multum in parvo

Pug Dog Open Show 2018 Show results.category-pug-dog-clubshow-results

Posted on May 20, 2018

Show date 20th May 2018 (postponed from 4th March 2018)

Judges:
ALAN CARTER (DOGS),
JEANETTE FIELD (BITCHES),
ADELE NICHOLSON (REFEREE)
CATHERINE RUTHERFORD (SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES)

BEST DOG CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG  RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW
BEST PUPPY DOG TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMPNOR) TAF
BEST VETERAN DOG ….……..
BEST BITCH HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM
RESERVE BEST BITCH MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL ATTYBEC
BEST PUPPY BITCH CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MIA
BEST VETERAN BITCH CEDILLA DRESS TO IMPRESS
BEST IN SHOW HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
BEST OPPOSITE SEX CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MIA
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW CEDILLA DRESS TO IMPRESS
BEST BLACK IN SHOW PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY
BEST BLACK PUPPY IN SHOW CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MIA

Class: 1 – VETERAN DOG 5 entries.

A17 TEASELTAIL SHAKIN STEVENS
A23 BRIDITCH BERTIE WOOSTER WITH CRACKAPACK JW ShCM
A63 DIAEDIN TALK OF THE TOWN AT TEASELTAIL
A65 KNITTED BY NANNA’S FOR SNUGGLEPUG
A79 SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH
1st ……… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 2 – MINOR PUPPY DOG 4 entries.

A55 THEOCLIFFE SUPERSONIC
58 PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY
92 LEELYN’S BEACHCOMBER BOY
A118 FELICE ALBERT HERRING
1st ..58……. 2nd ..92….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 3 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – BLACK 1 entry.

A21 BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD
1st ….….. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 4 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – FAWN 5 entries.

A26 GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE)
80 TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMPNOR) TAF
A55 Theocliffe Supersonic
92 Leelyn’s Beachcomber Boy
A118 Felice Albert Herring
1st …80…… 2nd …92…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 5 – PUPPY DOG 7 entries.

A7 BILOHKA MIGHTY BOOSH AT SNUGGLEPUG
A46 HOWENVALS IN MY DREAMS A60MISTER CROSBY
A123 BARRYANN JONAGOLD
A26 Gordon Von Termel Mopsco (Imp Mne)
A55 Theocliffe Supersonic
80 Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) Taf
1st …80…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 6 – JUNIOR DOG 3 entries.

A30 EDGWAREBURY RED RIOT
A95SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW
A104 ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF
1st ….….. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 7 – ARTHUR BROWN MEMORIAL YEARLING DOG 7 entries.

A3 SARABELLEW NOBODY’S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG
19 TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED
A29 EDGWAREBURY I’M YOUR MAN
A38 WITHERFORD PERINI
A68 SANDIGARA SUPERMAN
84 MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST
A104 Zobears Commander In Chief
1st ..19……. 2nd ..84….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 8 – NOVICE DOG 5 entries.

94 LEELYN’S TOP NOTCH BOY
128 EASTONITE BLACK HARRY
A38 Witherford Perini
80 Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) Taf
A123 Barryann Jonagold
1st ..80……. 2nd ..128….. 3rd ..94…… Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 9 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – BLACK 5 entries.

A14 AFTER GLOW VANDROSS AT FLASHNIK
34 STOWGATE BLACK MAGIC
A72 DELWIN’S BLACK ORFEO OF NEMOROSA
85 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK AMBROSE
A29 Edgwarebury I’m Your Man
1st …85…… 2nd ..34….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 10 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – FAWN 7 entries.

A1 CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW
A64 BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL
A73 MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW
105 OBI NA KAZDA POGODE (IMPPOL)
A124 PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK
19 Tsuselena Fully Loaded
84 Macmoore Jealous Guy at Dimrost
1st …19…… 2nd ..105….. 3rd ..84…… Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 11 – POSTGRADUATE DOG 4 entries.

A88 POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW ShCM
85 Snugglepug Black Ambrose
A124 Pugglemania Have A Look
128 Eastonite Black Harry
1st …85…… 2nd ..128….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 12 – MID LIMIT DOG 2 entries.

A102 HATTELLA HUDSON
A64 Bradstock Asphodel
1st ……… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 13 – LIMIT DOG 6 entries.

A10 DIDDISMERE HIGH KINGDOM
A43 DELWIN UTTERLY LOVERLY AT WINZORI
A62 TEASELTAIL CALL ME AMOS
76 RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW
A113 RHODENASH DREAMTIME
A127 PUGGLEMANIA HE’S A REBEL
1st ….76….. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 14 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – BLACK 2 entries.

A5 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LUCCA
128 Eastonite Black Harry
1st ..128……. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 15 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – FAWN 1 entry.

A32 EDGWAREBURY MAGNUS SOLUS
1st ……… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 16 – OPEN DOG 2 entries.

A2 PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG
51 CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
1st …51…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 17 – VETERAN BITCH 5 entries.

A11 LUMBUMBASHI CRISTALLE OF DIDDISMERE
A15 MARBELTON ICE CREAM AT FLASHNIK
47 CEDILLA DRESS TO IMPRESS
A103 BRINGITON VERA WANG
A112 CH ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW
1st ..47……. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 18 – MINOR PUPPY BITCH 11 entries.

A16 ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK
33 STOWGATE GOLDILOCKS
A41 KIANSPUCHI DANCES TO THE TOP
77 EMPUGRIUM SPARKLING EMBER
A93 NEUTRINO DESDEMELDA’S DREAM
A100 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK NEESHA
107 PLEASANTNOOK ASTERIA
A111 ZUAZU MARGOT
114 ASPIZ DEBORAH’S DELIGHT
A120 FELICE LITTLE VIXEN
129 MAZNLILROO SHINING STAR
1st ..129……. 2nd ..114….. 3rd ..107…… Res …77…. VHC ..33………

Class: 19 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – BLACK 5 entries.

20 BLACOBBY ROSE NOIR
A42 DELWIN’S LADY ZELDA
A52 READSTONE AVADA KEDAVRA
96 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MIA
A100 Snugglepug Black Neesha
1st …96…… 2nd ..20….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 20 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – FAWN 5 entries.

A75 CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC)
106 TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM
93 Neutrino Desdemelda’s Dream
114 Aspiz Deborah’s Delight
129 Maznlilroo Shining Star
1st ..129……. 2nd .106…… 3rd ..114…… Res .93…… VHC ………..

Class: 21 – PUPPY BITCH 5 entries.

A110 ZUAZU SYBIL
A52 Readstone Avada Kedavra
96 Cazhmir Midnight Mia
106 Taysace Amethyst Gem
114 Aspiz Deborah’s Delight
1st …96…… 2nd .106…… 3rd ..114…… Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 22 – JUNIOR BITCH 11 entries.

A9 MY ENGLISH ROSE OF PORTLY CHARM
A18 BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE
A45 RHODENASH SAPPHIRE TO HOWENVALS
A49 CHANELKAPUG SAFFRON SPICE
A67 RHODENASH STEALER OF HEARTS AVEC ANZHELA
A74 MACMOORE JESAMINE JW
A87 SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI
A89 YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI
A91 BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW
A99 YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH JW
A101 PARADIZ RONADO HASTA LA VISTA BABY
1st ….….. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 23 – MILDRED INGE MEMORIAL YEARLING BITCH 6 entries.

A25 PIGALLE PANDORA’S BOX
A27 RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM
A66 RHODENASH KOTTENKHIARA AVEC ANZHELA
A70 SANDIGARA SUGAR N SPICE
A9 My English Rose of Portlycharm
A89 Yorlanders It’s Zeva at Potbelli
1st ……… 2nd ……. 3rd ……. Res ……. VHC ………

Class: 24 – NOVICE BITCH 9 entries.

A50 PEGGY’S LADY MYRTLE
78 ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH
A109 BOBITCH SHAKE IT OFF
A117 FELICE BALLERINA
121 MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL ATTYBEC
A18 Boynhams Lady Prudence at Lilacbridge
A41 Kianspuchi Dances to the Top
A52 Readstone Avada Kedavra
A101 Paradiz Ronado Hasta la Vista Baby
1st …121…… 2nd …78…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 25 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – BLACK 10 entries.

A6 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED
A28 EDGWAREBURY MIDNIGHT ZIVA
A39 TARRAGEM AFTER DARK
A71 DELWIN’S BLACK ISOLDE OF NEMOROSA
86 TIDEMILL BERYL THE PERIL AT BUBBAPUG
A97 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MUMTAZ
108 PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY
A125 PUGGLEMANIAS BLACK STAR
A42 Delwin’s Lady Zelda
A87 Snugglepug Anzu at Potbelli
1st ..108……. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 26 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – FAWN 10 entries.

A24 PIGALLE PLAN BEA
A40 TOTES REEM
A83 CEDILLA CHERRY ICECREAM
A116 BUZLEO PLENTY O’TOOLE
A9 My English Rose of Portlycharm
A49 Chanelkapug Saffron Spice
A50 Peggy’s Lady Myrtle
A78 Zobear Bluebell Dancer of Rosewitch
A89 Yorlanders It’s Zeva at Potbelli
A121 Madjax Quintessential at Tybec
1st ..121……. 2nd ..78….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 27 – POSTGRADUATE BITCH 6 entries.

8 HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW
59 MARBELTON SOMETHING NEW AT PAGUVILLE
A69 SANDIGARA NUTS ABOUT YOU
A82 CEDILLA APPLE CRUMBLE
A115 FELICE PRINCESS
A24 Pigalle Plan Bea
1st …8…… 2nd ..59….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 28 – MID LIMIT BITCH 4 entries.

A27 Rhodenash Livin A Dream
A40 Totes Reem
A50 Peggy’s Lady Myrtle
A125 Pugglemanias Black Star
1st ……… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 29 – LIMIT BITCH 6 entries.

A44 EMPUGRIUM’S LADY DANGER WITH HOWENVALS
A53 BOBITCH QUEEN OF MY DREAMS JW ShCM
56 HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM
A126 PUGGLEMANIA LOOK WHOS BLACK
A39 Tarragem After Dark
A50 Peggy’s Lady Myrtle
1st …56…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 30 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – BLACK 7 entries.

A4 GAINSTROE WHATA KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
22 BLACOBBY ENID NIGHTSHADE
A31 EDGWAREBURY MADAME MYRTLE
A61 TEASELTAIL NIGHTINGALE
A98 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MIMI
108 Pleasantnook Gift of Beauty
A126 Pugglemania Look Whos Black
1st ..108……. 2nd ..22….. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 31 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – FAWN 7 entries.

A54 READSTONE MISCHIEF MANAGED FOR THEOCLIFFE JW
57 HATTELLA BLUEBELL
81 TANGETOPPEN’S X-USE ME I’M IT (IMP NOR)
A90 CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA JW ShCM
A119 TANGETOPPEN’S BARONESS SWEET SANDY
A122 THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN
A49 Chanelkapug Saffron Spice
1st ….57….. 2nd …81…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 32 – OPEN BITCH 2 entries.

A13 FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM
81 Tangetoppen’sX-UseMeI’mIt(ImpNor)
1st …81…… 2nd ……. 3rd ……. Res ……. VHC ………

Class: 33 – BRACE 3 entries.

58 Miss C K Lea
A88 Miss H & Mrs C Rutherford
A127 Mrs S E Wheeler
1st ….58….. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 34 – TEAM 0 entries. (Classes 33 & 34 to be judged jointly)

RENEE MEADOWS MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES
Judge: CATHERINE RUTHERFORD
(To be judged during the lunch break)

Class: A – SPECIAL AWARD PUPPY DOG OR BITCH 9 entries.

A16 Roxmarr Heart of Glass at Flashnik
A26 Gordon Von Termel Mopsco (Imp Mne)
33 Stowgate Goldilocks
A41 Kianspuchi Dances to the Top
A75 Clodana Mischief Managed of Macmoore (Ikc)
80 Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) Taf
106 Taysace Amethyst Gem
A107 Pleasantnook Asteria
A123 Barryann Jonagold
1st .106…….. 2nd ..80….. 3rd …3….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: B – SPECIAL AWARD POSTGRADUATE DOG OR BITCH 11 entries.

8 Hattella Tulip at Lampugs JW
A14 Afterglow Vandross at Flashnik
19 Tsuselena Fully Loaded
A27 Rhodenash Livin A Dream
A74 Macmoore Jesamine JW
78 Zobear Bluebell Dancer of Rosewitch
A99 Yorlanders Is This Zara at Rhodenash JW
A104 Zobears Commander In Chief
A109 Bobitch Shake It Off
A113 Rhodenash Dreamtime
127 Pugglemania He’s A Rebel
1st ….8….. 2nd ..78….. 3rd ..19…… Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: C – SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG OR BITCH 3 entries.

A17 Teaseltail Shakin Stevens
A73 Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW
81 Tangetoppen’s X-Use Me I’m It (Imp Nor)
1st …81…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..