multum in parvo

Pug Dog Club Open Show 2017 Resultscategory-events

Posted on December 3, 2017

Date: 3.12.17

JUDGES: GILL MCALENY (DOGS), CILLA JOHNSON (BITCHES), ALISON MOUNT (REFEREE)

BEST IN SHOW….. CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW….. HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS
BEST OPPOSITE SEX….. HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW….. SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW….. RAZZLE DAZZLE AT BARRYANN
BEST BLACK IN SHOW….. SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED
BEST BLACK PUPPY IN SHOW….. CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MIA

BEST DOG….. CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG….. ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF
BEST PUPPY DOG….. SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA
BEST VETERAN DOG….. CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW

BEST BITCH….. HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS
RESERVE BEST BITCH….. CH RHODENASH GLORIA
BEST PUPPY BITCH….. BOBITCH DAISY DUKE
BEST VETERAN BITCH….. RAZZLE DAZZLE AT BARRYANN

Class: 1 – VETERAN DOG (3 entries)
103 SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH
133 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS
161 CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW
1st …..161
2nd….. 133
3rd….. 103

Class: 2 – MINOR PUPPY DOG (10 entries)
31 BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD
38 EASTONITE RANDY ANDY
42 NICOBRI MAXIMUS JUNIOR
43 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT OMAR
47 EDGWAREBURY RED RIOT
81 MISTER CROSBY
91 POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND
104 TANGETOPPENS ON A MISSION
114 VERDENDO PRINCE CHARMING
162 BARRYANN JONAGOLD
1st….. 91
2nd….. 162
3rd….. 31
Res….. 38
VHC….. 114

Class: 3 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – BLACK (2 entries)
31 Blacobby Collier Lad
A43 Cazhmir Midnight Omar
1st….. 31

Class: 4 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – FAWN (7 entries)
W/D 74 ABUKADRA BANDELEOO TAF
129 SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA
38 Eastonite Randy Andy
42 Nicobri Maximus Junior
47 Edgwarebury Red Riot
104 Tangetoppens On A Mission
162 Barryann Jonagold
1st….. 129
2nd….. 162
3rd….. 38
Res….. 104

Class: 5 – PUPPY DOG (3 entries)
39 JUDAMIE BOWTIE
110 BILOHKA DESERT STORM OF ASALAI
129 Solo Amore Per Romabella
1st….. 129
2nd….. 110

Class: 6 – JUNIOR DOG (10 entries)
3 SARABELLEW NOBODY’S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG
11 TIDEMILL STUART LITTLE
12 TIDEMILL AUSTIN POWERS
27 BOYNHAMS BORAGE
48 EDGWAREBURY I’M YOUR MAN
95 SANDIGARA SUPERMAN
117 SUPERLAPUG’S MR BOMBASTIC
138 ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF
154 RHODENASH DREAMTIME
163 PUGGLEMANIA HE’S A REBEL
1st….. 138
2nd….. 3
3rd….. 154
Res….. 27
VHC….. 12

Class: 7 – ARTHUR BROWN MEMORIAL YEARLING DOG (6 entries)
1 CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW
19 TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED
11 Tidemill Stuart Little
138 Zobears Commander In Chief
154 Rhodenash Dreamtime
163 Pugglemania He’s A Rebel
1st….. 138
2nd…… 154
3rd….. 11
Res…… 19

Class: 8 – NOVICE DOG (2 entries)
39 Judamie Bowtie
74 Abukadra Bandeleoo Taf

Class: 9 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – BLACK (4 entries)
97 DELWIN’S BLACK ORFEO OF NEMOROSA
111 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK AMBROSE
148 EASTONITE BLACKMERLIN
48 Edgwarebury I’m Your Man
1st….. 111
2nd….. 148

Class: 10 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – FAWN (5 entries)
85 BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL
122 POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW
141 TSUSELENA A VIEW TO A KILL
164 PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK
12 Tidemill Austin Powers
1st…… 122
2nd….. 85
3rd…… 12
Res…… 141

Class: 11 – POST GRADUATE DOG (7 entries)
10DELWIN’S PETER PIPER
116 SUPERLAPUG’S SUPER LATTE
145 OBI NA KAZDA POGODE (IMP POL)
19 Tsuselena Fully Loaded
111 Snugglepug Black Ambrose
122 Potbelli In Your Dreams JW
141 Tsuselena A View To A Kill
1st……. 122
2nd……. 111
3rd……. 145
Res….. 19
VHC…… 116

Class: 12 – MID LIMIT DOG (7 entries)
21 TAIYUAN NAPOLIAN BRANDY
59 BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL
102 LETMEBETHEONEOFROSEWITCH
139 HATTELLA HUDSON
147 NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR
85 Bradstock Asphodel
164 Pugglemania Have A Look
1st…… 59
2nd…… 85
3rd…… 102
Res…… 139

Class: 13 – LIMIT DOG (5 entries)
7 PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG
13 DIDDISMERE HIGH KINGDOM
58 DELWIN UTTERLY LOVERLY AT WINZORI
99 RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW
102 Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch
1st….. 99
2nd….. 7
3rd….. 58
Res….. 102
VHC…… 13

Class: 14 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – BLACK (1 entry)
6 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LUCCA
1st….. 6

Class: 15 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – FAWN (5 entries)
46 CALAQUENDI CRI-DE-COEUR AT DIMROST
64 CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
135 CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW
102 Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch
139 Hattella Hudson
1st….. 64
2nd…… 135
3rd….. 102
Res….. 139

Class: 16 – OPEN DOG (0 entries)

Class: 17 – VETERAN BITCH (7 entries)
15 LUMBUMBASHI CRISTALLE OF DIDDISMERE
49 EASTONITE ZULU PICKLE AT EDGWAREBURY
60 CEDILLA DRESS TO IMPRESS
98 SANKOFU DONATELLA
125 RAZZLE DAZZLE AT BARRYANN
137 BRINGITON VERA WANG
153 CH ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW
1st….. 125
2nd….. 153
3rd….. 15
Res….. 98
VHC….. 60

Class: 18 – MINOR PUPPY BITCH (9 entries)
30 BLACOBBY ROSE NOIR
40 JUDAMIE BEST OF LUCK
67 READSTONE AVADA KEDAVRA
73 BARRYANN LIBERTY
86 CONQUELL KEEPSAKE
113 VERDENDO FRIVOLOUS FLORRIE
119 SUPERLAPUG’S LIL DYNAMO
130 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MIA
146 TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM
1st….. 113
2nd….. 146
3rd….. 130
Res….. 73
VHC….. 30

Class: 19 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – BLACK (5 entries)
79 LILLIEGARDENS DEBUTANTE
123 SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI
30 Blacobby Rose Noir
67 Readstone Avada Kedavra
130 Cazhmir Midnight Mia
1st….. 130
2nd….. 123
3rd….. 30

Class: 20 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – FAWN (9 entries)
9 MYENGLISHROSEOFPORTLYCHARM
18 BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE
20 TELQUEL LITTLE LOLA
68 BOBITCH DAISY DUKE
87 RHODENASH STEALER OF HEARTS AVEC ANZHELA
121 YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI
136 YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH
40 Judamie Best of Luck
146 Taysace Amethyst Gem
1st….. 68
2nd….. 18
3rd….. 40
Res….. 87
VHC…. 136

Class: 21 – PUPPY BITCH (7 entries)
69 BOBITCH CHEER UP SLEEPY JEAN
9 My English Rose of Portlycharm
18 Boynhams Lady Prudence at Lilacbridge
20 Telquel Little Lola
121 Yorlanders It’s Zeva at Potbelli
123 Snugglepug Anzu at Potbelli
146 Taysace Amethyst Gem
1st….. 18
2nd….. 69
3rd….. 9
Res….. 123
VHC….. 146

Class: 22 – JUNIOR BITCH (13 entries)
33 PIGALLE PANDORA’S BOX
45 RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM
A56 ZOBEAR SWEET CANDY
65 KENSTEEN NEPTUNE
88 RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA
94 SANDIGARA SUGAR N SPICE
101 ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH
109 BEAUCROSSLEY BLACK IRIS
120 SUPERLAPUG’S LIL DIVA
127 BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW
142 ZOBEAR CAN CAN
151 NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE
159 MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL AT TYBEC
1st….. 127
2nd….. 33
3rd….. 88
Res…… 120
VHC…… 151

Class: 23 – MILDRED INGE MEMORIAL YEARLING BITCH (9 entries)
34 PIGALLE PLAN BEA
62 SNUGGLEPUG NIP TUCK
80 PERFECT POLLY POCKET FOR LANEBERN
92 SUPERSOUND ROCK STAR
131 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MUMTAZ
155 BUZLEO PLENTY O’ TOOLE
165 PUGGLEMANIAS BLACK STAR
45 Rhodenash Livin A Dream
88 Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
1st….. 34
2nd….. 92
3rd….. 88
Res….. 155
VHC….. 45

Class: 24 – NOVICE BITCH (20 entries)
25 PUGISTIE WISH APON A STAR
A32 PIGALLE PRETTY WOMAN
44 WITHERFORD BERRY NICE
54 TARRAGEM AFTER DARK
66 VENETIA JASSIE’S JOY
78 OWACJANAKAZDAPOGODE(IMPPOL)
106 CEDILLA TICKLED PINK
140 ADORADEN WHAT’S RIGHT
149 NIJACPUGS ROYAL COURT
18 Boynhams Lady Prudence at Lilacbridge
56 Zobear Sweet Candy
62 Snugglepug Nip Tuck
67 Readstone Avada Kedavra
68 Bobitch Daisy Duke
101 Zobear Bluebell Dancer of Rosewitch
127 Bilohka Gi Baby at Ragemma JW
136 Yorlanders Is This Zara at Rhodenash
142 Zobear Can Can
146 Taysace Amethyst Gem
155 Buzleo Plenty O’ Toole
1st….. 127
2nd….. 68
3rd….. 18
Res….. 149
VHC….. 146

Class: 25 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – BLACK (11 entries)
2 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED
29 BLACOBBY ENID NIGHTSHADE
96 DELWINS BLACK ISOLDE OF NEMOROSA
112 TIDEMILL BERYL THE PERIL AT BUBBAPUG
152 EASTONITE BLACK DOLLY
54 Tarragem After Dark
67 Readstone Avada Kedavra
A109 Beaucrossley Black Iris
123 Snugglepug Anzu at Potbelli
131 Cazhmir Midnight Mumtaz
165 Pugglemanias Black Star
1st….. 2
2nd….. 152
3rd….. 29
Res….. 123
VHC….. 31

Class: 26 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – FAWN (14 entries)
8 HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS
17 TUSSILAGO’S RULE BRITANNIA
22 TAIYUAN MOONBEAM 55TOTES REEM
75 KILBARCHAN’S CHARLIE GIRL
93 SANDIGARA NUTS ABOUT YOU
100 EMPUGRIUM’S QUEEN OF HEARTS
107 CEDILLA CHERRY ICECREAM
108 BAYSEND PILLOWTALK
143 ADORADEN VERA ANTICS
144 REGENCYLODGE ROXELLE AT RIENMOUR
25 Pugistie Wish Apon A Star
101 Zobear Bluebell Dancer of Rosewitch
159 Madjax Quintessential at Tybec
1st….. 8
2nd…… 17
3rd….. 93
Res….. 55
VHC….. 75

Class: 27 – POST GRADUATE BITCH (11 entries)
26 TSUSELENA PERDITA AT PUGISTIE
28 BOYNHAMS AGATHA CACKLE
41 JUDAMIE AMAZING ANNIE
115 MIGANG GEORGIA FLAME AT VERDENDO
118 SUPERLAPUG’S SUPREMO LATTE
156 FELICE PRINCESS
158 WITHERFORD RITZ FIZZ
8 Hattella Tulip at Lampugs
45 Rhodenash Livin a Dream
143 Adoraden Vera Antics
144 Regencylodge Roxelle at Rienmour
1st….. 8
2nd….. 156
3rd….. 115
Res….. 41
VHC….. 118

Class: 28 – MID-LIMIT BITCH (15 entries)
14 DIDDISMERE HIGH SOCIETY
70 BOBITCH QUEEN OF MY DREAMS JW ShCM
82 GLENALUA I’M MERYL TUCKENHAY
105 CEDILLA APPLE CRUMBLE
124 POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW
128 BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA
132 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MIMI
150 GROSVENORPUG’S PEACH
160 THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN
166 PUGGLEMANIA LOOK WHOS BLACK
44 Witherford Berry Nice 55Totes Reem
62 Snugglepug Nip Tuck
88 Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
156 Felice Princess
1st….. 160
2nd….. 70
3rd….. 124
Res….. 156
VHC….. 132

Class: 29 – LIMIT BITCH (5 entries)
36 REGENCYLODGE AMAZING GRACE
37 MIGANG BRIANNA WITH JUDAMIE
76 HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM
89 RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA
54 Tarragem After Dark
1st….. 76
2nd….. 89
3rd….. 36
Res….. 37
VHC….. 54

Class: 30 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – BLACK (6 entries)
5 GAINSTROE WHATA KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
50 EDGWAREBURY MADAME MYRTLE
167 WITHERFORD TWICE AS NICE
65 Kensteen Neptune
132 Cazhmir Midnight Mimi
166 Pugglemania Look Whos Black
1st….. 5
2nd….. 132

Class: 31 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – FAWN (3 entries)
77 HATTELLA BLUEBELL
134 CH RHODENASH GLORIA
157 TANGETOPPEN‘S BARONESS SWEET SANDY
1st….. 134
2nd….. 157

Class: 32 – OPEN BITCH (5 entries)
16 CH CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA
35 REGENCYLODGE THE EMPRESS
126 CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA JW ShCM
151 Nijacpugs Jessica Rose
157 Tangetoppen ‘s Baroness Sweet Sandy
1st….. 126
2nd….. 16
3rd….. 157
Res….. 45
VHC….. 3

(Classes 33 & 34 judged jointly)

Class: 33 – BRACE (2 entries)
74 Ms W Johnson
133 Mr I & Mrs S Smyth
1st….. 133

Class: 34 – TEAM (0 entries)

WILSON STEWART MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES
Judge: JULIA ASHTON

Class: A – SPECIAL AWARD PUPPY DOG OR BITCH (8 entries)
18 Boynhams Lady Prudence at Lilacbridge
38 Eastonite Randy Andy
74 Abukadra Bandeleoo Taf
79 Lilliegardens Debutante
104 Tangetoppens On A Mission
121 Yorlanders It’s Zeva at Potbelli
123 Snugglepug Anzu at Potbelli
162 Barryann Jonagold
1st…… 121
2nd….. 162
3rd….. 18
Res….. 38

Class: B – SPECIAL AWARD POST GRADUATE DOG OR BITCH (11 entries)
8 Hattella Tulip at Lampugs
25 Pugistie Wish Apon A Star
41 Judamie Amazing Annie
55 Totes Reem
59 Buzleo Office Fool
75 Kilbarchan’s Charlie Girl
76 Hattella Orange Blossom
80 Perfect Polly Pocket for Lanebern
112 Tidemill Beryl The Peril at Bubbapug
122 Potbelli In Your Dreams JW
143 Adoraden Vera Antics
1st….. 41
2nd….. 76
3rd….. 59
Res….. 8
VHC….. 122

Class: C – SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG OR BITCH (4 entries)
13 Diddismere High Kingdom
78 Owacja Na Kazda Pogode (Imp Pol)
102 Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch
124 Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
1st….. 124
2nd….. 102