A 145 WITHERFORD BLUE KISS AT BOCKENDON
A 157 AGEANCOURT BLACK PEA AT POTBELLI
A 161CH RAGEMMA STRICTLY KOSHER JW
179 ZUAZU IMPERIAL
186 FELICE MISS SCARLET
A 16 Eversosweet Lola
65 Eastonite Zulu Pickle at Edgwarebury

1st …179…… 2nd …186…. 3rd …65…..