multum in parvo

Pug Dog Club Open Show 2020 Resultscategory-events

Posted on March 1, 2020

Date 1st March 2020

Judges: LOUISE BROOKS-LOWE (DOGS), DERFEL OWEN (BITCHES), COLIN WILLS (REFEREE)
KAREN MURPHY (SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES)

BEST BITCH: ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT
RESERVE BEST BITCH: RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH: EASTONITE SAUCY SUE
BEST VETERAN BITCH: GROSVENORPUG’S PEACH
BEST IN SHOW: ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: BARRYANN JONAGOLD JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: EASTONITE SAUCY SUE
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: GROSVENORPUG’S PEACH
BEST BLACK IN SHOW: BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD
BEST BLACK PUPPY IN SHOW:
BEST DOG: BARRYANN JONAGOLD JW
RESERVE BEST DOG: ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU
BEST PUPPY DOG: BRIDDISH COUNTRY ROADS
BEST VETERAN DOG: SNUGGLEPUG LOOKING FINE

Classes

Class 1 – Veteran Dog (2 entries)

14 SNUGGLEPUG LOOKING FINE
A 58 SHEFFAWNTHISISITOFROSEWITCH

1st ….14….. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 2 – Mionr Puppy Dog (6 entries)

10 BRIDDISH COUNTRY ROADS
A 17 BEARCREST HUGO BOSSING IT
25 JUDAMIE GENIUS GINO
A 26 TSUSELENA FREEDOM
41 ADORADEN MIKIMOTO
85 NIJACPUGS WRECK IT RALPH

1st ..10……. 2nd ..25….. 3rd …85….. Res ..41….. VHC ………..

Class 3 – Special Puppy Dog – Black (1 entry)

A 43 TSUSELENA BLACKTHORN AT NAZREEF
1st …-…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 4 – Special Puppy Dog – Fawn (3 entries)

89 FELICE FIGARO
10 Briddish Country Roads
A 41 Adoraden Mikimoto

1st …10…… 2nd ..89….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 5 – Puppy Dog (2 entries)

A 43 Tsuselena Blackthorn at Nazreef
89 Felice Figaro

1st …89…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 6 – Junior Dog (3 entries)

11 MOVALIAN DONT LET ME DOWN AT MILUCKSIN
A 30 SEPHINA HEART BREAKER
73 POTBELLI JACK JONES JW

1st …73…… 2nd ..11….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 7 – Arthur Brown Memorial Yearling Dog (8 entries)

A 2 PUGALICIOUS HUFFLEPUFF AT SNUGGLEPUG
7 ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU
35 ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW
A 38 KENAITEEN WEEKEND MAN
49 RAGEMMA RING MASTER
52 SANDIGARA SECOND THOUGHTS
A 67 CEDILLA MORELLO JW
A 30 Sephina Heart Breaker

1st ….7….. 2nd ..35….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 8 – Novice Dog (3 entries)

A 30 Sephina Heart Breaker
A 38 Kenaiteen Weekend Man
49 Ragemma Ring Master

1st …49…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 9 – Special Graduate Dog – Black (2 entries)

55 TEUMESSIAN GHOST
A 38 Kenaiteen Weekend Man

1st …55…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 10 – Special Graduate Dog – Fawn (0 entries)

Class 11 – Post Graduate Dog (3 entries)

40 PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY
59 TANGETOPPEN’SONAMISSION(IMP NOR)
68 MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST

1st …40…… 2nd ..68….. 3rd ..59…… Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 12 – Mid Limit Dog (6 entries)

8 HOWENVALS AT FULL SPEED
16 TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED
36 BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL
54 SANDIGARA SUPERMAN
71 YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI JW
A 59 Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor)

1st ..8……. 2nd …71…. 3rd …54….. Res ..36….. VHC ….16…….

Class 13 – Limit Dog (4 entries)

A 4 PUGALICIOUS RATATOUILLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
48 BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL
77 DELWIN’S ENRICO CARUSO
94 BARRYANN JONAGOLD JW

1st ..94……. 2nd …48…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 14 – Special Open Dog – Black (2 entries)

19 BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD
55 Teumessian Ghost

1st ….19….. 2nd …55…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 15 – Special Open Dog – Fawn (3 entries)

57 LETMEBETHEONEOFROSEWITCH
83 NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR
48 Bradstock Asphodel

1st …..57…. 2nd ..83….. 3rd …48….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 16 – Open Dog (3 entries)

34 CH/LUX/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
51 CH POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND JW
91 FELICE ALBERT HERRING

1st …91…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 17 – Veteran Bitch (3 entries)

A 62 CEDILLA FANCY DRESS
A 64CEDILLA CHERRY PIE
87 GROSVENORPUG’S PEACH

1st …87…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 18 – Mionr Puppy Bitch (4 entries)

9 BRIDDISH ANNIE’S SONG
A 18 BEARCREST NOT TONIGHT
A 65 CEDILLA APPLE SAUCE
86 NIJACPUGS CRUMBELINA

1st …9…… 2nd ..86….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 19 – Special Puppy Bitch – Black ((0 entries)

Class 20 – Special Puppy Bitch – Fawn (4 entries)

15 THUNDERAIL HELLO BUOYS
84 NIJACPUGS MOPPET GIRL
9 Briddish Annie’s Song
A 18 Bearcrest Not Tonight

1st ….15….. 2nd ..9….. 3rd ..84…… Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 21 – Puppy Bitch (2 entries)

31 EASTONITE SAUCY SUE
15 Thunderail Hello Buoys

1st …..31…. 2nd …15…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 22 – Junior Bitch (6 entries)

13 MIGANG POLLY ANN AT MILUCKSIN
20 PIGALLE PRETTY WISHES
22 BAYSEND FIRST NOELLE
39 PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW STAR
82 BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE JW
31 Eastonite Saucy Sue

1st …31…… 2nd ..22….. 3rd …20….. Res .13…… VHC …82……..

Class 23 – Mildred Inge Memorial Yearling Bitch (10 entries)

6 BOYNHAMS DARK IVY OF PORTLYCHARM JW
12 JUDAMIE PRECIOUS BEGININGS FOR MILUCKSIN
21 PIGALLE PRAISE BEA
23 BAYSEND JINGLE BELLE
A 27 ABUKADRA ELECTRA
A 46 TSUSELENA TABITHA
53 SANDIGARA SWEET DREAMS
A 66 CEDILLA CHERRY ON TOP JW
78 RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR JW
79 BOYNHAMS FLORENCE AT SICORN

1st ..78……. 2nd ..53….. 3rd …6….. Res ..23….. VHC ..21………

Class 24 – Novice Bitch (2 entries)

A 28 ABUKADRA TUTTI FRUTTI
A 46 Tsuselena Tabitha

1st …-…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 25 – Special Graduate Bitch – Black (3 entries)

37 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK DREAMER AT HEKETARA
A 72 SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI
6 Boynhams Dark Ivy of Portlycharm JW

1st ….6….. 2nd …37…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 26 – Special Graduate Bitch – Fawn (5 entries)

24 JUDAMIES SANTA BABY
60 ROSEWITCH ACTUALLY IM IT WITH ALAMIKS NAF TAF
A 69 BUBBAPUG SUPER TROUPER JW
A 27 Abukadra Electra
A 28 Abukadra Tutti Frutti

1st ..60……. 2nd ..24….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 27 – Post Graduate Bitch (4 entries)

A 32 DELWINS’S PANSY BUD
92 DELWIN’S SWEET ROSE BUD
24 Judamies Santa Baby
60 Rosewitch Actually Im It with Alamiks Naf Taf

1st …60…… 2nd …24…. 3rd .92……. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 28 – Mid-Limit Bitch (7 entries)

A 5 MYENGLISHROSEOFPORTLYCHARM
A 33 LORDSETT ALWAYS BE YOURSELF WITH DELWIN
50 ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT
A 63 CEDILLA CHERRY BLOSSOM JW
70 YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW
A 74 RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY JW
96 BARRYANN PINK LADY OF MOONSWIFT

1st …50…… 2nd …96…. 3rd …70….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 29 – Limit Bitch (3 entries)

A 29 ADORAM SHADY LADY
44 ABUKADRA BEWITCHED AT TSUSELENA
88 NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE

1st ….88….. 2nd ….44… 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 30 – Special Open Bitch – Black (4 entries)

A 1 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED
A 47 TEASELTAIL BONNIE FYRE AT BOBITCH
A 76 ROMABELLA DIAVOLETTA
A 90 ROXMARR MAI TAI

1st ….-….. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 31 – Special Open Bitch – Fawn (3 entries)

56 ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH
95 THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN
A 44 Abukadra Bewitched at Tsuselena

1st ….95….. 2nd …56…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 32 – Open Bitch (5 entries)

A 3 JAUDETTE MISS SPLENDID
A 61 CEDILLA APPLE CRUMBLE
A 75 CH BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA
81 TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM
A 29 Adoram Shady Lady

1st …..81…. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class 33 – Brace (3 entries)

A 27 Miss C Fitsall
A 39 Miss C K Lea
95 Mr B P & Mrs A A Welham

1st ….95….. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

ANN TODD MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES

Judge: KAREN MURPHY

These classes will be judged during the lunch break

Class A – Special Award Puppy Dog or Bitch (8 entries)

15 Thunderail Hello Buoys
A 17 Bearcrest Hugo Bossing It
A 18 Bearcrest Not Tonight
25 Judamie Genius Gino
A 26 Tsuselena Freedom
A 31 Eastonite Saucy Sue
85 Nijacpugs Wreck It Ralph
86 Nijacpugs Crumbelina

1st …15…… 2nd .25…… 3rd …86….. Res .85…… VHC ………..

Class B – Special Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (8 entries)

16 Tsuselena Fully Loaded
24 Judamies Santa Baby
46 Tsuselena Tabitha
A 47 Teaseltail Bonnie Fyre at Bobitch
A 60 Rosewitch Actually Im It with Alamiks Naf Taf
68 Macmoore Jealous Guy at Dimrost
A 71 Yorlanders Topaz at Potbelli JW
73 Potbelli Jack Jones JW

1st ….24….. 2nd …73…. 3rd ..46…… Res ..16….. VHC …68……..

Class C – Special Award Open Dog or Bitch (4 entries)

A 34 Ch/Lux/Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Shcm
44 Abukadra Bewitched at Tsuselena
A 51 Ch Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
57 Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch

1st ….44….. 2nd …57…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..